Sold2021E.P. Freeman "Fine Watch Repairing" Wood SignDouble-sided wood sign, has good color, shows wear and paint loss, 9"x72", rated 7See Sold Price
Sold2016Dueber Hampden Watch Co. Wood SignDueber Hampden Watch Co. Wood Sign. By the Meyercord Co. mfgs of "Decalomania" process signs. Near mint condition. 15 X 21 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold202370" Vintage Copper on Wood "Watches" Sign.The letters appear to be bronze. There is some Spotting, as well as some small Dents. Overall, this vintage advertising sign looks to be in Good condition. On the bottom front in small letters, it reaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Watch Repair Trade Sign Height 11 1/4 x widthVintage Watch Repair Trade Sign painted wood reading: "Reliable Watch Repairing at Moderate Prices" Height 11 1/4 x width 30 3/4 inches Estimate $80-120 Property from the Howard and Catherine FeldmanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jewelry Store Sign - Watch Repair metal / wood frame / double sided / 25 1/2" x 25 3/8"Jewelry Store Sign - Watch Repair metal / wood frame / double sided / 25 1/2" x 25 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Watch Repairing Wooden Trade SignWatch Repairing W. Chapman Wood Double Sided Trade Sign, 28.5"W x 1.75"D x 15.75"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE "WATCH OUT FOR HORSES" SIGNPainted wood sign, c. Mid-20th Century. Dimensions: H 30.5" x W 36" x D 2.5" Condition: Distressed paint, some separation, chips and losses to wood. Wear consistent with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2019Wood Carved Pocket Watch Trade SignNEW HAVEN solid wood carved pocket watch trade storefront sign. This is a half sided wood carved vintage sign. Top is also carved wood and applied to the round sign. Painted surface. Not an antique, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Watch Repairs Neon Sign87.5" x 16" x 2.25"d Working neon sign with acrylic face, wood frame and watch graphics. Marked G.C. Warden Limited, London. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carved & Painted Bulova Pocket Watch Trade Sign.Vintage Carved and Painted Wood Bulova Pocket Watch Trade Sign. Single-sided. 24-1/2" x 15-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017Carved Wood Advertising Sign Clock - L FremeauCarved Wood Advertising Sign Clock - L Fremeau. Carved and painted store advertising sign of a pocket watch. Reads "L Fremeau" Measures 21 x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lg. Wooden watch trade signLarge two-sided painted wood trade sign. Numbers are cut out and mounded. Has areas of paint loss. Just the right amount of patina. Has a great look!! 43 1/2 in across 61 1/2 in tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pocket Watch and Wood CaseWaltham pocket watch contained in a wooden case, with plaque reading: "Captain Thomas H. Rynning, Arizona Rangers." [Case: 3 1/4" H x 2 3/4" W x 1 3/4" D]. Works not tested, watch shows signs of wear.See Sold Price
Sold2020Small Watch Trade Sign In Metal And WoodA small size, 20 inches x 12 inches. The top and bottom are cast iron and the ring is cast in zinc and the face is carved wood. Double sided. The face is in original paint. Th metal is old second surfSee Sold Price
Sold2018A 19TH CENT PAINTED WOOD WATCHMAKER'S TRADE SIGNVertical wood planks joined and overlaid with a circular wood face painted with Arabic numerals and the words WATCH REPAIR, suspended from a horizontal wood plank painted with the image of a pocket waSee Sold Price
Sold201819TH C. WOOD AND TIN TRADE SIGN DELL VAN GELDERA nineteenth century two sided painted wood and tin trade sign in the form of a watch advertising for Dell Van Gelder Jewellery. Painted with watch dial details to both sides. Ht: 27.5" Wd: 23" Dpth:See Sold Price
Sold2024Halbkat Jewelers North Dakota Watch Trade SignIn the form of a Pocket Watch. I can find reference to Halbkat Jewelers existing in Watertown South Dakota. 31 1/2" by 50". Wood and Painted Metal Construction. Phenomenal early western trade sign.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jewelry store sign, Elgin Watches, The World'sJewelry store sign, Elgin Watches, The World's Standard, reverse paint on glass in wood frame, comes w/Elgin open-face pocket watch, both VG/Exc cond, 29.25"H x 23.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Olson Watch and Clock Repair Trade Sign. 20th century. Hand...Olson Watch and Clock Repair Trade Sign. 20th century. Hand-painted wooden store sign advertising watch and clock repair services. 28 ½ x 24”. Scuffing to wood. Chipping to paint, lightly aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco 1930's Wood Watchmakers Cabinet 'Shur Fit Crystals'Antique Watchmakers cabinet with Shurfit Crystals Sign counter top display. Two drawers full of celluloid watch crystals for ladies watches and mounting tools/ hardware. Hundreds of crystals with papeSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Ford Repair Works Prop. Wm. C.L. Hofmann Wood Signrated 7.9, 26"x32", the single-sided wood sign has good color, has wear and minor paint loss.See Sold Price
Sold2021Niagara Falls Railway Suspension Bridge Wood SignCanadian. 1880s. Wood. Historically significant sign from "Niagara Falls Railway Suspension Bridge". Advertises to "travel over and back for 10 cents". 16 x 50.5". Natural pressure split to single boaSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign E.F. ENGLISH WATCHES CLOCKS JEWELRY" painted and gilded wood patent date 1877 on watch$2,100(2 bids)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "GARDEN SERVICE COMPANY" painted wood sign with elaborate pierced and cut steel wrought$800(1 bid)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, thermometer, "DWIGHT"S SODA", painted wood sign w/ lithograph appliques by sign maker C.$750(3 bids)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSign, painted wood sign, weathered "$10.00 REWARD For the arrest & conviction of any Person or$300(1 bid)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, "GROFF'S Wear-Well GLOVES" gilt lettering, oval wood sign with tin/metal backing, 28" x$400
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Old Reading Beer Double-Sided Rustic Wood Sign.$60(2 bids)
17 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Wooden Packard 48 Coupe 1913 Wood Sign$30
Featured10 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsPinkie's Pantry Roadside Restaurant Trade Sign (South Plainfield, New Jersey, ca. 1926)$300