Sold2019Early 20thc Squirrel Outdoors Water FaucetTitle: Early 20thc Squirrel Outdoors Water Faucet Dimension: Total height is 5 1/2" Provenance:Brass with nice use wear Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. ISee Sold Price
Sold2015WPA O/B GIRL WITH WATER FAUCETOil on masonite board, not signed.Dimensions: Frame H 19" x W 15", sight H16" xW 12"Condition: good, surface dirt scuff marks.See Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Hatchet - German Walking Stick - Small Shovel - Water FaucetNative American Hatchet - German Walking Stick - Small Shovel - Water Faucet. 34 1/2" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTOSee Sold Price
Sold2024Brass Cow Head Water Faucet & Brass NCS & Co Pocket Knife PaperweightCow head water spicot measures 3.5" x 3.5" turns easily. Looks like it was originally attached to a copper pot or pipe. Brass paperweight is 5" x 3" x 1.5" shows a folded pocket knife surrounded by roSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE FIGURAL FISH BRONZE WATER FAUCET SPIGOTA vintage figural solid bronze water faucet spigot. A sculpted hand crafted fish handle mounted on the faucet spigot. High detailed hand crafted fish scales design. Unmarked. Circa: Mid and late 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE FIGURAL FISH BRONZE WATER FAUCET SPIGOTA vintage figural solid bronze water faucet spigot. A sculpted hand crafted fish handle mounted on the faucet spigot. High detailed hand crafted fish scales design. Unmarked. Circa: Mid and late 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Furniture, railroad or nautical folding sink cabinet, mahogany w/hinged porcelain basin & cold waterFurniture, railroad or nautical folding sink cabinet, mahogany w/hinged porcelain basin & cold water faucet, above & below various storage compartments & drawers w/upper rotating mirror, probably EnglSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enoch S. Farson Victorian Parlor IceboxPhiladelphia, PA. Late 19th c. Walnut case with central cold water faucet fed by a central top cooler with lid, flanked by two doors with fitted interior, . 35"h x 38"w x 20"d **Please Note: This itemSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Godo Frabel Art Glass SculptureWater Faucet with Hand, 16 x 14 inches, frosted hand and faucet, clear drips, droplets, on a black plinth, stamped GF on the water pipe, and at wrist 101 Display dustSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Vintage Kerosene Lanterns , Electrified Red Lantern ,2 Vintage Kerosene Lanterns , Electrified Red Lantern , Water Faucet DecorationSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mascot hood ornaments (2), Left Foot mounted to hockeyMascot hood ornaments (2), Left Foot mounted to hockey puck & Hot Water Faucet on Model "A" radiator cap, both cast metal in VG/Exc cond, 3.5" & 5.5"H.See Sold Price
Sold2020MAX TURNER PATINATED BRONZE TWO WHALES FOUNTAINPatinated bronze fountain, signed in cast Max Turner (American, 20th c.), modeled as two whales, water issuing from their mouths, among aquatic foliage, circular base with stylized wave pattern, approSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP LOT OF ANTIQUE FAUCETSCOPPER, BRASS, AND CHROME WATER FAUCETS DIMENSIONS: LARGEST 9" L TERMS: Hartzell's Auction Gallery will handle most of the shipping in-house. WE do reserve the right to not ship some large items, largSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Pur Faucet Water Filters, iHome2Go Speaker, Musical Powerhorn, TeleZapper2 Pur Faucet Water Filters, iHome2Go Speaker, Musical Powerhorn, TeleZapper . All in original boxesSee Sold Price
2016RARE Lorenz Hutschenreuther Blue Whales on WaterVERY FRAGILE, 2 Pieces: Whales are attached and placed gently on glass pedestal Base is 10" long, whales are 11" long and total height of piece is 4" Signed and numbered underneath whales and on tailSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Wyland (American, b.1956) Giclees on PaperRobert Wyland (American, b.1956) Giclees on Paper (2) items including 2003, signed and #248/395 bottom right, depicting whales under water at sunset, swimming alongside stingrays and other fish, underSee Sold Price
Sold2021CAST IRON WATER PUMP W/ FAUCET, 4'H X 17"W X 20"DCAST IRON WATER PUMP W/ FAUCET, 4'H X 17"W X 20"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Whimsical Cast Stone Water Mill Bird BathWhimsical Cast Stone Water Mill Bird Bath. Approx: H 14" x W 18" x D 12"See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL FOLK ART ANTIQUE OIL PAINTINGAmerican School Folk Art antique oil painting on canvas depicting a whimsical landscape at water's edge. Image size: 19.5" x 27.5" Ht: 24" Width: 32.25" (Framed) Provenance: From the original collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2021OIL / PANEL, SALVATORE COLACICCO, 20" X 30" "WHALES INOIL / PANEL, SALVATORE COLACICCO, 20" X 30" "WHALES IN ARTIC WATERS"See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Eskimo Pictorial Ivory Drill Bow 16''x3.5''. AnAntique Eskimo Pictorial Ivory Drill Bow 16''x3.5''. An early implement depicting an eskimo camp with natives in canoes. Also seals and whales in the waters. It is inscribed on one end, ''Wemark $1500See Sold Price
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsWhimsical Copper & Malachite Water Pitcher by Los Castillo, Mexico 1960s$200
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsWhimsical Silver & Malachite Water Pitcher by Los Castillo, Mexico 1960s$200
Sep 29Global Auctions CompanyVintage Sterling Silver Amethyst 3 stone Cabochon Ring Adjustable Size$70
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Cristal Eau de Table by Jacques Bellenger Mineral Water c1935$1,400
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesSet of MacKenzie-Childs Porcelain Tea Service in the Lemon Curd$250(3 bids)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalExceptional Keith Haring Modified 1963 Series B USD 1 Dollar Bill - A Rare Artistic Masterpiece$1,050(3 bids)
Nov 03Modern JewelryVintage Paul Flato NECKLACE Brooch Ring Set 14k Gold Ruby Diamond Estate Jewelry$42,750
Featured2 days LeftJasper521933 Noville Map of Antarctica and Admiral Byrd's Little America -- Little America Aviation and$110
8 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Art Nouveau Stained glass Water lily lamp Tiffany Studios era$1,000(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsVery Rare Mughal India Gem set Rose water sprinkler$1,200(2 bids)
7 hrs LeftGOLDEN STATE AUCTION GALLERYA Very Important Chinese White Stone Carved ‘Dragon’ Water Fountain (Late Ming/Qinglong)$80,000
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78102: A Chinese Peachbloom Glazed Water Coupe, 19th/ 2$1,000
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaSpectacular rare midcentury Murano art glass water fountain with cupids and swans$22(3 bids)
321 Lots AwayCarlsen Gallery, Inc.AMERICAN SCHOOL OIL / CANVAS "WATER LILIES" UNSIGNED & UNFRAMED 18" X 35 3/4"$150