Sold2023RARE Whistle Orange Soda Cardboard Advertising SignRARE Whistle Soda Cardboard Advertising Sign, measures 33" x 23.5". It is in nice condition with great color. Has light corner wear.See Sold Price
Sold2017Whistle Orange soda Tin Advertising SignTin advertising sign for "Whistle" soft drink. Lower left, in pencil, "Beach Coshocton.O.. Lower right M1-1. [Sign: 34" x 58"; Frame: 39" x 63"]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20231948 Whistle Orange Soda Single-Sided Embossed Tin SignLot W228 - 1948 Whistle Orange Soda Single-Sided Embossed Tin Sign HIGHLIGHTS Original* Thirsty? Just Whistle Marked: 1948-T.W.-CO-MI-2 Dimensions (in): 54x19x1 Location: Main Gallery, South Wall *A dSee Sold Price
Sold2022NEW OLD STOCK THIRSTY? JUST WHISTLE EMBOSSED TIN BOTTLE CAP SIGN W/ MUSIC NOTE GRAPHIC.SST. An incredibly clean New Old Stock example of this Circa 1950's Embossed Tin Bottle Cap Sign from Whistle Soda Pop. Sign features outstanding Whistle orange and white colors as well as Whistle scrSee Sold Price
Sold2022THIRSTY? JUST WHISTLE WHOLESOME & DELICIOUS SODA POP PORCELAIN SIGN.SSP. An excellent example of this Circa 1930's Porcelain Sign from Whistle Soda Pop showing various scripts throughout the field as well as orange & blue Whistle colors. CONDITION: Sign shows outstandSee Sold Price
Sold2021"WHISTLE" Soda Golden Orange Litho 1951 WF6-95"WHISTLE" Golden Orange Litho 1951 WF6-95 Advertising Sign. Measure 17" x 12 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold20222 SST SODA SIGNSMISSION ORANGE EMBOSSED SELF FRAMING SIGN. & WHISTLE EMBOSSED SIGN. SURFACE SCRATCHES, RUST, & PAINT LOSS TO BOTH SIGNS. 27 1/2" W x 19 1/2" / 24" W x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022PAINTED TIN WHISTLE SODA POP SIGN.SST. This is an exceptional piece from Whistle Soda, a very hard-to-find "Golden Orange Goodness" version. It is marked "M3-14". This sign is in excellent condition with a nearly flawless field, onlySee Sold Price
Sold2016“Thirsty? Just WHISTLE” Tin Litho Soda Pop Sign 193626? wide x 30? tall. What a charmer! That little elf with the natty tie and vest and Argyll panties and green tights bringing that Golden Orange Goodness. All items are authentic and original as descrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thirsty? Just Whistle Advertising Cardboard LithoThirsty? Just Whistle Advertising Cardboard Litho. Soda pop advertising with elf graphic. "Golden Orange Refreshment". Bottom right reads "Litho in USA, © 1948 T.W. Co., St. Louis MO Sign No. F6-56".See Sold Price
Sold2022HARRISON'S ORANGE SODA SIGN.SST. Nice embossed tin Harrisons Orange Soda sign. This advertisement reads "Harrison's Heart O' Orange Sold Here" with "5-1" maker's mark. This is a great piece of soda pop history. It has some rubsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Whistle Orange Soda Cut-Out ClockWhistle Orange Soda Cut-Out Clock, ca. 1940's, A lithograph printed masonite advertisement for Whistle Orange Soda with a clock and two metal hands. Text reads Thirsty? Just Whistle with graphic of chSee Sold Price
Sold20161920's Embossed Tin Whistle Soda Sign.Sign is framed behind glass. Made by the American Art Sign Co. Brooklyn, NY. The sign is in very good condition with a few very light scrapes and mild dimples to the right hand border area. The bottleSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMBOSSED TIN CONNORMADE ORANGE SODA SIGN.SST. Marked "The Novelty Advertising Co., Coshocton, O.". This is An excellent piece with excellent color and subject matter. It has a large scratch with paint loss directly in the middle of the fieldSee Sold Price
Sold2021Metal Enameled Nesbitt's Orange Soda SignMetal sign for Nesbitt's orange soda in the shape of a bottle. Soda was sold in California in the mid 20th century before being replaced by Fanta. Sign comes wrapped in plastic and is like new conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Whistle Soda Advertisement CollectionWhistle Soda Advertisement Collection, Mid 20th Century, 1948 cardboard lithograph advertisement featuring two elves painting a billboard with an image of Whistle Orange Soda. Single sided tin lithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Harrisons Heart O' Orange Sold Here Embossed Tin Sign.SST. A very nice displaying sign from Harrison's Heart O' Orange Soda. Sign is framed behind glass. Sign shows good color & gloss, with some minor discoloration in the cream color, and a few light areSee Sold Price
Sold20191963 Buvez Orange Miami Advertising Sign French1963 Buvez Orange Miami Sign Un Breuvage De Qualite Nice old and original Miami Orange Soda sign. Sign is Canadian and in French. This embossed metal sign is in great condition with a few minorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Whistle Soda Metal SignVintage Whistle soda single sided metal sign height 19 in. x width 55 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request a shipping quote at shipping@vogtauction.com orSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage SST Smile Orange Soda Embossed SignVintage single sided embossed tin Smile orange soda advertising sign. appears to be in overall good condition with some discoloration, paint loss, and wear from use and age. Back still has rice paperSee Sold Price
208 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCast iron advertising sign, WHISTLE beverage three dimensional hand w/ glass bottle, 15" length$1,100(7 bids)