2022WHITE MARBLE BUDDHA HEAD, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINAWHITE MARBLE BUDDHA HEAD, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA ; H. 46 cm. W. 17 cm.See Sold Price
2021WHITE MARBLE GUANYIN HEAD, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINAWHITE MARBLE GUANYIN HEAD, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA; H. 35 cm.See Sold Price
2022WHITE MARBLE BUDDHA HEAD, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY, CHINAWHITE MARBLE BUDDHA HEAD, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY, CHINA ; H. 22 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022WHITE MARBLE BUDDHA HEAD, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY, CHINAWHITE MARBLE BUDDHA HEAD, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY, CHINA; H. 29 cm. W. 22 cm.See Sold Price
2021WHITE MARBLE CARVED SEATED BUDDHA, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY,WHITE MARBLE CARVED SEATED BUDDHA, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA H. 30 cm. W. 14 cm. Weight 2845 gram.See Sold Price
2021WHITE MARBLE CARVED BUDDHA HEAD, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTYWHITE MARBLE CARVED BUDDHA HEAD, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY IN CHINA H. 61 cm. W. 22 cm.See Sold Price
2021WHITE MARBLE CARVED BUDDHA HEAD, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY,WHITE MARBLE CARVED BUDDHA HEAD, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY, CHINA H. 37 cm. W. 22 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022WHITE MARBLE GUANYIN HEAD FROM NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINAWHITE MARBLE GUANYIN HEAD FROM NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA; H. 24 cm. W. 15 cm. Weight 6550 gram.See Sold Price
2021WHITE MARBLE CARVED STANDING STATUE BUDDHA, NORTHERN QIWHITE MARBLE CARVED STANDING STATUE BUDDHA, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA, 5TH CENTURY H. 68.5 cm. W. 20 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Northern Wei Dynasty white marble Buddha headHeight: 49cm, Width: 35cm, weight :51000gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese White Marble Figure of Standing BuddhaFinely carved Chinese figure of Buddha. In a loosely flowing robe, in the Northern Qi Dynasty style, standing on a Lotus flower base. measuring approx. 37.5"h Provenance: From a Private Bucks County cSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE WHITE MARBLE HEAD OF A BEARDED SAGE, LAOZI Northern Qi-Sui dynasty, 6th centuryA RARE WHITE MARBLE HEAD OF A BEARDED SAGE, LAOZI Northern Qi-Sui dynasty, 6th century Finely carved with a benevolent expression emanating from half-closed eyes, high cheeks and plump jowls set off bSee Sold Price
2021SEATED WHITE JADE BUDDHA, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINASEATED WHITE JADE BUDDHA, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA; H. 16.5 cm. W. 9 cm.See Sold Price
2021WHITE MARBLE GUANYIN STATION, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHIWHITE MARBLE GUANYIN STATION, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA; H:88CM, W:24CMSee Sold Price
2021WHITE MARBLE GUANYIN STATION, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY,WHITE MARBLE GUANYIN STATION, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA; H:63CM, W:18.5CMSee Sold Price
2021WHITE JADE GUANYIN HEAD, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINAWHITE JADE GUANYIN HEAD, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA; H. 27 cm. W. 16 cm.See Sold Price
2022WHITE MARBLE GUANYIN STATUE, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINAWHITE MARBLE GUANYIN STATUE, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA ; H. 63.5 cm. W. 19 cm.See Sold Price
2021Chinese White marble Buddha head of tang DynastyH:26cmĂ¯Â¼Å’W:17cmĂ¯Â¼Å’weightĂ¯Â¼Å¡7900gSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJapan-Miyako-Collection-Art Auction-Co-LtdMing Dynasty or before, white marble painted Buddha head$300
Jun 28Galerie Zacke A RARE AND IMPORTANT POLYCHROME DECORATED LIMESTONE FIGURE OF BUDDHA, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY€15,000
2 days LeftIrvington Auction IncChinese painted stone seated Buddha statue from the Northern Qi Dynasty$1,200(2 bids)
6 days LeftJapan Ancient Art Co. LTDWhite marble painted Buddha statues of Qing Dynasty or before$1,000
2 days LeftIrvington Auction IncChinese white marble painted seated Buddha statue from Tang Dynasty$1,000
2 days LeftAmazing International GroupHead of Bodhisattva crowned with jewelry in Northern Qi Dynasty$500
Jun 22Castle Valley Art Gallery Inc. Chinese Northern Wei Dynasty bluestone painted Buddha head$1,000
3 days LeftDotDot Art GalleryChinese Ming Dynasty gilt bronze statue of Sakyamuni with crown$2,000(1 bid)
Jun 25Adam's AuctioneersA WHITE JADE RETICULATED KALAVINKA PENDANT 元代或更晚 白玉€300
2 days LeftIrvington Auction IncWhite marble painted Bodhisattva statues from the Northern Dynasties of China$1,000
2 days LeftIrvington Auction IncGold-painted Buddhist statues from the Northern Qi Dynasty, China$1,000(1 bid)