Sold2022Chinese White Glaze Porcelain Buddha FigurineChinese white glaze porcelain Buddha figurine. - lotus position. - Kwan-yin Guanyin statute - approx. 10 1/2"H. Photos are considered part of the description and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024A GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN ITEMS, 18/19TH CENTURY. To include a square formA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN ITEMS, 18/19TH CENTURY. To include a square form candlestick decorated with figures of Guanyin above lotus and chrysanthemum blooms; A lobed dish decoratedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Republic White & Blue Porcelain GuanyinChinese Republic blue and white porcelain statue. Featuring seated Guanyin Bodhisattva on lotus pedal base. Six-character Ming dynasty Xuande mark on back. 26 x 17 cm, 1704 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dehua White Porcelain Boy Worshiping a Standing Statue of Guanyin Bodhisattva, 20th CenturyChina, 20th century Dimensions: 15.5" (39.37cm) H Dehua white porcelain statue of guanyin standing a stop two lotus flowers and accompanied by a male child. Provenance: Hong Kong family collection inSee Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF QING DYNASTY STYLE BLANC DE CHINE PORCELAINA PAIR OF QING DYNASTY STYLE BLANC DE CHINE PORCELAIN GUANYIN FIGURES, 19TH/20TH CENTURY, white glazed porcelain, the figure holds a lotus and is upheld by the fluttering of a lily pad floating aboveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Guanyin; Pr PlatesChinese Blue & White Porcelain Guanyin with a seated Buddha in her blue hair, standing on blue glazed Lotus and Waves and holding a vase of compassion, her robes with underglaze blue flowers; togetherSee Sold Price
Sold2016White Porcelain GuanyinHolding a lotus flower branch in her left hand, this Guanyin figurine is standing on a decorative base with a serene expression. In excellent condition with perfect details. Measures 24 x 8 x 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE TOZAI GLAZED PORCELAIN FIGURINE OF GUANYINA vintage glazed white porcelain figurine. The piece represents Guanyin, a Chinese Bodhisattva associated with compassion. The goddess is depicted sitting ?ross-legged on a lotus throne with a vase inSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO CHINESE PORCELAIN FIGURES, 20TH CENTURY. To include a polychrome decorated figure of a manTWO CHINESE PORCELAIN FIGURES, 20TH CENTURY. To include a polychrome decorated figure of a man seated on a rock form base; Together with a white glazed figure of Guanyin seated holding a lotus spray aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Porcelain Guanyin, Deng RongchangChinese enameled porcelain Guanyin, the standing bodhisattva in a green cowl and white ground floral robe, above a lotus pedestal, interior marked 'Huiguan Deng Rongchang zao', 15.75"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Blanc De Chine Porcelain Guanyin SculptureA Chinese Blanc de Chine porcelain statue. Depicting a female Immortal Guanyin figure holding a divine Ruyi scepter, and standing on a lotus base. Features fine white glazed finish. No apparent markinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Blanc De Chine Porcelain Guan Yin StatueAntique Chinese sculpture of Guanyin. Known as the Bodhisattva goddess of compassion. Sculpture has fine white Blanc de Chine finish. Featured standing on a lotus flower form base, and holding a weepiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Famille Rose Porcelain Guanyin Figure 26"Figure of Guanyin, the Chinese goddess of Compassion, also Kwan Yin, stands on lotus platform holding lotus blossom. Famille rose and gilt enamels on white ground. Relief mark to base with triangularSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Chinese blue and white porcelain "Lotus" bowlsDecorated in rich sapphire blue (Dia: 6 1/2 in.) PROVENANCE: Property from a private Midwestern American collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022An associated pair of Chinese blue and white porcelain "Lotus" bowlsUndersides with six-character mark. (Dia: 6 1/2 in.) PROVENANCE: Property from a private Midwestern American collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Qing Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Lotus BowlFine Qing Dynasty Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Bowl with scrolling lotus design, the deeply recessed base with 4 character Kangxi Mark in underglaze blue. Good condition. Diameter 10 1/4 inches (26.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE WHITE PORCELAIN GUANYIN BUDDHAL. 17 cm. W. 14 cm. H. 30 cm. Weight 2170 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE CHINESE MING STYLE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN LOTUSA LARGE CHINESE MING STYLE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN LOTUS BOUQUET PORCELAIN DISH, decorated to its centre with a floral bouquet within formal foliate and classic scroll borders, the base unglazed, 13.6iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Lotus Dish.Kangxi period with E J Frankel (C.Porcchs collection ) provenance. From an Upper East Side New York city estate. - Dimensions: 9" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Blue and White Porcelain 'Lotus' PlateA Chinese Blue and White Porcelain 'Lotus' Plate. Heavily potted, the flared sides rising from a short foot, the interior with a round panel depicts bunch of lotus flowers surrounded by a band of lotuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty Dehua White Porcelain Guanyin Statue, Qing DynastyChina, Qing dynasty Dimensions: 18" (45.72cm) H Qing Dynasty Dehua White Porcelain Guanyin Statue (with gilt wood carved base) Provenance: Hong Kong family collection in Toronto 來源ᦂSee Sold Price
Sold2022A BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN LOTUS PATTERN DISH/MINGA BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN LOTUS PATTERN DISH/MING DYNASTY 41 cm L x 5 cm H The shallow-rounded sides rising from a flat base and a tapered foot, painted on the interior with a louts-bouquet below a fSee Sold Price
Sold2015Blue and White Porcelain Lotus DishChinese, 19th century, interior and exterior lotus decoration, white foot ring, base with six-character Daoguang seal mark in underglaze blue, 2 x 10-3/4 in. minor rim chips and associated hairline crSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Lotus Form Dish.A Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Lotus Form Dish. Decorated with an ornate foliate motif throughout 2" x 11"See Sold Price
2 days LeftHUNG YUN ZHAI AUCTION HOUSE INCDehua white porcelain seated Guanyin looking up at the sky$500
4 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Ming Dynasty Dehua style kiln "He Chaozong" white porcelain hanging glaze Thousand-Hand Guanyin$900