Sold2023Whitney Hubbard oilWhitney Hubbard (1875-1965) ''Village Scene'' oil on canvas, ca. 1920, signed Whitney Hubbard, framed, very good condition. 16 x 20''See Sold Price
Sold2023WHITNEY M. HUBBARDWHITNEY M. HUBBARD (American, Long Island, 1875-1965), rocky shore on Long Island Sound, gouache on paper, pencil signed lower left. Toning to paper, minor losses to white pigment. Image sight 15''h,See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Working Artist's Palette Whitney M HubbardThis is an antique painter's palette from Whitney M Hubbard, a working artist (American, 1875-1965). A seventy-year resident impressionist landscape and marine painter of Greenport, Long Island, WhitnSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hubbard, Whitney M. (American, 1875-1965) Oil PaintingHubbard, Whitney M. (American, 1875-1965) “Sailboats.” Watercolor and gouache on paper. Signed by the artist lower left in pencil Whitney M. Hubbard. In good condition. Not glued down. Taped alongSee Sold Price
Sold2023WHITNEY MYRON HUBBARD (New York/Connecticut, 1875-1965), Boats by the shore., Oil on panel,WHITNEY MYRON HUBBARDNew York/Connecticut, 1875-1965Boats by the shore. Signed lower right “Whitney M. Hubbard”.Oil on panel, 10.5” x 14”. Framed 17.5” x 20.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2024WHITNEY MYRON HUBBARD (New York/Connecticut, 1875-1965), "Sunlit Rocks"., Oil on board, 11" x 14".WHITNEY MYRON HUBBARDNew York/Connecticut, 1875-1965"Sunlit Rocks". Titled and signed in pencil verso "Sunlit Rocks by Whitney M. Hubbard".Oil on board, 11" x 14". Framed 17" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2024Whitney Myron Hubbard (1875 - 1965) AmericanWhitney Myron Hubbard (1875 - 1965) Oil on canvas, signed lower left, measures 12 x 16 inches and 18 x 22 inches w/frame. A seventy-year resident impressionist landscape and marine painter of GreenporSee Sold Price
Sold2022Whitney Myron Hubbard (1875 - 1965) AmericanWhitney Myron Hubbard (1875 - 1965) Oil on Board , Signed , measures 16" x 20" , w/frame 21" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Original Painting on Canvas Whitney Myron HubbardTITLE: Cloud, depicting a landscape with heavy clouds above. ARTIST: Whitney Myron Hubbard (1875-1965) YEAR: 1922 MEDIUM: Oil on canvas SIZE: 9.5 x 7.5 FRAMED: 13.5 x 11.5 CONDITION: Good DESCRIPTION:See Sold Price
Sold2018Original Oil Painting on Canvas Whitney Myron HubbardTITLE: Trees ARTIST: Whitney Myron Hubbard (1875-1965) YEAR: 1940 MEDIUM: Oil on canvas SIZE: 9.5 x 7.5 FRAMED: 12.5 x 10.75 DESCRIPTION: *Artist biography: A seventy-year resident impressionist landsSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SEASCAPE OIL PAINTING BY WHITNEY HUBBARDOil on board painting by Whitney Myron Hubbard, 1875 to 1965, an American Impressionist landscape and marine artist. The artwork depicts sailboats by the pier. Signed by the artist in the lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2022WHITNEY MYRON HUBBARD (LONG ISLAND, 1875-1965) LANDSCAPE PAINTINGWHITNEY MYRON HUBBARD (LONG ISLAND, 1875-1965) LANDSCAPE PAINTING, oil on board, depicting a forest scene with blue skies, signed and initialed in the lower margins "W.M. / Whitney Hubbard", and signeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Whitney Myron Hubbard (American 1875-1965), Golden HourWhitney Myron HubbardAmerican, Long Island, 1875-1965Golden Houroil on panelunsigned.Panel 10-5/8''h x 12-3/4''w Provenance: The artist; to current owner by descent.See Sold Price
Sold2024Whitney Myron Hubbard (American 1875-1965), Sailboat at DockWhitney Myron HubbardAmerican, Long Island, 1875-1965Sailboat at Dock at Nightoil on canvassigned and dated ''1921'' lower right. Laid to board.Canvas 10''h x 8''w Provenance: The artist; to current oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Whitney Myron Hubbard (American 1875-1965), LandscapeWhitney Myron HubbardAmerican, Long Island, 1875-1965Landscape with Figure and Houseoil on canvasunstretched, unsigned.Canvas 9-1/2''h x 11-1/2''w Provenance: The artist; to present owner by descent.See Sold Price
Sold2022Whitney Myron Hubbard(New York/Connecticut, 1875 - 1965) Oil on board a long view up a mountain valley. Nice impressionistic example. Signed lower right. Framed in period gilt frame. Framed: H19" W15 1/4" Sold from the coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Whitney M. Hubbard, oils, Pair of Landscapes,on artist board, image area 8" X 10" plus frames, well listed artist.....................Biography from the Archives of askART......A seventy-year resident impressionist landscape and marine painter oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Whitney M. Hubbard, oils, pair of Rocky Coastlineson artist board, image area 8" X 10" plus frames, well listed artist..............Biography from the Archives of askART......A seventy-year resident impressionist landscape and marine painter of GreenSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. M Clement O/C Circa 1965, Cubist VillageJ. M clement Circa 1965 Cubist VillageOverall Size: 25 1/2 x 31 1/2 in. Sight Size: 23 3/4 x 29 5/8 in. #2762See Sold Price
Sold2017Cz. Wasilewski O/C Village MeetingCzeslaw Wasilewski (1875-c1947, Poland) oil on canvas winter village street scene with Polish men and dogs gathered around a horse drawn carriage; signed lower left “Cz. Wasilewski”. In excellentSee Sold Price
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsFECHIN NICOLAI IVANOVICH OLD PAINTING SIGNED N FECHIN VILLAGE STREET POSSIBLY RUSSIAN ARTIST FECHIN$3,900
389 Lots AwayKellie's Estate SalesEuropean Cityscape Oil Painting in Antique Frame Oil painting of what appears to be a street in a$20(2 bids)
23 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of a young boy by Robert Street, American, 1796-1865, young boy in garden setting holding a$600(3 bids)
4 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsRudolph M. Schindler, Rare armchair for Sardi's Restaurant, Hollywood$10,000