Sold2020BLACK & WHITE COLLECTIONSBLACK & WHITE ISSUES #1-#2 BY IMAGE COMICS. WARRIOR NUN BLACK & WHITE BY ANTARTIC PRESS ISSUES #1, 2, 3, 3, 4, 5, 7, 9, 10, 11, 12. FROM 1997 - 1998. Reserve: $5.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $1See Sold Price
Sold2017Erte, "Fortune"Artist: Ert Title: Fortune Year: 1987 Medium: Bronze Sculpture Publisher: Con-Ker Edition: 68 from the rare limited edition of 395 Dimensions: 11 1/8" x 9 3/4" x 3 7/8" Signature: Signed on tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Limited Abstract Bronze Sculpture - Henry MooreModern Limited 3/9 -After Moore - Measurements: 11 in L x 7 in H x 4 in WSee Sold Price
Sold2023ED MELL Signed BACK CANYON CATTLE Lithograph LIMITED EDITION Numbered 80 of 300ARTIST: Ed Mell (Phoenix, Arizona, Los Angeles, California, Colorado Plateau, b. 1942) TITLE: Back Canyon Cattle MEDIUM: Lithograph OVERALL SIZE: Unframed, 11" x 9 3/4" DESCRIPTION: Back Canyon CattleSee Sold Price
Sold2019George Joseph McNeil (American, 1908-1995) UntitledUntitled lithograph by artist George McNeil. Limited edition 9/11 and dated 1984. Measures 28" x 22 1/4" (38 1/2" x 33 3/4" framed) Hand signed, numbered, and dated by McNeil. Please review all photosSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tomas Gondi (Mexican, 1948)Artist: Tomas Gondi (Mexican, 1948) Title: Suspicion Date: 2006 Medium: Limited Edition Print, Sugarlift Image Size: 10 x 11 cm. (3.9 x 4.3 in.) Overall Size: 16.5 x 19 cm. (6.5 x 7.5 in.) Series: PTSee Sold Price
Sold2019Haring 100+400% 2018 Pink (V2)- Be@rbrick2018 Poseable PVC Limited Edition 100% 7.6 cm/ 3 in 400% 27.9 cm/ 11 in Mint ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Disney Porcelain Figurine Mickey Self PortraitDisney porcelain figurine "Mickey Self Portrait", limited edition 767 / 1000 on 10 3/4" diameter round wooden base, figure 9 3/4" x 11 1/2". CONDITION: No issues identified.See Sold Price
Sold2015Fredrico Castellon."The Darkening Sky". Limited edition etching - 1/60. 11-3/4" x 9". Signed lower right. Size 11'' x 15''.See Sold Price
Sold2017Thomas Gunn Miniature tankThomas Gunn Miniature tank, German Camo 8 wheeled recon armored, SS040A, Sd. Kfz. 234/4 Normandy, limited edition, 1"30 scale, new in original box, 5" x 9 3/4" x 11 3/4" = box. CONDITION: Box has minoSee Sold Price
Sold2022JANSON: A DEFINITIVE COLLECTION.San Francisco: The Greenwood Press, 1954. 6 3/4in. x 9 3/4in. Cloth spine and paper over board, paper label. Limited edition of 350 copies printed by Jack Werner Stauffacher; bound by Hans E. SchubertSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed Etching of Georgetown UniversityFramed Etching of Georgetown University, pencil singed limited edition by artist, Don Swan, A18 / 300 with artists information on back, 4 3/4" - site, in frame - 9 3/4" x 11 3/4" Condition: minor wearSee Sold Price
Sold2018Patina Bronze Sculpture - Artist Rufino TamayoLimited Edition, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Hand Signed, Size Approx. 11" x 3" x 9" in.See Sold Price
Sold2020BOEHM KING TUTANKHAMUN 'THE MASK'late 20th century, c. 1976-1979, gilt and paint decorated porcelain, ed. 410 from a limited edition, interior signed "D.F." h. 11-3/4 w. 9-1/4 d. 9-1/2 in. Provenance: Private collection, Fairfield, CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Icart - Baby AnitaArtist: Louis Icart Title: Baby Anita Year: 1930 Dimensions: 11 3/4in. by 9 3/8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original etching on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hiro Yamagata. Two serigraphs from "Four Cities"(Japanese/American, b. 1948). 1985, 1. "New York," pencil signed, "Hiro Yamagata" lr, Martin Lawrence Limited Edition blind stamp, ll, ed. 523/1000, image size: 11 3/4 x 9 3/4 in., framed 2. "Los AngeSee Sold Price
Sold2019PHONEY BUNNY Warner Bros Sericel Signed Chuck JonesLimited edition of 200. Signed by Chuck Jones. Bugs Bunny talking on the phone. Warner Brothers production cel. Animation art. 11 1/2 x 9 3/4 in. (sight), 19 x 17 in. (framed). Good condition. Dated 1See Sold Price
Sold2019THAT'S ALL FOLKS Warner Bros LE Animation CelLimited edition of 500. Hand signed by Friz Freleng. 11 1/4 x 9 3/4 in. (image), 21 x 19 in. (frame). From a Mount Holly, NJ animation art collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018(21) Military Comics by Dell and SuperiorComic books include: (8) Air War Stories published by Dell # 1-8 and (13) United Stated Fighting Air Force by Superior Publishers Limited # 7, 13, 15, 11, 18, 9, 17, 6, 8, 16, 10, 3 and 4. Condition VSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cathedrals Abbeys Churches England, Wales 1891Two volumes of Cathedrals, Abbeys and Churches. England and Wales. 1891. Cassell and Co. Limited. 837 pp. Illustrated. Measures 11.25 in. x 9 in. x 3 in. If lot is absent of a condition report one maySee Sold Price
Sold2024Gentle Giant Marvel Thor Ragnarok Collectors StatueLimited edition 157 of 750, like new in original box, measures 11 1/2 x 9 3/4 x 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Keyixing Tea Brick, 1993 raw Pu-erh tea, one pack with four piecesDimensions: 5 9/10" (15cm) L, 3 9/10" (10cm) W, 4 1/2" (11.5cm) H可以兴茶砖1993年生普一包四块See Sold Price
Sold2024Paula Rego (British/Portuguese 1935-2022)Amazing Paula Figueiroa Rego, 11 3/4 x 9 1/4 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Paula Figueiroa Rego, conocida como Paula Rego ? fue una pintora e ilustradora portuguesa residente en Gran BSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Calder Lithograph 3 facesAlexander Calder 3 faces 1976 Original lithograph DLM limited edition 14.9 x 11.00 inches; 38 x 28 cm. Maeght Limited Edition DLM Lithograph - Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. WheSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery"The Life of Washington" by Mason L. Weems - HC$1
4 days LeftBlock Auction HouseAndras Kaldor "Magyar Allami Operahaz, Budapest" Limited Edition Print$5
11 hrs LeftBK Auctions154) Marvel Comics "X-Men vs. Agents of Atlas #1" Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas$1
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "X-Men vs. Agents of Atlas #2" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Carlo$160
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsKitty Cantrell, "A Mother's Calling" Limited Edition Mixed Media Lucite Sculpture with COA.$800
Oct 11DuMouchellesYousuf Karsh (Armenian/Canadian, 1908-2002) Photography Book Grouping, Two Signed, 6 pcs$70