Sold2019W LAM 1967, Oil Painting Surrealist FiguresW LAM 1967, Oil Painting Surrealist Figures. Attributed to Wifredo Lam [1902-1982]. Size: 39 x 29.5 inches image, 42.25 x 32.5 inches outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wifredo Lam tempera on paper Cuban SurrealistTempera on paper, painting. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 8,3 x 10 in. (21 x 25,5 cm). Wifredo Lam (1902-1982, Cuban). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. The paintSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wifredo Lam tempera on paper Cuban Surrealist styleTempera on paper, painting. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 6,1 x 7,5 in. (15,5 x 19 cm). Wifredo Lam (1902-1982, Cuban). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. The painSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wifredo Lam (Gouache on Paper)Gouache on paper painting signed lower left Lam, Measures: 13 3/4 by 11 1/4 inches. Wifredo Lam (December 8, 1902 – September 11, 1982), better known as Wifredo Lam, was a Cuban artist who sought toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wifredo Lam Cuban 1902 - 1982 Picasso , Matisse , Rivera , Kahlo Era Oil on CanvasAn exceptional oil painting on canvas captures a character surrounded by leaves, measuring 18 x 14 inches. This artwork originates from a private collector in Miami and is crafted with meticulous detaSee Sold Price
SoldWifredo Lam (Cuba 1902-France 1982) Signed LithographWifredo Lam (Cuba 1902-France 1982) Signed Lithograph. Untitled (Bonjour Max Ernst). 1976, Signed in pencil lower left and numbered lower right 16/100. Measures 24" x 18 3/4" image size, 34" x 28 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Wilfredo Lam (1902-1982) Oil on CanvasWilfredo Lam (Cuban 1902-1982) oil on canvas signed lower left measures 25 3/4" x 17 3/4" - Provenance: EuropaGallery StampThe pieces travel with an export certificate, ( certificate of assets not belSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wifredo Lam: Surreal Figures DrawingWifredo Lam (Cuba 1902-1982)Attributed: Surreal Figures Signed India ink drawing on buff-colored paper. Unframed Dimensions: 11x15 in. Provenance: Estate of Silvio Aguayo Espejo Vina del Mar Chile DimSee Sold Price
Sold2022WIFREDO LAM GOUACHE ON PAPERWIFREDO LAM - CUBA- (1902-1982) GOUACHE ON PAPER. SIGNED AND DATED 1973 13 1/2" X 10 1/2" FRAME 23" X 20"Wifredo Lam was born as Wifredo Óscar de la Concepción Lam y Castilla on December 8, 190See Sold Price
Sold2022Gregoire Michonze Oil on Canvas Signed PaintingGregoire Michonze, Russia/France (1902-1982). Oil on canvas painting signed and dated lower right, '64, mounted in gilt wood frame and matted. Figures in a town scene with water scene in background. MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to: Wifredo Lam (CUBAN, 1902–1982) ink on paper, signed lower right, dated 1959, 10Attributed to: Wifredo Lam (CUBAN, 1902–1982) ink on paper, signed lower right, dated 1959, 10 1/2" x 8" sight, 19" x 15" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wifredo Lam (Cuba 1902 - 1982) colored etching pencilWifredo Lam (Cuba 1902 - 1982) colored etching pencil signed and numbered 81/99, plate sizes 13 x 15-1/2 inches, framed size 28 x 25-3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Rene Portocarrero Oil On Panel Abstract Woman$2,000
Oct 05Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCWifredo Lam, Modern Old 20th Century Art oil Painting on Canvas$450
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesRobert B. Dance, North Carolina / Japan (b. 1934), Winston Square, 1982, oil on board$750
3 days LeftDesign WarehouseColorful Flowers Oil Painting Signed By Janina Maliszewska Zahrazelwska b. 1909 - d. 1982$100
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryPedro Velver ‘Spiritual Journey’ Framed Original Signed Painting – 49x28.5$1,000
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryPedro Velver ‘Play Time’ Framed Original Signed Painting – 48.5 x 32$1,000
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryPedro Velver ‘Awakening’ Framed Original Signed Painting – 49 x 28.75$1,000
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsCharles Melohs (1908-1982) "Cosmoscape" Antique American Large Modernist Seascape 1943 Oil Painting$70(2 bids)