Sold2022Doug Hyde + Kathleen Wall, Wildflowers, 2022Doug Hyde (Nez Perce, b. 1946) + Kathleen Wall (Jemez Pueblo, b. 1973)Wildflowers, 2022alabaster, clay“Wildflowers” depicts a Pueblo woman walking through a field gathering flowers in her pot. TheSee Sold Price
Sold20181937, FRAMED WANG XUETAO WILDFLOWERS & INSECTS PAINTINGWang Xuetao (王雪涛; 1903-1982) Framed Chinese traditional painting, ink and color on paper laid to silk, signed and dated. In the first month of winter in Dingchou year (ca. 1937).See Sold Price
Sold2021Manuel Garza (b. 1940), "Bluebonnets and Wildflowers"Manuel Garza (b. 1940), "Bluebonnets and Wildflowers", oil on canvas, 30 x 40", frame: 39.25 x 49.5" Provenance: An Austin, Texas collection Growing up in Central Texas, Manuel Garza is well acquainSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andrew Nicholl (1804-1886), BANK OF WILDFLOWERS WITH A VIEWANDREW NICHOLL (1804-1886), IRISHBANK OF WILDFLOWERS WITH A VIEW OF CATTLE ON A MOUNTAINOUS COAST WITH SHIPPINGWatercolour on paper; signed “A. Nichol. R.H.A.” lower right.Sheet sight 12.5See Sold Price
Sold2023ANNA RICHARDS BREWSTER Landscape with Wildflowers.ANNA RICHARDS BREWSTER Landscape with Wildflowers. Oil on panel, circa 1901. 135x235 mm; 5¼x9¼ inches. Provenance: Private collection, New York. Brewster (1870-1952) was the daughter of noteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Agnes Pelton, Wildflowers in the SpringAgnes Pelton Wildflowers in the Spring c. 1930pastel on paper 10 h x 13.75 w in (25 x 35 cm) Stamped signature to lower right corner 'Agnes Pelton'. Estate stamp to verso. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Helen Hunter Yellow Blue Wildflowers Oil Painting 1976Helen Hunter (1920-2003) This oil painting design features detailed yellow blue wildflowers that will captivate you. Helen Crain Hunter was born August 4, 1920, in Pleasanton, Texas. Her mother oftenSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Trost Richards Hudson River School Landscape w Wildflowers Signed Oil PaintingWilliam Trost Richards (1833 - 1905) Oil on board. Unframed. Signed lower right. Estate of the artist. Cleaned by Yost Conservation, LLC.. Image size, 7 3/4 L x 13 1/8 H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Sammons "Sand Dunes and Wildflowers" Acrylic onCarl Sammons (American, 1883-1968). Acrylic painting on board titled "Sand Dunes and Wildflowers, 17-Mile Drive, Carmel California," depicting an impressionist rendering of the sand dunes inSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOHN MARSHALL GAMBLE (American 1863-1957) A PAINTING, "Landscape with Wildflowers," 20TH CENTURYJOHN MARSHALL GAMBLE (American 1863-1957) A PAINTING, "Landscape with Wildflowers," 20TH CENTURY, gouache on paper, signed L/L, "John M. Gamble." 19 1/2" x 27 1/2" Other Notes: The John Marshall GamblSee Sold Price
Sold2017Donald Sultan, Blues April 30, 2000, Wildflowers seriesDonald Sultan Blues April 30, 2000 (from Wildflowers series) 2000screenprint on paper24 h x 18.5 w in (61 x 47 cm) Sheet measures: 24 h x 18.5 w inches Signed, titled and numbered to margin 'DSee Sold Price
SoldJOHN APPLETON BROWN (AMERICAN, 1844-1902) A FIELD OF WILDFLOWERS BY THE COASTJOHN APPLETON BROWN (AMERICAN, 1844-1902) A FIELD OF WILDFLOWERS BY THE COAST • Pastel on board • Signed 'J. Appleton Brown' (lower right) • Framed • 14' x 18' sight size ̶See Sold Price
Sold2021Santa Duran (1909-2002), Prickly Pear and WildflowersSanta Duran (1909-2002), Prickly Pear and Wildflowers, oil on canvas, 9 x 6", frame: 10.5 x 13.5" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection Santa Duran painted San Antonio scenes and the Texas HiSee Sold Price
Sold2022San Gabriel Wildflowers Mixed Media Original on canvas David Lloyd GloverSan Gabriel Wildflowers Mixed Media Original on canvas David Lloyd Glover Approx 30x24 inches Custom framed and includes certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Savitsky. Wildflowers.Jack Savitsky. Wildflowers. 1977. Signed, dated and titled on verso. Oil on paneling. Excellent condition. 18" w x 17" h with frame. Est. $1,000-1,500. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2022Paterson, Hill Country WildflowersPaterson, hill country wildflowers, oil on canvas sight: 23.5 x 35.5", frame: 33 x 45" Condition: minor scratching to right side of frame Provenance: The estate of Dr. Dennis H. Birenbaum, Dallas, TexSee Sold Price
Sold2023Big Sur Wildflowers Hand embellished canvas David Lloyd GloverBig Sur Hand embellished on canvas by David Lloyd Glover Hand signed by the artist. On canvas image size Approx image size 18x24 inches Custom framed and includes certificate This work was purchased dSee Sold Price
Sold202246086: Carl Sammons (American, 1883-1968) Wildflowers BCarl Sammons (American, 1883-1968) Wildflowers Blooming on Rolling Hills (two works) Oil on canvasboard (each) 8 x 10 inches (20.3 x 25.4 cm&rparSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID CHAPPLE (B. 1947): CANYON WILDFLOWERSoil on board; signed lower left; titled verso; 8 x 10 inches; 11 3/4 x 13 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023z Big Sur Wildflowers Hand embellished canvas David Lloyd GloverBig Sur Hand embellished on canvas by David Lloyd Glover Hand signed by the artist. On canvas image size Approx image size 18x24 inches Custom framed and includes certificate This work was purchased dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Florida Wildflowers unstretched oil on canvas,Florida Wildflowers unstretched oil on canvas, site size 14x18See Sold Price
Sold2022Gary Lynn Roberts, "Texas Wildflowers"Gary Lynn Roberts (Texas/Montana, b. 1953), "Texas Wildflowers", oil on canvas, sight: 12 x 16", frame: 18 x 22" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection The son of noted Western artist Joe RaderSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Brissot. United Kingdom. Large hillside landscape with sheep and children and wildflowers. OilFrank Brissot. United Kingdom. Large hillside landscape with sheep and children and wildflowers. Oil on mahogany Paris panel. Framed. Signed lower left. Doll & Richards label on reverse. Sight: 20 x 2See Sold Price
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCLester Burbank Bridaham Orignial Block Print Colrado Wildflowers$40
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsFive Pieces of Southern Pacific Railroad China - Prairie Mountain Wildflowers, Imperial, Sunset, and$60
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsSouthern Pacific Railroad China Prairie Mountain Wildflowers Coffee Cup, Saucer, Dinner Plate, and$40
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsTwo Southern Pacific Railroad China Prairie Mountain Wildflowers Dinner Plates 9 1/2"$60
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsCamarillo Wildflowers Limited Edition Hand embellished canvas David Lloyd Glover$550
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsDramatic Big Sur Wildflowers Hand embellished on canvas by David Lloyd Glover$700
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsWildflowers along the Path Hand embellished on canvas by David Lloyd Glover$750
6 days LeftJasper52Scottish Oil Painting Wild Flowers Heather Thistles Daisies By Danny Ferguson$4,000