Sold2017A. Chotka (Austrian, b.1875-1925) Orientalist BronzeA. Chotka (Austrian, b.1875-1925) Orientalist Bronze Lamp. 16" h. Austrian school (Late 19th/Early 20th Century). Please note a similar model sold at Christie's for $12,000.See Sold Price
Sold2020Attrib to Wilhelm Laznicka Oil Painting DancingLaznicka, Attributed to Wilhelm (Austrian, 19th century), Dancing Country Folk, oil on canvas, signed lower left, 26.5 x 21 inches, ornately framed 37 x 31 inches. Provenance: From the collection of tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedrich Wilhelm Jankowsky (Austrian, 1800-1870) Riva del Garda 18 1/2 x 36in (47.1 x 91.5cm)Friedrich Wilhelm Jankowsky (Austrian, 1800-1870) Riva del Garda signed 'FWJanowsky' (lower center) oil on canvas 18 1/2 x 36in (47.1 x 91.5cm) Footnotes: Provenance Private collection, NortherSee Sold Price
Sold2015An Austrian Wilhelm Schiller & Sohn Vase.An Austrian Wilhelm Schiller & Sohn Vase. Tall glazed ceramic vase with four applied asymmetrical handles. Turquoise ground with incised panels depicting cream mosaics and orange flowers blossoms, aboSee Sold Price
Sold2020WILHELM GIESECKE BLACKAMOOR AFRICAN TRIBESMAN SCULPTUREWILHELM GIESECKE BLACKAMOOR AFRICAN TRIBESMAN SCULPTURE Wilhelm Giesecke Austrian, 1854-1917 Negro w/th Turban & Golden Cloth Supported by a Running Band or North African Tribesman Incised: GieseckeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wilhelm Laznicka (Austria,19C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Wilhelm Laznicka (Austrian, 19 century) NAME: Tavern Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Restretched. Some inpainting (mostly along edges). Minor craquelure. SIGHT SIZE: 27 x 22 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILHELM F. GIESSEL AUSTRIAN OIL PAINTING, 19TH C.Wilhelm Friedrich Giessel, Austrian, 1869 to 1938, oil on canvas genre painting depicting a man with a bird in a cage. Signed by the artist lower left. Housed in a richly decorated golt wood and gessoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wilhelm F Giessel (Austria,1869-1938) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Wilhelm F Giessel (Austrian, 1869 - 1938) NAME: Tavern Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Some scratches/paint losses. One 1" long tear. Some craquelure. Some scaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Dachauer ( 1881 - 1951 Austria ) Oil on BoardWilhelm Dachauer ( 1881 - 1951 Austrian ) Oil on Board Painting depicting Landscape with Angel and baby angels Cupid or Cherub Great work signed lower left W Dachauer (5 April 1881 – 26 FebruarSee Sold Price
Sold2022ART NOUVEAU IRIDESCENT GLASS INKWELL, C. 1905Loetz (Austrian, 1836-1947) or Wilhelm Kralik Sohne (Bohemian, 1815-1940s), circa 1905. Purple-blue iridescent "Bacillus" type buttressed art glass inkwell with bronze leaf-form lid and colorless glasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gold-Taschenuhr, Ulysse Nardin, um 1900750 Gelbgold. Gehäuse Nr. 351751, 49 mm. Kronenaufzug. Gehäuseboden aussen mit Huguenin-Prägung des Wilhelm Tell "Du kennst den Schützen". Weisses Email-Zifferblatt mit schwarzen und blaueSee Sold Price
Sold2018*Porzellanbild Um 1900. Porzellan KPM Berlin. Auf*Porzellanbild Um 1900. Porzellan KPM Berlin. Auf rechteckiger Porzellanplatte Darstellung einer jungen Frau, sinnierend an Flussufer sitzend, im Wasser Schwäne, nach einem Gemälde von Wilhelm MenzlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kaffee-/TeeserviceSchwäbisch Gmünd, 1920er Jahre. Silber, 4-teilig. Meistermarke Wilhelm Binder. Birnenförmiger Korpus mit J-Henkel, Wandung mit stilisiertem Blütendekor. Bestand: Kaffee-, Teekanne, CremierSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wilhelm Kralik Sohn Eleonorenhain, um 1900.Wilhelm Kralik Sohn Eleonorenhain, um 1900. Vase/Schale. Farbloses Glas mit gelben Kröselaufschmelzungen und violetten Stäbchensplittern, modelgeblasen und geformt, irisiert und reduziert. PatiniertSee Sold Price
Sold2015An Austrian majolica pottery pedestal jardiniereThird quarter 19th century, with raised maker's mark ''WS&S'' for Majolikafabrik Wilhelm Schiller & Sohn, inscribed ''Made in Austria'' and impressed ''8084'', the dual-handled oblong jardiniere atopSee Sold Price
Sold2015LEOPOLD WILHELM OF AUSTRIA : (1614-1662) Archduke ofLEOPOLD WILHELM OF AUSTRIA : (1614-1662) Archduke of Austria. Son of Holy Roman Emperor Ferdinand II. Austrian military Commander, and Governor of the Spanish Nederlands 1647-56. L.S., Leopoldo Guill,See Sold Price
Sold2022Ungefasster Ceylon-Saphir35.320 ct, ca. 18,27x16,55x12,80 mm. Ceylon, unbehandelt. Ovaler Scheren-/Treppenschliff. Intensives Blau mit homogener Farbverteilung. Mit GGTL-Zertifikat, 07.2022.See Sold Price
2020Patek Philippe NautilusAbgerundete, automatische Armbanduhr um 1978 in Edelstahlgehäuse. Boden mit dem Gehäuse verschraubt, Werknummer 1304585, Gehäusenummer 534291, Referenznummer 3700/1A, D 40 mm. Schwarzes, strukturieSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tischlampe, Tiffany Studios Um 1910. New York. SchirmTischlampe, Tiffany Studios Um 1910. New York. Schirm aus Opalinglas mit "Butterfly"-Dekor, Bronzefuss "Greek Vase". Auf Schirm und Fuss bezeichnet: TIFFANY STUDIOS 9972. H 54 cm.See Sold Price
2016Oguiss, Takanori (Inazawa 1901–1986 Paris) Htel de laOguiss, Takanori (Inazawa 1901–1986 Paris) Htel de la Poste. l auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. 50x61 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Fünfteilige Altargarnitur China, späte Qing-Dynastie.Fünfteilige Altargarnitur China, späte Qing-Dynastie. Email cloisonné. Bauchiges Räuchergefäss auf drei Füssen in Form von Fabeltierköpfen, seitlich mit Löwenkopfhenkel mit beweglichen Ringen.See Sold Price
Sold2016Grosse Fischbecken China, 19. / 20. Jh. Porzellan.Grosse Fischbecken China, 19. / 20. Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblauer Dekor auf geometirischem Hintergrund. In stilisierte Lotosblätterförmigen Reserven figürliche Szene. Erhaltungsmängel. H 48, DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grossmedaillon-SuzaniUsbekistan, um 1880. In mehreren Bahnen gefertigte, filigrane Nadelarbeit. Wertvolles, sehr selten anzutreffendes Sammlerstück. Das in einer hexagonalen Kartusche grosszügig angelegte, blütenSee Sold Price
Sold2023UschebtiÄgypten, 22.Dynastie, ca. 900 v. Chr. Holz. Körper in klassischer Mumienhaltung mit über der Brust gekreuzten Armen. Die dreiteilige Strähnenperücke fällt über die Schultern heraSee Sold Price
BonhamsWILHELM GIESSEL (Austrian, 1869-1938) Peacetime (framed 48.3 x 59.3 x 3.5 cm (19 x 23 5/8 x 1 3/...$260
May 23Weatherham Estate TreasuresBernhard Fielder "STUDENT OF". See Biography. (1818-1904) Oil Painting$400
May 23Weatherham Estate TreasuresBernhard Fielder "STUDENT OF". See Biography. (1818-1904) Oil Painting$400
5 days LeftFrasher's Doll AuctionPETITE, SIZE 0, SONNEBERG BISQUE DOLL BY WILHELM DEHLER FOR THE FRENCH MARKET$900(1 bid)
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJosef Hoffmann (Austrian, 1870-1956) Set of Four Beechwood Nesting Tables, c. 1906 J. & J. Kohn,$600(3 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPeter Tereszczuk (Austrian, 1875-1963), Bronze Art Nouveau Table Lamp$450
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAnton Chotka (Austrian, 1881-1955), Cold-Painted Bronze Orientalist Lamp$1,800
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) Pair of Chromed Metal Four-Light Candelabra, c. 1925Austria$1,500
5 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, Incc1900 Gustav Gurschner (1873-1970) Austrian Bronze Dish$80(3 bids)
2 days LeftDuMouchellesAustrian Biedermeier Style Walnut & Ebonized Wood Day Bed, Ca. 1930, H 30" W 26" L 78"$800(2 bids)
12 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Antique/Collect GOLD Austrian 100 Corona Coin$1,300(6 bids)
5 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncLate 19th C Austrian Bronze Bust of Abraham Lincoln$50(1 bid)