Sold2024Wilhelm Westerop (Germany, 1876-1954), "Horse," H.- 20 in., W.- 25 in., Framed- H.- 26 1/4 in., W.-Wilhelm Westerop (Germany, 1876-1954), "Horse," oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in a giltwood frame, H.- 20 in., W.- 25 in., Framed- H.- 26 1/4 in., W.- 31 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Wilhelm Westerop (Germany, 1876-1954), "Prinzess Sonsfeld," 1923, H.- 14 in., W.- 17 3/4 in., FramedWilhelm Westerop (Germany, 1876-1954), "Prinzess Sonsfeld," 1923, oil on canvas, faintly signed and dated (incised in paint) lower right, and titled above in black paint, title and additional informatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilhelm WESTEROP (1876-1954). Brabant / Belgian draft30 cm x 40 cm. Painting, oil on canvas. Signed and "Düsseldorf" on the lower right. German Desription: Wilhelm WESTEROP (1876 - 1954). Brabanter / Belgisches Kaltblut. 30 cm x 40 cm. GemäldeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Westerop, Wilhelm: Winter am Duesseldorfer MarktplatzWilhelm Westerop 1876 - 1954 Winter on the Duesseldorf market square Oil on canvas; H 70.5 cm, W 80 cm; signed and dated lower left ''Wilhelm Westerop 1934''See Sold Price
Sold2020WILHELM KRELING OIL ON CANVAS, SALON INTERIORWILHELM KRELING (GERMAN, 1855-37), OIL ON CANVAS, H 26", W 17", COUPLE IN SALON INTERIOR Signed lower left "W. Kreling". Frame measures H 34" x L 25".See Sold Price
Sold2018AUGUST WILHELM SOHN OIL ON CANVASAUGUST WILHELM SOHN (GERMAN 1830-1899), OIL ON CANVAS, H 28", W 39", "DUSSELDORF" Signed lower left. Gilt frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Atq Wilhelm Techmeier Oil on Canvas, Gilt Frame -Atq Wilhelm Techmeier Oil on Canvas, Gilt Frame - Signed, Atq Frame - Framed 20.5'' x 24'' , Sight 12'' x 15''See Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, unsigned. Thoroughbred in a haylined stalled. 20"h x 27"w and 23.5"h x 30.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wilhelm Runze(German, 1887-1972) The Swimming Hole, signed lower right "Wilhelm Runze", oil on canvas, 15-7/8 x 19-3/4 in.; carved and parcel gilt wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020WILHELM VON GEGERFELT OIL ON CANVAS, HARBOR SCENEWILHELM VON GEGERFELT (SWEDISH, 1844–1920), OIL ON CANVAS, H 24", W 36", HARBOR SCENE Signed lower right; Dutch harbor scene with rowboats and figures; stretcher bar size, 24.25" x 36.5"; giltSee Sold Price
Sold2017WILHELM VON GEGERFELT OIL ON CANVASWILHELM VON GEGERFELT (SWEDISH, 1844-1920), OIL ON CANVAS, H 22", W 34", EVENING COASTLINE SCENE WITH A SHIP'S HULL:Signed lower right; later frame. Provenance: Saks Galleries, Denver, CO.See Sold Price
Sold2024Eugene "Gean" Smith (American, 1851 - 1928) "Freedom", 1900, oil on canvas, portrait of thoroughbredEugene "Gean" Smith (American, 1851 - 1928) "Freedom", 1900, oil on canvas, portrait of thoroughbred horse standing in field, signed lower right, title lower left, gilt frame, wear consistent with ageSee Sold Price
Sold2015WILHELM HUGO RUPPRECHT OIL ON CANVASWILHELM HUGO RUPPRECHT (GERMAN, 1881-1970), OIL ON CANVAS, H 20", W 26", FOREST STREAM:Signed lower left and framed. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2017WILHELM H.G.OSSA (1926-2010), OIL ON CANVAS1961, Man playing saxophone, San Francisco Sight- 24 1/2" x 29 1/2" Overall- 28 1/4" x 33 1/4" Condition- tear in canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2015CARL H. W. SCHMIDT OIL ON BOARD 19TH C.CARL H. W. SCHMIDT, OIL ON BOARD, 19TH C., H 13", W 10.75", JOHN THE EVANGELIST:Carl Heinrich Wilhelm Schmidt [German]. Oil on canvas laid on board depicting Johannes Der Evangelist. Appears to be unsSee Sold Price
Sold201619th Century Equestrian Painting19th Century Equestrian Painting Antique oil on canvas of a thoroughbred drawn carriage, mounted in a carved wood frame, good condition. Framed 26"H x 30"W, image 16"H x 20"W (40.6 cm x 51 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023signed Herbert, 2nd half of the 20th century, panoramic view of Berlin with City Palace and Kaisersigned Herbert, 2nd half of the 20th century, panoramic view of Berlin with City Palace and Kaiser Wilhelm National Monument, oil on canvas, signed ''Herbert'' lower right, 50 x 100 cm, framed 66 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2019Wilhelm II Lindenschmit (1829-1895), oil on canvas,Wilhelm II Lindenschmit (1829-1895), oil on canvas, Playing in the Park, signed lower left: W. Lindenschmit, 61 1/4" x 46" *No credit card payments will be accepted for silver, gold, or jewelry from bSee Sold Price
Sold2015Wilhelm Hambuchen (German, 1869-1939), oil on canvas,Wilhelm Hambuchen (German, 1869-1939), oil on canvas, Fishing Boat Fleet Returning to Katwijk on the North Sea, signed lower right, 23 1/4" x 31" sight, 30 1/2" x 38" overall, losses to edges and puncSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Julius Weidig (Sweden,1837-1918) oil on canvasARTIST: Wilhelm Julius Weidig (Sweden, 1837 - 1918) NAME: Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas. YEAR: 1878 CONDITION: Canvas applied to board. Very minor inpainting. Minor damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 18See Sold Price
Sold2021After Wilhelm Karl Arnesen (1865-1948) Oil on CanvasDESCRIPTION: After Wilhelm Karl Arnesen (1865-1948) Oil on canvas harbour scene with figure filled vessels and sunset toned details. Mounted in a carved wood frame. CIRCA: 19th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSee Sold Price
2023Wilhelm Giessel (Austrian, 1869-1938) Oil on Canvas, Ca. Late 19th C., "Different Games", H 22" WWilhelm Giessel (Austrian, 1869-1938) Oil on Canvas, Ca. Late 19th C., "Different Games", H 22" W 27" | Signed in the lower left. Interior genre scene in a 17th-century setting. Central figures playinSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH CENTURY ENGLISH SCHOOL: A PAINTING OF A HORSEoil on canvas depicting a bay thoroughbred standing in his stable, initialled KJ to the lower left corner in a later frame, 45cm x 55cm overall See Sold Price
Sold2023Wilhelm Hasselbach (1846 - 1919)Wilhelm Hasselbach (1846 - 1919), oil on canvas, Rich Man, Poor Man, signed lower left WIlhelm Hasselbachg, Munich, 40" x 30".See Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesAfter Christian Wilhelm Ernst Dietrich (German, 1712-1774) Oil on Canvas Ca. 20th C, "Christ And the$750
Jun 02Broward Auction GalleryATTR William Ritschel (NY,CA,German,1864-1949) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.CHARLES GRANT DAVIDSON "SHEEP IN SUMMER KITCHEN" OIL/ CANVAS DATED 1894 (11" X 16")$150(1 bid)
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ CANVAS "NURSERY & HOME" BRAINTREE, MA SIGNED JAMES GRANT MACGREGOR 1918 - (12" X 18")$100
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.19THC. OIL/ CANVAS "AN AFTERNOON NAP" ON NY CANVAS UNSIGNED (12" X 18")$150
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ CANVAS AMERICAN SCHOOL PRIMITIVE LANDSCAPE FARM & FIGURE ON BOSTON CANVAS, UNSIGNED (20" X 30")$150
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ CANVAS ERNEST PARTON "LANDSCAPE WITH SWANS" INVENTORY LABEL IN VERSO ( 18" X 32" )$250
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS "AMERICAN BALD EAGLE CLUTCHING FLAG" UNSIGNED ( 11" x 9" )$300
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS 19THC. AMERICAN FARM SCENE, UNSIGNED THE RESIDENCE OF J.O. WHITEHOUSE (18" X 26")$250
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS DUTCH STYLE PORTRAIT, UNSIGNED RELINED (20" X 16")$100(1 bid)