Sold2018William C. Adam (1846 - 1931 Pacific Grove, CA)Path through a garden Oil on canvas laid to board Signed lower left: Wm Adam 13" H x 16" W Provenance: Randy Higbee Gallery, Costa Mesa, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2022William Constable Adam (America 1846 - 1931) oil on board, Garden with House. Pacific Grove Ca.William Constable Adam (America 1846 - 1931) oil on board, Garden with House. Pacific Grove Ca. painting size 11-3/4 x 15-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Adam (1846 - 1931) Monterey CypressWilliam Adam (1846 - 1931) Monterey Cypress Trees on the coast. Oil on canvas. Monogrammed lower right and lower right. inscribed verso. Sight size: 15 x 19 inches. Adam was a member of the Boston ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2015WILLIAM ADAM Coastal Oil, California ArtWILLIAM ADAM (California 1846-1931) "Coastal oil" Oil on board. 14 x 19 3/4 inches; Framed: 19 3/4 x 25 3/4 inches. Signed l/r.See Sold Price
Sold2021William Adam Painting "Eastern Point Gloucester"William Constable Adam (1846 - 1931) oil on canvas entitled "Eastern Point Gloucester". Signed lower right. Excellent condition. 16"h x 22"w. Frame 23.5"h x 29.5"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auctionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, William Constable AdamWilliam Constable Adam (American, 1846-1931), Pacific Grove, Ocean View, oil on board, signed lower left, board: 12"h x 16"w, overall (with frame): 15.5"h x 19.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, William Constable AdamWilliam Constable Adam (American, 1846-1931), Ship Coming into the Harbor, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas (unframed): 14"h x 21"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Constable Adam Coastal LandscapeWilliam Constable Adam (American, 1846-1931) ME, CA artist, Coastal Landscape, pobably California, oil on canvas mounted on board, signed "Wm Adam", 16" x 22", framed 22-3/4" x 28-3/4", good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Adam (California 1846-1931)William Adam (California, Massachusetts, 1846-1931) oil on board painting of a wooded landscape. Signed lower left. Sight size: 10 x 15 inches. He was a member of the Boston Art Club; Glasgow Art ClubSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Adam (USA 1846-1931) House Oil On BoardWilliam Constable Adam (AMERICAN / CALIFORNIA / MUSSACHUSETTS, 1846 - 1931) oil painting on atist cardboard depicting a house. Signed to lower left. Mounted in a gold painted wooden frame. Board measuSee Sold Price
Sold2015William C. Adam (1846-1931 Pacific Grove, CA)''The Garden Path'', signed lower left: Wm Adam, titled and inscribed verso: Pacific Grove, oil on canvas laid to board, 12'' H x 10'' W, est: $400/600 Provenance: Private Collection, Long Beach, CASee Sold Price
Sold2021Hewitson, William 1846 Lot of 30 HCol Bird Egg PrintsHand Colored Etchings Published 1846 by John Van Voorst, London for "Coloured Illustrations of the Eggs of British Birds…" by William C. Hewitson. With accompanying descriptive text. Paper Size: 8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hewitson, William 1846 Lot of 48 HCol Bird Egg PrintsHand Colored Etchings Published 1846 by John Van Voorst, London for "Coloured Illustrations of the Eggs of British Birds…" by William C. Hewitson. With accompanying descriptive text. Paper Size: 8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hewitson, William 1846 Lot of 24 Hand Col Bird EggHand Colored Etchings Published 1846 by John Van Voorst, London for "Coloured Illustrations of the Eggs of British Birds…" by William C. Hewitson. With accompanying descriptive text. Paper Size: 8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hewitson, William 1846 Lot of 6 HCol Bird Egg PrintsHand Colored Etchings Published 1846 by John Van Voorst, London for "Coloured Illustrations of the Eggs of British Birds…" by William C. Hewitson. With accompanying descriptive text. Paper Size: 8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hewitson, William 1846 Lot of 6 Hand Col Bird EggHand Colored Etchings Published 1846 by John Van Voorst, London for “Coloured Illustrations of the Eggs of British Birds...” by William C. Hewitson. With accompanying descriptive text. Paper Size:See Sold Price
Sold2017Historical Blue Transferware, Plus, Lot of FifteenBritish, 19th century. A group of twelve historical blue transferware pieces, including: one lidded tureen by William Adams & Sons (c. 1804-1840), impressed with eagle mark to underside; ht. 11.25,See Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib to William Mellor, Landscape, O/C, 19/20th CProperty from an Estate, Westport and Boco Raton, FL Description: Attributed to William Mellor (British, 1851-1931), Landscape with Waterfall, Oil on Canvas, Late 19th/Early 20th Century, unsignedSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftNY Elizabeth 1846 ALTOWAN INCIDENTS OF LIFE & ADVENTURE IN THE HISTORIC ROCKY MOUNTAINS, USA$50