Sold2023William Fares - Untitled (Circle)Lot 133 William Fares American (b. 1942) Untitled (Circle) (1977) handmade paper and ink signed in pencil 19 3/4 x 19 3/4 inches unframed Provenance: Property from the Estate of Rosa and Aaron EsmanSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Fares - Untitled (Geometric Composition)Lot 79 William Fares American (b. 1942) Untitled (Geometric Composition) (1976) mixed media on paper signed lower right 30 1/2 x 22 1/2 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Friede Gorewitz PreviouslySee Sold Price
Sold2020William Freed (1908-1984) untitledWilliam Freed (1908-1984) untitled (abstract with circles), n.d. Gouache on paper Signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ WILLIAM JOHNSTONE O.B.E. (BRITISH 1897-1981) UNTITLED (ABSTRACT WITH CIRCLES)Signed faintly with initials in red pen lower right, ink on paper(76cm x 56cm (30in x 22in))See Sold Price
Sold2023T.B. JACKSON-WILLIAMS Untitled (1995 Mixed Media)T.B. Jackson-Williams (Kentucky, contemporary) Untitled (Woman with Apple), 1995 Watercolor, conte crayon, and charcoal on paper 17 1/2" x 12 1/2" Signed and dated "T.B. Jackson 95" to the bottSee Sold Price
Sold2018Circle of William Henry Holmes, landscape.Circle of Holmes, William Henry (American, 1864-1933) Untitled wooded landscape with 7 ladies, 29 1/2" x 42" (canvas), 41" x 53" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2021William McKendree Snyder (1848-1930) Oil, Indiana FarmWilliam McKendree Snyder (Indiana, 1848-1930) Untitled (Jefferson County Farmstead) Oil on canvas 18" x 26" Signed "Will M Snyder." to the bottom left corner. The work is titled in the arSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alfredus Williams. Untitled. Fruit Girl.Alfredus WilliamsUntitled. Fruit Girl.1959. Signed, dated and titled.Oil on canvas panel.Excellent condition.14.5” w x 18.5” h with frame.Provenance: The Melvin Holmes Collection of AfricanSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Ivey ''Untitled'' (Green, Blue, Yellow) 1977 OilWilliam Ivey (1919-1992 Washington) ''Untitled'' (Green, Blue, Yellow) 1977 Oil on Canvas 60''x48'' Image. Impressive abstract expressionist composition with lots of color and texture. Signed and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Ivey ''Untitled'' (Seattle Public Market Study) 1977 OilWilliam Ivey (1919-1992 Washington) ''Untitled'' (Seattle Public Market Study) 1977 Oil on Canvas 64''x71'' Image. Exceptional large green and multi-colored abstract expressionist composition. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2015William Eggleston Untitled (Memphis Street Water)William Eggleston Untitled (Memphis Street Water) USA, c. 1975 dye transfer print on paper 12.75 h x 18.25 w inches Signed to verso 'W Eggleston'. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist | RhyolSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Hannum UntitledWilliam Hannum (American, 1947-1998) Untitled Acrylic on canvas 32 x 40 (in) 34 x 41.25 x 2.25 (in) Framed Signed WM Hannum, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Carlson, Untitled (Contrapuntal Series)William Carlson Untitled (from the Contrapuntal Series) USA, 1990granite, glass, steel wire19.25 h x 13.25 w x 7 d in (49 x 34 x 18 cm) Incised signature and date to underside: [William CarlsSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Morris, Untitled (Bird Artifact)William Morris Untitled (Bird Artifact) 1993hand-blown, vitrified and sculpted glass, steel base 6.75 h x 6 w x 2.5 d in (17 x 15 x 6 cm) Etched signature and date to underside 'Willie MorrisSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Carlson, Untitled (from the Pragnanz series)William Carlson Untitled (from the Pragnanz series) USA, 1990granite, glass, steel wire28 h x 19 w x 7 d in (71 x 48 x 18 cm) Incised signature and date to underside: [William Carlson 1990].See Sold Price
Sold2022Ilya Bolotowsky, Untitled (Orange Circle)ARTIST: Ilya Bolotowsky (1907-1981) MEDIUM: Oil on Artist Board DATE: 1973 DIMENSIONS: 6 3/8 in. diameter (image); 7.25 x 9.25 (board dimensions) 7.75 x 9.75 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in image riSee Sold Price
Sold2022SAM FRANCIS "UNTITLED" LITHOGRAPH, CIRCLESam Francis (American / California 1923-1994), "Untitled", 1986, lithograph on paper abstract paint splatter with a large blue circle and an "X", pencil signed to lower right, numbered 28/50 to lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Slaughter "Untitled (Texas bluebonnets)"William Slaughter "Untitled (Texas bluebonnets)" oil on canvas. Signed lower right, "W.A. Slaughter". Canvas: 11"H x 14"W; Frame: 14.5"H x 17.5"W. William A. Slaughter (American, 1923 - 2003).See Sold Price
Sold2023William Edmondson (circle), large stone lionWilliam Edmondson (circle), large stone lion, Circle of William Edmondson (American, 1874-1951), Recumbent lion, depicted with full mane and long curling tail, carved stone, no signature observed, appSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Slaughter "Untitled (Hill Country bluffs)"William Slaughter "Untitled (Hill Country bluffs)" oil on canvas. Signed lower right, "W.A. Slaughter". Canvas: 16"H x 20"W. Frame: 22.5"H x 27"W. William A. Slaughter (American, 1923 - 2003).See Sold Price
Sold2021William Carlson, UntitledWilliam Carlson Untitled USA, 1986laminated glass18.25 h × 11 w × 4 d in (46 × 28 × 10 cm) Incised signature and date to underside 'William Carlson 1986 ©'.See Sold Price