Sold2018WILLIAM GREASON OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPEWILLIAM GREASON (AMERICAN, 1884-1945), OIL ON CANVAS, H 25'', W 37'', LANDSCAPE :Signed. Frame Size H 36'' W 43''See Sold Price
Sold2018William Greason oilWilliam Greason (American 1884-1945)- ''Bayou on The Kalamazoo River, Douglas''- oil on canvas, 1934, signed W. Greason lower left, large tear in canvas, several areas where paint is flaking. 17 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016ATTRIBUTED THOMAS HUDSON (1701-1779) OIL ON CANVASUnsigned, titled label verso 'Lady Hambury Williams', canvas measures 30.5 x 25.5, frame measures 35 x 30 inches. We ship in-house for all items with the exception of very large and or very fragile piSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pauline B. Williams "Untitled (Harbor scene)" oilPauline B. Williams "Untitled (Harbor scene)" oil on canvas. Signed lower right, "Pauline B. Williams". Canvas: 20"H x 24"W; Frame: 24.25"H x 28.25"W. PROVENANCE: Skinner Auctioneers: Sale 2400 (lot 6See Sold Price
Sold2022《Book and the pot 》 Oil on canvas ( William Huggins , 1820-1884 , UK)《Book and the pot 》 Oil on canvas ( William Huggins , 1820-1884 , UK)See Sold Price
Sold2022《The river 》 Oil on canvas ( William Henry Chandler,1854 – 1928 , UAS)《The river 》 Oil on canvas ( William Henry Chandler,1854 – 1928 , UAS)See Sold Price
2022Original on canvas William VerdultOriginal oil on canvas Hand signed by the artist Approx 24x20 inches custom framed One of a kind original Includes certificate William Verdult is the Dutch Master of art.See Sold Price
Sold2024W.G. VAN ZANDT, 1919 "ANTE GUY" HORSE PORTRAIT OIL / CANVAS (WILLIAM GARRETT VAN ZANDT 1857 - 1942)W.G. VAN ZANDT, 1919 "ANTE GUY" HORSE PORTRAIT OIL / CANVAS (WILLIAM GARRETT VAN ZANDT 1857 - 1942) 18" X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Original in Manner of William Faulkner, CanvasSuperbly lively still life! This original painting is in the manner of and attributed to Henry L. Faulkner. We base this attribution on the same medium, style, subject, and signature as used by FaulknSee Sold Price
Sold2024William McCollough, oil on canvasWilliam McCollough, oil on canvas, William McCollough (American/South Carolina, b. 1948), Moonlit Landscape, signed "McCollough" at lower right, 18.5"h x 29.75"w (sight), 24.5"h x 35.5"w (frame) ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Verdult Original OilWilliam Verdult (born 1937-2016) original oil on canvas William Verdult is the Dutch Master of art. 24x18 inches image size. Hand signed by the artist. Original one of a kind. Includes certificate andSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Verdult Original on canvasWilliam Verdult (born 1937-2016) original oil on canvas William Verdult is the Dutch Master of art. 24x20 16 x20 inches image size. Hand signed by the artist. Original one of a kind. Includes certificSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Verdult Original on canvasWilliam Verdult (born 1937-2016) original oil on canvas William Verdult is the Dutch Master of art. 16 x20 inches image size. Hand signed by the artist. Original one of a kind. Includes certificate anSee Sold Price
Sold2016O/C "VIEW OF MOAT MTN FROM THE SACO RIVER"PARTIAL SIGNATURE LOWER LEFT, WHITE MTN SCHOOL 1850'S/ 60'S WILLIAM SCHAUS CANVAS STAMP (24" X 40")See Sold Price
Sold2023William Weintraub (American/Israeli 1926-2017)Artist: William Weintraub Title: Brothers Framing Dimensions: 34 x 26 Signature: Signed Style: Fine Art- Realistic Material & Techniques: Oil on Canvas William Weintraub (American/Israeli 1926-2017).See Sold Price
Sold2019William Glackens (attrib.), oil on canvasWilliam Glackens (attrib.), oil on canvas, William James Glackens (American, 1870-1938), Flower Still Life, signed "W. Glackens" lower right and initialed lower left, 19.5"h x 15.5"w (sight), 23"h x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022William Vincent "Magic Colors" oil on canvas.William Vincent "Magic Colors" oil on canvas. Signed lower left, "William Vincent". Canvas: 24"H x 30"W; Frame: 32.25"H x 38.25"W. William (Kirkpatrick) Vincent (American, 1939 - 2004).See Sold Price
Sold2022W. WEISMAN PAINTING NH MOUNTAINSOil painting on canvas (relined) of a dark mountain landscape signed W. Weisman and titled White Mountains verso. 16 x 20 inches, framed 22 x 26 inches. Some craquelure to canvas. (William Weisman 184See Sold Price
Sold2016William Weintraub Portrait of a Jewish Man.Fine Art,Painting,Oil On Canvas,William Weintraub Portrait of a Jewish Man.,Well listed Jewish American artist.,29H_20W,36 1/2H_27 1/2WSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE PAINTING OF MAN ON HORSE WITH HOUNDSOil on canvas. "William Edmondstone of Campus Wallace Dounce, Master of Renfrewshire Hounds". Carved gilt frame. Signed illegibly lower right. Framed measures 30 1/4" h x 36" w x 1 1/2" d. Painting meSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Joseph Eastman (1881-1950) American, O/CTitled "Capri", signed and dated, oil on canvas. William Joseph Eastman was active/lived in Ohio, Colorado and is known for Modernist landscape, town view painting, woodblocks. Overall size: 17 1/2 xSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. Oil On Canvas William-Adolphe Bouguereau Style Framed Painting$600
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsWilliam Schimmel, "Heirs to the Throne" Original Acrylic Painting on Canvas, Hand Signed with Letter$1,700
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsWilliam Schimmel, "Our Children's Future" Original Acrylic Painting on Canvas, Hand Signed with$1,700
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsWilliam Schimmel, "Path to Aslan" Original Acrylic Painting on Canvas, Hand Signed with Letter of$1,700