Sold2018William Joseph Eastman watercolorWilliam Joseph Eastman (American 1881-1950)- Atomospheric Landscape- watercolor on paper, signed William Joseph Eastman lower right, very good condition, framed. 20 x 23 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2018William Joseph Eastman watercolorWilliam Joseph Eastman (American 1881-1950)- Mountainous Landscape- watercolor on paper, signed William Jospeh Eastman lower right, good condition, framed. 22 x 28''See Sold Price
Sold20232 Watercolors Signed William Joseph Eastman 21" x 24"2 Watercolors Signed William Joseph Eastman 21" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2017William Joseph Eastman oilWilliam Joseph Eastman (American 1881-1950)- Capri- oil on canvas, signed W. J. Eastman / Capri lower right, some scrapes to paint surface right side. 19 x 24''See Sold Price
Sold2021William Joseph Eastman (1881-1950) American, O/CTitled "Capri", signed and dated, oil on canvas. William Joseph Eastman was active/lived in Ohio, Colorado and is known for Modernist landscape, town view painting, woodblocks. Overall size: 17 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Joseph Eastman (1881-1950) American, O/CStylized landscape with ruins, signed lower right. William Joseph Eastman was active/lived in Ohio, Colorado. William Eastman is known for Modernist landscape, town view painting, woodblocks.Overall sSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Joseph Eastman (1881-1950) American, O/CLandscape with ruins, oil on canvas. William Joseph Eastman was active/lived in Ohio, Colorado. William Eastman is known for Modernist landscape, town view painting, woodblocks.Overall size: 23 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Joseph Schaldach Watercolor, GrouseWilliam Joseph Schaldach (American 1896-1982) Grouse in Brush, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, matted and framed. Dimensions: 15 x 18 in. image size, 23 x 25.5 in. as framed. Condition: AppSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOSEPH WILLIAM CAREY (1859-1937), WATERCOLORBoy at lake Sight- 6 1/2" x 10" Overall- 11 1/2" x 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20162 William Lewin Owl Watercolors & Joseph Smit Wren LithDESCRIPTION: Two original owl watercolors and one wren lithograph. Includes: 1) Watercolor of a barn owl by William Lewin (British, 1747-1795). From "The Birds of Great Britain and Their Eggs AccurateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Mallord William Turner (1775 - 1851). J M W TurnJoseph Mallord William Turner (1775 - 1851). Watercolor on Paper. Measure 14"in H x 19"in W and 23 1/2"in H x 28 1/2"in W with frame. J. Turner was a romantic landscape, watercolourist painter and priSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joseph Jicha watercolorJoseph Jicha (American 1901-1960)- Cuenavaca, Mexico- watercolor on illustration board mounted on cardboard, 1937, signed, titled and dated Joseph W. Jicha / Cuenavaca Mex / '37 lower right, slightlySee Sold Price
Sold2023Sam Maitin Watercolor "Joseph Once Again"Sam Maitin (American, 1928-2004) PA artist, watercolor "Joseph Once Again", ink and watercolor on paper, signed "Sam Maitin, October 1978", 15-1/4" x 11-1/4" sight, framed 24-1/4" x 20-1/4", very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Fett, Missouri, Michigan / Mexico (1918-2006),William FettMissouri, Michigan / Mexico, (1918-2006)Landscape, Mexico,watercolor on papersigned, exhibition label verso, framed.18 x 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph William Carey RUA (1859-1937) Entrance, Port of Dublin Watercolour, 30 x 57cm (11¾ x 22½)Joseph William Carey RUA (1859-1937) Entrance, Port of Dublin Watercolour, 30 x 57cm (11¾ x 22½) Signed, dated 1916 and inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carey, Joseph William - Moutain of MourneCarey, Joseph William (1859-1937) Moutain of Mourne Description: Watercolour on paper, signed on lower left J.W. Carey Dimension (PO): 11" x 21 1/2" Dimension (CM): 28 x 54.6 cm ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Miguel CovarrubiasMiguel Covarrubias(1904-1957) Mexico Watercolor and Gouache on paper. Laid down on paper (paper on paper) Signed and dedicated to William Spratling by the artist “Para Bill –Covarrubias” in ink,See Sold Price
Sold2021William Lumpkins 1973 Watercolor/PaperBeautiful William Lumpkins watercolor/paper. 23 x 19 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1908 - 2000. Bill Lumpkins was born in 1909 on the Rabbit Ears Ranch in Clayton, New Mexico. His earlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joseph Mallord William Turner, RA (British 1775-1851)“Fisherman on the shore”Watercolor and bodycolor on blue wove paper 5 1/2” by 7 1/2” 131x191mm painted in the 1820s.PROVENANCE Mrs. Sophia Booth (1798-1875), the artist’s landlady;See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Mallord William Turner RA (London 1775-1851), and Thomas Girtin (London 1775-1802) A moun...Joseph Mallord William Turner RA (London 1775-1851), and Thomas Girtin (London 1775-1802) A mountainous river landscape with a village by a bridge pencil and watercolour on paper 19.1 x 25.2cm (7 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Mallord William Turner RA (London 1775-1851), and Thomas Girtin (London 1775-1802) A mou...Joseph Mallord William Turner RA (London 1775-1851), and Thomas Girtin (London 1775-1802) A mountainous river landscape with a bridge pencil and watercolour on paper 16.1 x 22.2cm (6 5/16 x 8 3/4in).See Sold Price
Sold2018Attributed to Joseph Mallord William Turner, (British,Attributed to Joseph Mallord William Turner (British, 1775-1851) Untitled, together with another drawing on paper watercolor on paper signed J.M.W. Turner (lower left) 13 1/4 x 16 1/2 inches. EstimateSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Frederick Fett, Missouri, Michigan / Mexico (1918-2006), Mexico, 1971, watercolor on paperWilliam Frederick FettMissouri, Michigan / Mexico, (1918-2006)Mexico, 1971watercolor on papersigned and dated lower right, unframed.22 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
24 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncWarner Bros, Hanna-Barbera, Tom & Jerry, "Two Mouseketeers Hiding"$80
4 days LeftSanta Fe Art AuctionWilliam Thomas Lumpkins, Two Rows of Trees (High Desert Series), 1993$750
7 days LeftBidhausRosewood by William Spratling Mexican Sterling Silver Tea Caddy Spoon Lrg 6 1/2"$10
Jun 30Broward Auction GalleryWilliam Krondorf (NJ,FL,German,1878-1968) watercolor painting antique$10
5 hrs LeftCarstens GalleriesAlfred Joseph Casson (Attributed) Watercolor on Paper Art: 11.5" x 14.5"$2,000
189 Lots AwayOAB AuctionsJoseph Frederic Original Watercolor Painting On Board Signed Cityscape Artwork$375