Sold2024WILLIAM RICHARDSON TYLER (New York/New Hampshire, 1825-1896), "Morning in the Adirondacks"., Oil onWILLIAM RICHARDSON TYLERNew York/New Hampshire, 1825-1896"Morning in the Adirondacks". Unsigned. Inscribed in pencil on back of frame "W.R. Tyler". Titled on gallery label verso.Oil on canvas, 8" x 13See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM RICHARDSON TYLER (New York/New Hampshire,WILLIAM RICHARDSON TYLERNew York/New Hampshire, 1825-1896Ship at sea. Signed lower left "W. Tyler".Oil on canvas, 22" x 38". Framed 29" x 45".See Sold Price
Sold2018Rare 19th C. O/C Screen William Richardson TylerAttributed to William Richardson Tyler. Screen measures 78 inches tall and the side panels measures approximately 21 inches wide middle panel measures 22 inches wide. Measures approximately 62.75 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALFRED S. WALL (AMERICAN 1825-1896)ALFRED S. WALL (AMERICAN 1825-1896) Spring Evening on the Marshlands , oil on canvas 30.5 x 51 cm (12 x 20 in.) signed on verso PLEASE NOTE If you will be bidding live on auction day, please note thatSee Sold Price
SoldBayard Henry Tyler (American, 1855–1931) Landscape, 1896Bayard Henry Tyler (American, 1855–1931) Landscape, 1896 oil on canvas signed Bayard H. Tyler and dated (lower right) 12 x 17 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Schwartz lithographWilliam Schwartz (American 1896-1977) ''Gas Factory'' lithograph, 1928, signed in pencil, edition of 26. 19 5/8 x 14 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM SCHALDACH (AMERICAN, 1896-1982)William SchaldachAmerican, 1896-1982Startled QuailWatercolor on paper, signed lower leftA flock of quail takes off from an open field, framed and matted.Sight 17.8 x 15.9 in. (45.2 x 40.4 cm.), frame:See Sold Price
Sold2019Pastel, William FratesWilliam Frates (American, 1896-1969), "Lake O'Hara, Canadian Rockies," 1928, pastel on cardboard, signed and dated lower right, titled verso, overall (with frame): 22.25"h x 28.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willliam Frahme Oil, Naples, FloridaWilliam Frahme (American 1896-1985) Naples, Florida, 1974, oil on artists board, signed and dated lower right, signed lower left, framed. Dimensions: 13.5 x 17.5 in. image size, 18.5 x 22.5 in. as fraSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Grauer oilWilliam Grauer (American 1896-1985)- Mexican Scene- oil on board, signed Wm. C. Grauer lower right, framed, very good condition. 15 1/2 x 11 5/8''See Sold Price
Sold2023William Grauer (American, 1896-1985), Suspension Bridge with ShipWilliam Grauer (American, 1896-1985), Suspension Bridge with Shipoil on canvas, March 1965, signed at lower right, inscribed to verso, presented in the likely original frame. Frame dimensions 19 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred S Wall Country Scene Oil on BoardWall, Alfred S. (American/Western PA, 1825-1896), Country Scene with Cabin, c. late 19th century, oil on board, signed lower right, 21.5 x 33.5 inches, in a gilt wood frame 29 x 41 inches. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020William Samuel Schwartz (American, 1896-1977) UntitledWilliam Samuel Schwartz (American, 1896-1977) Untitled [Flowers]. Gouache on paper. Signed "William S. Schwartz" upper right. Glued down to cardboard. Unframed Sheet: 24.5" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2017William S. Schwartz (American, 1896-1977) Side Street.William S. Schwartz (American, 1896-1977) Side Street. Gouache on paper, signed lower right, signed, titled and dated 1937 on verso, stamped "Federal Art Project, Works Progress Administration". 18" xSee Sold Price
Sold2018William S. Schwartz (American, 1896-1977) House of God.William S. Schwartz (American, 1896-1977) House of God. Gouache, signed upper left, also signed and titled en verso, unframed 21.75" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2024Attrib: William Samuel Schwartz (1896 - 1977)Attributed To: William Samuel Schwartz, American (1896 - 1977) Oil on Canvas "Rebuilding" Signed Lower Right. Measures 24" x 30". Frame measures 34" x 40". Condition: Yellowing and some Craquelure toSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Samuel Schwartz, (American, 1896-1977),William Samuel Schwartz (American, 1896-1977) Untitled (The Hill) gouache on paper signed William S. Schwartz (upper left) 16 x 23 inches. Estimate $800-1,200See Sold Price
Sold20204 William Schwartz lithographsWilliam S. Schwartz (American 1896-1977)- 1). ''Lithograph #12''- 1928, titled and annotated 'Impression 15' in pencil. 13 x 6 3/4'' 2). ''Lithograph #3''- 1928, signed, titled and annotated 'Imp 8' iSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Samuel Schwartz (American, 1896-1977) Untitled,William Samuel Schwartz (American, 1896-1977) Untitled, 1928 lithograph signed in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Samuel Schwartz (American, 1896-1977) An Old Boathouse in Ellison BayWilliam Samuel Schwartz (American, 1896-1977) An Old Boathouse in Ellison Bay watercolor on paper signed William S. Schwartz (upper left) 14 x 21 inches. Provenance: The Galleries of Associated AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Joseph Schaldach Watercolor, GrouseWilliam Joseph Schaldach (American 1896-1982) Grouse in Brush, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, matted and framed. Dimensions: 15 x 18 in. image size, 23 x 25.5 in. as framed. Condition: AppSee Sold Price
Sold2024William J. GOLINKIN: Polo - LithographWilliam Joseph Golinkin (American, 1896-1977) hand-colored lithograph titled "International Polo at Meadowbrook", depicting a polo match with spectators, signed lower right. [Art: 10" H x 14" W; FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2021William S. Schwartz - Study of an Old Man's HeadLot 7 William S. Schwartz American (1896-1977) Study of an Old Man's Head (c.1920) graphite on paper signed lower left 8 1/4 x 5 3/4 inches Provenance: from a Private New York CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019William S. Schwartz lithographWilliam S. Schwartz (American 1896-1977)- ''Lithograph #34'' (Lunch Room)''- lithograph, 1929, inscription in lower left margin describes it as ''impression #22''. 14 1/2 x 12''See Sold Price
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions35034: William S. Schwartz (American, 1896-1977) A Vill$1,500
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions35035: William S. Schwartz (American, 1896-1977) Sunshi$1,500
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsWilliam Henry Bradley, American (1868 - 1962), Prospectus for Bradley, His Book, print, 9 1/2"H x$10
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions35005: William Bradford (American, 1823-1892) Labrador $1,000
Oct 02PiasaMahogany and gilded bronze half-moon console table with pillars and column feet ; white marble€8,000