Sold2020John Chamberlain, Untitled (Abstract Yellow, Red,ARTIST: John Chamberlain (1927-2011) MEDIUM: Lithograph EDITION: #39 of 48 DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 41.125 x 29.25 in. (image); 45.75 x 33.625 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: LL 39/48, LR Chamberlain CONDITION:See Sold Price
Sold2018William Ivey (1919-1992 Washington) Untitled RedWilliam Ivey (1919-1992 Washington) Untitled Red Abstract Oil on Canvas 12''x12''. A thick impasto abstract expressionist work. Unsigned, from the artist's studio. Framed 13''x13''. Excellent conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAUL E. MAXWELL (AMERICAN 1925- 2015)Untitled (abstract reds yellows, and blues on a black background.) Color lithograph, edition 100. signed lower right. Dimensions: Framed H 32" x W 25..5", sight: H24" x W 17.5" Condition: No issues toSee Sold Price
Sold2017ATTR MARK G. TOBEY (AMERICAN 1890-1976)Untitled (abstract black, red, and yellow colors.) Watercolor, ink on paper, signed and date 1959 ? to lower right corner. Dimensions: (Frame) H 24.5" x W 31.5" (Sight) H 14.5" x W 21" Condition: MildSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mixed media, Richard ColeRichard Cole (American, 20th century), Untitled (Abstract in Red, Blue, Yellow and Black), 1955, mixed media on paper, signed and dated verso, overall (with frame): 28"h x 21.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Ivey ''Untitled'' (Green, Blue, Yellow) 1977 OilWilliam Ivey (1919-1992 Washington) ''Untitled'' (Green, Blue, Yellow) 1977 Oil on Canvas 60''x48'' Image. Impressive abstract expressionist composition with lots of color and texture. Signed and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hernando Ocampo (1911-1978) WatercolorWatercolor on wove paper, untitled abstract in reds, orange, and yellow, signed* (Hernando Ruiz Ocampo, 1911-1978). Dated '76. 11 7/8 x 8 7/8 inches. Very tiny tear at the bottom edge on left, otherwiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ronald Jones Untitled Pencil Drawing 1990Ronald Jones (American b.1952) Untitled Pencil Drawing 1990, depicting a table in red pencil on yellow paper, inscribed and dated in pencil, "For Anthony, Ronald Jones 1990". Stamped "RONALD JONES STUSee Sold Price
Sold2019STANLEY WILLIAM HAYTER (English/French 1901-1988) ASTANLEY WILLIAM HAYTER (English/French 1901-1988) A PRINT, "Abstract Composition in Red, Green, Yellow and Black ," colored ink on Arches paper, signed and dated 1977 in pencil L/R, 37/150. 30" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2018KA-KWONG HUI (1922 - 2003)Untitled abstract sculpture with mirrors (Blue, Red, Yellow), USA Glazed earthenware, mirror Signed 21" x 15" x 5" Provenance: Estate of the artist Glaze flaking/lifting to red glaze. A few glazed-oveSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROLPH SCARLETT (1889-1984)ROLPH SCARLETT (1889-1984), GOUACHE AND WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED (ABSTRACT IN PINK, RED, GREEN AND BLACK), N.D., SLR. SIGHT 10 1/2" X 12 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 17 3/4" X 20 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024William Gambini 1918-2010 Expressionist PaintingWilliam "Bill" Gambini (1918-2010 New York / California). An oil on reclaimed board painting. New York School Abstract Expressionist composition with dark red, yellow and purple hues Presented in a woSee Sold Price
Sold2021Taro Yamamoto Abstract Expressionist WC PaintingTaro Yamamoto California, Connecticut, New York,1919-1994 Untitled expressionist composition of purple, green, yellow, blue, red, and black splatter coated with wax streaks. Watercolor on paper,23 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2022William Quinn, Missouri / Belgium (b. 1929), UntitledWilliam QuinnMissouri / Belgium, (b. 1929)Untitled Abstract in Blue and Redoil on paperboardsigned lower right, unframed.9 1/2 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mark Rothko Russian / American 1903 - 1970 Untitled Oil on canvas painting Pollock KlineThis abstract painting, distinguished by the artist its use of colors—yellow, red, grey and black —measures 40 x 30 inches. It comes from a private collection in New York. Executed with expertiseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Latchezar Boyadjiev Studio Art Glass SculptureLatchezar Boyadjiev (Bulgarian, b. 1959) Untitled Modern studio art glass sculpture of abstract geometric shapes and forms with red, yellow, blue, and purple elements, signed and dated "'94" near baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Larry Zox Untitled Oil, 1961Larry Zox (American, 1937-2006) Untitled oil painting with mixed media collage depicting an Abstract Expressionist composition in black, yellow, and red, signed and dated "'61" to verso, Stephen HalleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Taro Yamamoto Abstract Expressionist WC PaintingCalifornia, Connecticut, New York,1919-1994 Untitled expressionist composition of purple, red, blue, yellow and black layered on top of each other. 24 1/4" x 19 1/4", Originally part of the Chrysler CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michel Jamart Abstract Painting(Belgian, 1922-2004) Untitled, circles in red, white and yellow, signed lower right and verso "M. Jamart", numbered verso "45", oil and pumice on canvas, 23-7/8 x 28-3/4 in.; parcel gilt red painted wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oleg Zhivetin Abstract Woman Portrait PaintingOleg Zhivetin California,b.1964 Untitled work depicting an ethereal being being comprised of red, yellow, blue, and green hues. Zhivetin studied at the Surikov Art Institute in Moscow before heading tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor MATTHEWS: AbstractVictor Matthews (American, b. 1963) "Untitled" abstract composition in yellows, tans and browns with some red, titled and signed "Victor Matthews NYC" and dated "2009" along bottom, framed under glassSee Sold Price
Sold2020Erin McParland Untitled Abstract Oil on CanvasErin McParland modern abstract oil on canvas, circa 2008, in reds, yellows, and blues, unframed. 48" H x 48" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021BARUJ SALINAS (Cuban, 20th Century b. 1935)BARUJ SALINAS (Cuban, 20th Century b. 1935) Untitled-Lithograph in color, Abstract composition in blue, black, yellow, and red. Numbered lower left in pencil “97/99” and signed lower right in pencSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tony Saladino (American, 20th Century )Untitled, An abstract work primarily in blue with yellow and red, Image: H 35 x W 23 inches; Frame: H 48 x W 34 inches Matted and glazed in silver metal frame Condition: No apparent flawsSee Sold Price
Sep 29Chinwe Russell AuctionsUntitled BY Oso kehinde Created in 2022 with Oil on canvas Original Artwork Not SignedÂŁ750
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Untitled (Red, Yellow, Blue), 1981$1,500
6 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.VICTOR LUNDY (American b. 1923) A PAINTING, "Abstract with Yellow, Red, and Gray," 20TH/21ST CENTURY$300
8 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmThomas Pulgini, American, Oil on Board Painting Abstract Retro Yellow Red after Mark Rothko$100
6 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.VICTOR LUNDY (American b. 1923) A PAINTING, "Abstract with Yellow and Red," 20TH/21ST CENTURY$300
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pair JIM VARKETTA Abstract oil paintings on Canvas. Red, Yellow, Golden Palette. Signed.$125
4 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersJane SEYMOUR ORIGINAL: Abstract Fantasy XXIV. (Red, Blue and Yellow Bird)$1
6 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryAndy Warhol American 1928-1987 Acrylic on Canvas Painting in the style of.Basquiat Pop Art Era$100
6 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJoan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 Oil on Canvas in the style of. Dali Picasso Magritte Chagall Era$100(1 bid)