Sold2017William Rose, Cubist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas cubist abstract depicting figures. Signed lower right. Unframed. Dimensions: 36" H x 24" W; See Sold Price
Sold2016William Rose, Cubist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas cubist abstract depicting figures. Signed lower right. Unframed. [36" x 24"]. Minor losses, watermarks on canvas verso. Abrasions, small puncture.See Sold Price
Sold2021William Bennett, Rose and Champagne Oil on canvas,Oil on canvas, monogrammed (LR) Signed on verso Sight is 23 1/4" x 19 1/2" Condition, some cracks to frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, William HubacekWilliam Hubacek (American, 1871-1958), Roses, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 10"h x 18"w, overall (with frame): 18.5"h x 26"w. Provenance: Estate of Edan Hughes (San Francisco, CA)See Sold Price
Sold2017Iver Rose, oil on canvas board, Organ GrinderIver Rose (American, 1899-1972), oil on canvas board, Organ Grinder, signed lower left, 16-3/4" x 10" sight, 22-1/2" x 16" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Jan Nosek (American), Oil Paintings(2) Jan Nosek (American, 1876-1966): Still Life with Roses, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 16" x 12" canvas; Still Life Compote with Fruit, signed lower right, oil on board, 12" x 8-7/8" overall,See Sold Price
Sold2017William Hubacek (1871 - 1958) White RoseWilliam Hubacek (1871 - 1958) Still Life of a White rose. Oil on canvas signed lower left. Sight size: 7 x 10 inches. Exh: Calif. State Fair, 1892-99; San Francisco Art Association, 1893-1906; World'sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, William HubacekWilliam Hubacek (American, 1871-1958), Still Life with Roses, oil on canvas (laid down on board), signed lower left, board: 7.25"h x 10.5"w, overall (with frame): 11"h x 14.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, ROSECONTINENTAL SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, ROSE GARDEN, SIGNED. 24 X 36"; FRAMED 32 X 44"See Sold Price
Sold2016EDWARD CHALMERS LEAVITT (AMERICAN 1842-1904) OIL ONEDWARD CHALMERS LEAVITT (AMERICAN 1842-1904) OIL ON CANVAS, ROSES IN CRYSTAL GOBLET, SIGNED AND INSCRIBED VERSO-JULY 1884. 14 X 10"; FRAMED 20 X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, ROSES,FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, ROSES, SIGNED GEORGES. 20 X 24"; FRAMED 26 X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2023§ WILLIAM WALKER TELFER (SCOTTISH 1907-1989) STILL LIFE, ROSES§ WILLIAM WALKER TELFER (SCOTTISH 1907-1989) STILL LIFE, ROSES Signed lower left, oil on canvas (53.5cm x 44.5cm (22in x 17.5in))See Sold Price
Sold2019WILLIAM SLAUGHTER (TX, 1923-2003) ROSES PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, Still Life of Pink Roses, signed lower right W.A. Slaughter (William A. Slaughter, Texas, California, 1923-2003), dated 1983, approx sight: 16"h, 12"w, overall: 23"h, 19See Sold Price
Sold2019CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS,CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, TEAPOT AND ROSES, SIGNED. 24 X 20"; FRAMED 34 X 29"See Sold Price
Sold2019Eodv-Guillonnet, oil on canvas "Still Life of Roses"Eodv-Guillonnet, oil on canvas "Still Life of Roses", image 21-1/2" x 17-1/4", framed 29" x 25-1/2", O218See Sold Price
Sold2016EUROPEAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, RED ANDEUROPEAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, RED AND YELLOW ROSES, SIGNED. 16 X 19 1/2"; FRAMED 24 X 28"See Sold Price
Sold2017William Hubacek (1871 - 1958)William Hubacek (1871 - 1958) Still Life painting of bouquets of white roses. Signed and dated 1903? lower left. Oil on canvas. Sight Size: 24 x 18 inches. Exh: Calif. State Fair, 1892-99; San FrancisSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. O/C, PORTRAIT OF YOUNG GIRL, REUBENS SCHOOL.A 19th C. oil on canvas, portrait of young girl and roses with landscape in background, painted in the manner of Reubens, unsigned, Image 27.75” x 23” Overall in an antique gesso and giltSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to William Matthew Prior (American, 1806-1873) Oil On Canvas, Portrait Of CharlesAttributed to William Matthew Prior (American, 1806-1873) Oil On Canvas, Portrait Of Charles Franklin Peel | Primitive American portrait of Charles Franklin Peel as a young boy holding a rose. CurtainSee Sold Price
Sold2021Portrait of a Lady, William Hoare (attr)An 18th century oil-on-canvas portrait of a Lady, attributed to William Hoare (1707-1792) Bath, England, unsigned, with labels verso indicating the painting was loaned by Dr. and Rose Cosla to the MarSee Sold Price
Sold2017CRAWFORD William (Scot. 1825-1869)Portrait of the character "Rose Bradwardine" from the novel "Waverly" by Sir Walter Scott. Oil on canvas Image size: 72 x 52 cm. (28 1/4 x 20 1/4 in .)See Sold Price
Sold2021William Hubacek (American, 1871-1958) Oil on CanvasWilliam Hubacek (American, 1871-1958) Oil on Canvas 1910, signed lower right; a still life of yellow roses; in a copper tone wood frame Provenance: the ArtistSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFellowsWilliam Marshall Brown oil on canvas portrait of his wife, May Marshall BrownPreview Only
2 days LeftJasper52Antique British Oil Painting Portrait of William Shakespeare Fine Oil on Canvas$1,000
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryFranklin ‘Rose Bouquet’ Original Signed Painting – 30x30$250