Sold2024William Standing Montana Oil on Board PaintingTitle is The Edge of Evening. 19" by 24 1/4" framed. William Standing (1904 - 1951) was active/lived in Montana. William Standing is known for Horse, landscape, Indian, genre. William Standing was borSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Standing, Montana (1904-1951), "Shortage of Cigarettes - Goes Back to Peace Pipe!", oil onWilliam StandingMontana, (1904-1951)"Shortage of Cigarettes - Goes Back to Peace Pipe!"oil on boardsigned lower right, framed.Provenance: The Estate of David Jutkins10 1/2 x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Standing ''Untitled'' (Landscape) InkWilliam Standing (1904-1951 Montana) ''Untitled'' (Landscape) Ink on Paper 6''x9'' Image. Image has watering horses across the river. Signed l.r. Original framing 12''x14.5''. Excellent condition. NotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Daniell and William Daniell [INDIAN SCENES] Six color reproduction prints (two duplicates)Thomas Daniell (1749-1840) and William Daniell (1769-1837) [INDIAN SCENES] Six color reproduction prints (two duplicates), from Oriental Scenery: Twenty-Four Views in Hindoostan, framed. Images 19 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2022W Steve Seltzer (CA,MT,b 1955) gouache paintingARTIST: William Steve Seltzer (California, Montana, born 1955) NAME: Indian Man on Horse MEDIUM: gouache on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 10 x 9 inches / 25 x 22 cm FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Framed Albumen Photographs, William Henry Jackson, 1870sWilliam Henry Jackson (American, 1843–1942) Two photos: Palace Butte Park, Montana Territory Albumen print with image area 9 x 12" on a 10 x 13" sheet mounted to original 16 x 20" board. Inscribed iSee Sold Price
Sold20204 INDIAN PORTRAITS BEAUTIFUL GIRL CHIEFSUNKNOWN MAKERS 4 Portraits of Indians ASG# UNK/3728-1-4 1. Indian Man standing with peace pipe 1920-50 6.7x5.5" Gelatin Silver Print 2. Indian Man Sitting NW Coast long hair, vest striped shirt blankeSee Sold Price
2016ALBUM (24) OFFSET PRINT CABINET CARDS, AMERICAN INDIANSALBUM (24) OFFSET PRINT CABINET CARDS, AMERICAN INDIANSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fritz Scholder Indian Portrait #2 1st State PrintFritz William Scholder V (American/La Jolla Band of Luiseno Indian, 1937-2005). Color lithograph titled "Indian Portrait No. 2," First state, depicting a portrait of a Native American man agSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Coupon (b. 1952)Note: Description Updated 11/23. Kuna Indian Girl. Color, c. 1980s. Pigment print. Printed later. Framed. Portrait of Kuna Indian girl with a parrot on her head. Signed, titled, and inscribed in ink tSee Sold Price
Sold20222 William Wegman Weimaraner PhotographsWilliam Wegman (American, b. 1943). Pair of silver gelatin photographic prints of Wegman's iconic Weimaraner dogs standing on upholstered armchairs. One of the photographs depicts a dog looking over iSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) Western Photographs, Gelatin Silver prints,(2) Western Photographs, Gelatin Silver prints, unframed: Karl Moon, Untitled, c 1906, 8" x 6" print, Etherton Gallery (Tucson, AZ) label on verso; Attributed to L A Huffman, "The Oasis", Montana, c 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Detroit Photographic Co Joe Jesus Indian PhotoNice image. Copyright 1899. William Henry Jackson image. 12 1/2" by 14 3/4" framed. Photochrome print. Allard Auction Collection Inv: JCU 47355See Sold Price
Sold202216 Standing Liberty Quarters1920s or 30s, 16 examples in staple cases. From the estate and lifelong collection of William Garrett Hodges (1946-2014). Hodges was a VirgSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMAZING LIFESIZE BRONZE SCULPTURE OF STANDING INDIANIndian chief in full garb holds a shield and a spear. Very fine detail. Two color patina. 75" high.See Sold Price
Sold2024Terrance Guardipee Montana Indian Ledger Drawing18 1/2" by 31 1/2". Terrance Guardipee (Born 1968) is active/lives in Montana. Terrance Guardipee is known for Native American subject painting and drawing, horses. Native American Heritage - BlackfeeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Apsaaalooke Crow Montana Indian Beaded Pants29" long, 30" waist. First half of the 20th Century.See Sold Price
Sold2016Monroe Tsatoke "Indian with Baby" and "Standing Indian"MONROE TSATOKE (American 1904-1937) "Indian with Baby" and "Standing Indian" Watercolor and gouache. Each measure: sight: 10 3/4 x 6 1/8 inches; Frame: 16 3/4 x 12 7/8 inches. Each is signed and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2018STANDING INDIAN WITH EXTENDED LEGS2152. STANDING INDIAN WITH EXTENDED LEGS | Blown glass with attached legs, a hard one to find. 5" h.See Sold Price
Sold201819th Century Standing Indian ShivaCa. 19th century bronze Shiva, mounted on a wood base (later). As the destroyer, Shiva is regarded as limitless, transcendent and unchanging. Shiva is also regarded as the patron god of yoga, meditatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Standing Wolf in Landscape PaintingSTANDING, William, (American, 1904-1951): Figure of a wolf in landscape with house and mountains in the background, Oil/Board, signed lower right, 10.5" x 15.5", framed 14" x 19". No indication of inpSee Sold Price
Sold2024Apsaaalooke Crow Montana Indian Beaded Pants32" waist, 40" long. First Half of the 20th Century. Ex Lammers Trading Post, Hardin Montana.See Sold Price
Sold2016Dennis Silvertooth | Standing IndianArtist: Dennis Silvertooth | Title: Standing Indian Inscribed along edge: Silvertooth © 1979 1/10 Media: Bronze Dimensions: 26 by 10 by 10 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseWILLIAM T. WILEY (1937-2021) Signed DENEB Lithograph 1996 LIMITED EDITION Print Club of Cleveland$50
Oct 18Leitz Photographica AuctionDANNY LYON (* 1942) Heart Butte Pow Wow, Heart Butte, Montana, Blackfeet Reservation, 1998€1,200
3 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksVan der Aa - Map of India: Hindustan (Explorer: Sir William Methold, first European to visit the$75
Featured3 days LeftChamberlain's Auction GalleriesSPECTACULAR LIFE SIZE BRONZE SCULPTURE OF STANDING INDIAN CHIEF$4,500