Sold2023William Tolliver (Mixed Media on Paper Painting) In the style ofMixed media drawing on paper, Rendered in the style of William Tolliver. Measures: 7.5” x 10”. This lot is accompanied by a certificate Provenance:Private Collection. "In the style of" meaSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Tolliver (Mixed media on Paper Painting) In the style ofMixed media painting on paper,Rendered in the style of William Tolliver. Measures: 8.5” x 11.5” Inches aprox. Provenance: Private Collection."In the style of" means after the artist. TolliSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Tolliver (Mixed Media on Paper Painting) In the style ofMixed Media on paper, rendered in the style of William Tolliver. Size: 12 x 8 1/4 inches aprox. Medium: Paper. Provenance: Private Collection. In the style of", Manner of” means after the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Tolliver (Mixed Media on Paper Painting) In the style ofMixed Media on paper, rendered in the style of William Tolliver. Size: 13 1/2 x 8 3/4 inches aprox. Medium: Paper. Provenance: Private Collection. In the style of", Manner of” means after the arSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Tolliver American Mixed Media On Paper Painting (Style Of)Mixed Media on paper, rendered in the style of William Tolliver. Size: 7.5 x 11 inches (all counts, weights and measurements are approximate).Medium:Paper. Provenance: Private Collection. In the styleSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Tolliver American Mixed Media On Paper Painting (Style Of)Mixed Media on paper, rendered in the style of William Tolliver. Size: 8 x 10.5 inches (all counts, weights and measurements are approximate).Medium:Paper. Provenance: Private Collection. In the styleSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Dawson (1901-1990) Painting on paperWilliam Dawson (American, 1901-1990) Mixed media painting on paper, signed. Framed. Size:13.5'' x 21'', 34 x 53 cm (frame); 10.5'' x 17.5'', 27 x 44 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2017Luster Willis (American, 20th c.) Brothel SceneLuster Willis (American, 20th c.) Brothel Scene, mixed media painting on paper. Framed. Size: 12'' x 15.5'', 30 x 39 cm (sight); 18.25'' x 22.25'', 46 x 57 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN PAINTING SKETCH BY BILL FRACCIO ARTICLEBill (William) Fraccio (American, 1920-2005) an original mixed media painting on paper depicting a male portrait. Inscribed in pencil on the back. Completed with a WWII era newspaper, Graphic, dated NSee Sold Price
Sold2016G Ralph Smith, American 20th c, mixed media painting onG Ralph Smith, American 20th c, mixed media painting on paper, "The Couple", signed G Ralph Smith, sight 15 1/2" x 11 1/2", in a 23 3/4" x 18 3/4" frame, very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Artwork in Style of Roy Lichenstein, FramedORIGINAL ARTWORK, MIXED MEDIA PAINTING ON PAPER Signed Lichenstein, this artwork is not by Roy Lichenstein, but signed by an artist that signs with Lichenstein and painted in a bold color and graphicSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (6) ASSORTEDAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (6) ASSORTED GOUACHE, MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGS ON PAPER, SIGNED. APPROXIMATE 28 X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022IRISH MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY WILLIAM J HENNESSYWilliam John Hennessy, Irish American, 1839 to 1917, mixed media, pencil, pen and ink with wash heightened with white, painting on paper depicting a scene with young ladies and a peacock in the gardenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jack Lewis Abstract Beach Landscape PaintingJack Lewis (American, 1912-2012), DE artist, abstract beach landscape painting, mixed media on paper, signed "Jack Lewis '64", 19-3/4" x 26-3/4", framed 27-1/4" x 34-1/4", good condition, frame missinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mindy Weisel Abstract Expressionist PaintingMindy Weisel (American, b 1947) Abstract Expressionist painting, mixed media on paper signed "Mindy Weisel 1997", 32" x 44" sheet, good condition, Robert Steele Gallery NY; Robert Steele operated AnimSee Sold Price
Sold2018Seymour Zayon, 20th C American, mixed media abstract paSeymour Zayon, 20th C American, mixed media abstract painting, oil and gouache on paper, signed \"Zayon\", measures 9-1/4\" x 12-3/8\", framed size 14-1/4\" x 16-1/4\", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018John Formicola Abstract Harbor PaintingJohn Formicola, (American B. 1941), Philadelphia, Pa, Artist, "Abstract Harbor Painting", Mixed Media On Paper, Signed "Formicola '63", 10" X 12-1/2" Sight, Framed 10-1/4" X 18-3/4", Poor Condition WiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Small Abstract Expressionist PaintingSmall abstract expressionist painting, mixed media on paper, signed "Ann 1963", inscribed "Ann A." on reverse, measures 5-1/2" x 11-1/2" sheet, framed 11-1/4" x 17", good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021(8) Framed Southeast Asian Paintings(8) Framed Southeast Asian paintings, mixed media on paper, each approximately 13" x 13" sight, 20-1/4" x 20-1/4" framed, good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021(8) Framed Southeast Asian Paintings(8) Framed Southeast Asian paintings, mixed media on paper, each approximately 13" x 13" sight, 20-1/4" x 20-1/4" framed, good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ann Truxell (3) Surrealist PaintingsAnn Truxell (American, b 1930) (3) Surrealist paintings, mixed media on paper, each signed "Truxell", largest measures 12-1/2" x 16" sight, largest 15-1/2" x 19-1/4", good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4) R Timpano Abstract Expressionist Paintings(4) R Timpano, 20th C, Abstract Expressionist paintings, mixed media on paper, each signed "R Timpano", largest measures 39-1/4" x 27-1/2" sheet, good condition, Robert Steele Gallery NY; Robert SteelSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Leizman (AMERICAN, 1926 - 2011) mixed media oil painting with glitter having an abstractWilliam Leizman (AMERICAN, 1926 - 2011) mixed media oil painting with glitter having an abstract design. Signed to lower right and dated 2005. Mounted in a wooden frame behind glass screen. Paper measSee Sold Price
Sold2017Russell Lee Finley mixed media landscape paintingRussell Lee Finley (American, 1929-2006), mixed media landscape painting with road, mixed media on paper, signed lower left, 17" x 22", in a 24 1/2" x 29" frame, very good conditionSee Sold Price
6 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsA Reimagined Flower BY Magda Holden Created in 2022 with Mixed Media Painting on Paper Original£130
6 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsSeasonal Changes BY Magda Holden Created in 2023 with Mixed Media Painting on Paper Original£245
6 days LeftAuction WallstreetFramed Mixed media painting on paper "Miltonia" in style of Cheri Blum. Signed$10
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsBernard Segal, American (1907-1987), abstract, mixed media painting on paper, 16 1/2"H x 13"W$50
Oct 11Austin Auction GallerySIGNED ALEKOS (20TH C.) MIXED MEDIA PAINTING, PORTRAIT OF FRIDA KAHLO$150
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsLu Hong, "Chinese Zodiac - Water Ox" Framed Original Mixed Media Painting, Hand Signed with Letter$3,000
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsLu Hong, "Mudra - Dhyan (2011)" Framed Original Mixed Media Painting, Hand Signed with Letter of$3,000
2024Robinhood AuctionsMoshe Leider, Framed Original Mixed Media Watercolor Painting, Hand Signed with Letter ofSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMoshe Leider, Framed Original Mixed Media Watercolor Painting, Hand Signed with Letter of$130
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMoshe Leider, Framed Original Mixed Media Watercolor Painting, Hand Signed with Letter of$130