Sold2016WILLIAM CRAIG (1829-1875) WATERCOLOR ON PAPERVIEW ALONG THE HUDSON" SIGNED LOWER LEFT - TITLED AND SIGNED ON BACK - CIRCA 1871 - BOSTON MUSEUM OF FINE ARTS 10 1/4" X 14 1/4" - FRAMED SIZE IS 20" X 34See Sold Price
Sold2022THOMAS RAQUERE (20th Century,), San Francisco Palace of Fine Arts, 1925., Watercolor on paper,THOMAS RAQUERE20th CenturySan Francisco Palace of Fine Arts, 1925. Signed and inscribed lower left “Thos. V. Raquere Del. 1925. San Francisco,Cal.”.Watercolor on paper, 10” x 13̶See Sold Price
Sold2020William Knox (UK,1862-1925) watercolor paintingARTIST: William Knox (British, 1862 - 1925) NAME: Venice MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 10 x 15 inches / 25 x 48 cm FRAME SIZE: 11 x 16 inches / 28 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024DIEUDONNE L. CEDOR, (Haiti, 1925-2010), Watercolor/Paper, TWO FIGURES, 14 3/8 inches x 10 3/8 inchesDIEUDONNE L. CEDOR, (Haiti, 1925-2010), Watercolor/Paper, TWO FIGURES, 14 3/8 inches x 10 3/8 inches (sight), matted and framed under glass, 22 ½ inches x 18 ¼ inches overall. Signed CEDSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albert R. Valentien, Cactus BlossomsAlbert R. Valentien (American, 1862-1925) Cactus Blossoms watercolor and gouache on paper 10 5/8" x 10 5/8" Exhibitions: Albert R. Valentien: California Years 1908-1925, Cincinnati Art Galleries, JuneSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Woodward (1859 - 1939) AmericanWilliam Woodward (1859 - 1939) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 7 3/4"in H x 5 3/4"in W and 12 1/2"in H x 10 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Town-landscape, portrait, genre painting, art educationSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Dawson. Profile.William Dawson. Profile. 1982. Signed and dated. Watercolor on paper. 10” w x 15” h. 15.5” w x 20” h with frame. Est. $300-500. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2017WILLIAM PASKELL, American1866-1951, “ Sunset RiverWILLIAM PASKELL, American1866-1951, “ Sunset River Landscape”, watercolor on heavy paper 10” x 13 1/2”, signed lower right, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM FREDERICKSEN (1914-2010, Norway) ShakespereWatercolor on paper 10 x 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022William L. Williams River Landscape WatercolorWilliams, William L. (American, early 20th century), River Landscape, c.1930s, watercolor on paper, signed W. L. Williams DEL lower right, 10.5 x 16 inches, matted and framed 21 x 27.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017William Sommer watercolorWilliam Sommer (American 1867-1949)- Brandywine Farm- watercolor on paper, mounted to cardboard, signed Wm. Sommer lower right, mat burn. 7 1/4 x 10 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2017William Clusmann watercolorWilliam Clusmann (American 1859-1927)- Fall Landscape- watercolor on paper mounted to board, signed ''W. Clusmann'' lower right, browned edges. 8 x 10''See Sold Price
Sold20223 William C. Grauer watercolorsWilliam Grauer (1896-1985) Mexican Scenes- 3 watercolors on paper, all signed Wm C. Grauer in pen. 8 x 10 1/4'' (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2024Kate A. Williams (American, 1877-1939) watercolorsGranite Park; Water over Rocks & Canoe in Water 3 watercolors on paper, 1 signed and titled. 10 x 13 7/8" (largest) Condition: Mounted to cardboard ProSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Frederick Paskell Watercolor of SailboatsArtist: Paskell, William Frederick (American, 1866-1951) Title: Calm Day with Sailboats Date: 1895 Medium: watercolor on paper Dimensions: 10.25 x 20 inches Signature: signed and dated lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Shugold Floral Still Life Watercolor 1933Shugold, William R. (American, 20th century), Floral Still Life, 1933, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower left, 13.5 x 10 inches, matted and framed 25 x 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020RICHARD WILLIAM HALFNIGHT (1855-1925, UK) LandscapeWatercolor on paper 17 x 10 in., 24 x 17 1/2 in ( framed)See Sold Price
Sold2017William Sommer watercolorWilliam Sommer (American 1867-1949)- Mrs. Sommer Reading- watercolor and pen and ink on paper, very good condition. 15 x 10 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold20212 William Gould watercolorsWilliam Gould (American 1930-2017)- ''Silos with Boat''; ''Silos''- 2 watercolors on paper, both signed Gould, very good condition. 13 1/2 x 10 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2020Albert R. Valentien, California Wild GrapeAlbert R. Valentien (American, 1862-1925) California Wild Grape watercolor, gouache and pencil on paper 10 7/8" x 7 7/8" Exhibitions: Albert R. Valentien: California Years 1908-1925, Cincinnati Art GaSee Sold Price
Sold2017William S. Rice watercolorWilliam S. Rice (American 1873-1963)- ''Distant View, Ransom's Quarry, Oakland CA''- watercolor on paper, c. 1915, signed ''W. S. Rice'' lower right, rough along bottom edge. 10 7/8 x 17''See Sold Price
Sold2024Kate A. Williams (American, 1877-1939) watercolorFigures Gathered in a Landscape watercolor on paper, signed Kate A. Williams lower right. 13 1/2 x 10 1/4" Condition: Good condition Provenance: Private collection- columbus, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2023William J. Withrow Watercolour Country LandscapeWilliam J. Withrow (Canadian, 1926-2018) Watercolour / Gouache, Country Landscape. William Withrow was Director of the Art Gallery of Ontario from 1961 to 1991. PAper measures 8.25 inches H x 10.25 W,See Sold Price
Sold2024William Sommer (American, 1867-1949) watercolorHorse watercolor on paper. 10 1/4 x 13"See Sold Price
6 days LeftMichael's GalleryRobert Landry "Rainy Day at Fogerty Flats" Signed Original Watercolor$500
6 days LeftMichael's GalleryMilford Zornes (Untitled - Landscape) Original Signed Watercolor - 1968$550
6 days LeftMichael's GalleryMilford Zornes (Untitled - Landscape) Original Signed Watercolor - 1964$550
6 days LeftMichael's GalleryBev Doolittle "Watercolor Study (3 Horses)" Double Signed Original Watercolor$17,500