Sold2023Williams #799 Brass Freight Train SetCirca 1980's Williams Reproductions Limited O-Gauge scale #799 four piece Crown Edition Electric Brass Freight Train Set with its original boxSee Sold Price
Sold2016Assorted Modern Freight CarsIncludes Williams brass N8 caboose; K-Line PRR Express boxcar; QSI CNW stock car with cow sounds; MTS flat with T-Birds; KMT WP boxcar. All show light runtime with boxes, C9See Sold Price
Sold2018A William IV Figured Mahogany Chest of Drawers HeightA William IV Figured Mahogany Chest of Drawers 19th century Height 35 x width 44 1/2 x depth 23 3/4 inches. Estimate $500-700 Replaced brasses. The top has a split at the back and there is a replacedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Williams Crown Edition 3-rail O gauge brass tank car inWilliams Crown Edition 3-rail O gauge brass Sunoco tank car in original box, stock number 700, unrun C9-10 in an excellent original box.See Sold Price
Sold2018* Swedish, c. 1970, Elit AB pair of Travail floor lamps* Swedish c. 1970 Elit AB pair of Travail floor lamps brass marked ELIT Height 43 inches. Estimate $500-700 Property from the Estate of William Lipton, New York, New York Provenance: Design ScandinaveSee Sold Price
Sold2017William & Mary brass mounted Coffre FortWilliam & Mary brass mounted Coffre Fort, Late 17th c., strong-box casket veneered in parquetry mosaic kingswood and mounted gothic brass hardware, with hinged fall-front concealing drawers and fittedSee Sold Price
Sold2021A William IV mahogany library armchairA William IV brass studded green leather upholstered mahogany library armchaircirca 1830On casters, lacking sliding reading ledge.height 31 1/2in (80cm); width 26 1/2in (67cm); depth of seat 18 1/4inSee Sold Price
Sold2018William & Mary Japanned Collector's CabinetEnglish, early 18th century. Very fine William and Mary japanned and brass strap work mounted collector's cabinet, decorated all over with raised chinoiserie motif and in two parts, the upper part witSee Sold Price
Sold2017A WILLIAM AND MARY KINGWOOD, MACASSER EBONY, AND BRASSA WILLIAM AND MARY KINGWOOD, MACASSER EBONY, AND BRASS BANDED BOX, LATE 17TH CENTURY, the box with radiating kingwood veneer overlaid with cast brass foliate strapwork and corner guards, the front witSee Sold Price
Sold2022BILLY BALDWIN GILT BRASS & WOOD 6 TIER ETAGEREWilliam "Billy" Baldwin Mid Century Modern gilt brass six tier etagere shelf with mahogany wood shelves. Measures approx. 88" height x 39" width x 15" depth.See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGIAN CHINOISERIE LACQUERED TALL CASE CLOCKWilliam Kipling, London (signed to dial); the brass dial with silvered chapter ring; the door with bull's eye glass aperture; with two weights and pendulum; Provenance: The Mrs. Stuart Davis CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2021SILAS RICE CONNECTICUT CHIPPENDALE SECRETARY, CA.This Silas Rice cherry three section desk and bookcase which retains most of its old brass and old, likely original, crusty finish has found it’s way back to us. ‘The pediment with carvedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Herschedes 9 tube chiming hall clock, c 1924, theHerschedes 9 tube chiming hall clock, c 1924, the arched top with a carved cornice molding, the silvered and brass dial with moon phase, chime selector, chime/silent switch, strike/silent switch, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023EFFINGHAM EMBREE FEDERAL NY TALL CLOCK.Ca 1800, a fine Federal NY mahogany tall clock, pagoda top bonnet inlaid and floral painted center, inlaid mahogany case with fluted quarter columns on bracket base, brass works and painted iron dialSee Sold Price
Sold2021FINE MASSACHUSETTS CHIPPENDALE MAHOGANY BOW-FRONTMolded edge top over four graduated dovetailed drawers having white pine secondary woods, set with period circular brass, on an ogee bracket base. 30”H X 38”W X 21.25”D. Israel SackSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARKLIN BRASS LOCOMOTIVE, TENDER AND CAR.A Marklin R.O. brass steam locomotive with deluxe tender and early eight wheel painted flip top coach, coach retains incredible patina. Locomotive 9.5”L.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE BRASS CHAMPLEVE CARRIAGE CLOCK.An antique brass repeater carriage clock with polychrome enamel champleve work and carrying handle, front has a double dial signed Ovington Brothers Brooklyn, brass works are signed Hands Brevete. 6.2See Sold Price
Sold202418TH C. AMERICAN TIGER MAPLE TALL CLOCK.Ca. 1780, tiger maple tall case clock, with brass works and brass dial, signed Benj. Merthon Hopwell, 90”H x 17.5”W x 9”D.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHIPPENDALE CARVED MAHOGANY LOLLING CHAIR, CA 1780.A fine example with Chinese Chippendale carvings on legs and arms, and through-carved stretcher, upholstered in white with brass studded detail. 38”H x 28”W x 29”D.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF JOHN WIDDICOMB DIRECTOIRE STYLE DEMI-LUNEPAIR OF JOHN WIDDICOMB DIRECTOIRE STYLE DEMI-LUNE CHERRY CABINETS/CONSOLES. Both with faux marble tops and set with brass trim, labeled Grand Rapids. 38” H x 44 3/8” W x 21 3/4” D.&#See Sold Price
Sold2023Elisha Smith, Sanbornton NH Rocking Ship Tall ClockElisha Smith, Sanbornton, NH Rocking Ship Tall Clock, C. 1820, cherry case,flat top bonnet with arched door flanked by reeded and turned columns, ball and spire brass finials, the beaded edge waist doSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved Stone & Brass BoxChinese brass box, carved hard stone inset in lid, impressed "China" on base, 3-3/4" x 2-7/8" x 2-1/2" h, No dents to box, line to leaf bottom right, some roughness to top carvingsSee Sold Price
Sold2024EXCEPTIONAL EARLY JAPANESE DAINICHI.Likely 18th C., large carved and gilt decorated wood deity with refined facial features and details, including embossed brass jewelry, and floral robes. Elevated on a separate lotus carved plinth/baseSee Sold Price
Sold2015Malles Goyard, Paris, hand painted trunk with 2 trayMalles Goyard, Paris, hand painted trunk with 2 tray inserts, leather handles, brass mounts, 21-1/2" h, 28" w, 18" dSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsVery Fine and Rare American Bed Warmer with Engraved Brass and Painted Maple Handle$15,000
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago and Northwestern RR F3A Diesel Loco-Oriental Limited Brass-HO Scale$100