Sold2023WILLY KESSELS, UNTITLED PHOTOGRAM, 1935WILLY KESSELS (1898-1974), UNTITLED PHOTOGRAM, 1935 vintage gelatin silver print; 9 1/8 x 6 3/4 in. (image), 20 x 16 in. (matted); artist stamp verso; blindstamp lower right recto. Condition: ExcellenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Scott Miller - Untitled (Wresters)Lot 65 Scott Miller American (b.1955) Untitled (Wresters) (ca. 1974) acrylic and pastel on paper 8 x 10 inches Provenance: from the collection of Allan Stone Gallery Allan Stone Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2019Willy GuhlTavolino Fibrocemento. Prod. AG, 1955 ca. Firma del designer. cm 22,5x73x40See Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER CALDER LITHOGRAPH "FLYING COLORS" SERIESAlexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) A lithograph from the "Flying Colors" series circa 1974. Monogrammed CA '74 in the image, blindstamp from Flying Colors Collection. Image size: 21" x 27" Ht: 30"See Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Calder (1898-1976), lithograph,Alexander Calder (1898-1976), lithograph, "Constellation", 1974, commissioned by Braniff Airlines, from the "Flying Colors Collection", signed, initialed and dated in the lithograph: CA 74, with embosSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Calder, The Flying Colors Collection: SkyARTIST: Alexander Calder (1898-1976) MEDIUM: Lithograph DATE: 1974 DIMENSIONS: 18.5 x 24.625 in. (image); 28.75 x 34.25 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: LR CA with embossed stamp Flying Colors Collection 1975See Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Calder original lithograph from 1974 Sunrise SunsetAlexander Calder Limited Edition Original Lithograph 1974 by Alexander Calder. Includes certificate of authenticity. Custom framed. (American, 1898-1976), initialed and dated CA 74 lower right, ApproxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder original lithograph from 1974 Sunrise SunsetAlexander Calder Limited Edition Original Lithograph 1974 by Alexander Calder. Includes certificate of authenticity. Custom framed. (American, 1898-1976), initialed and dated CA 74 lower right, ApproxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder Lithograph from 1974 initialed SkybirdAlexander Calder Limited Edition Lithograph 1974 by Alexander Calder. Includes certificate of authenticity. Custom framed. (American, 1898-1976), initialed and dated CA 74 lower right, Approx. 32x26 TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder Lithograph from 1974 initialed SkybirdAlexander Calder Limited Edition Lithograph 1974 by Alexander Calder. Includes certificate of authenticity. Custom framed. (American, 1898-1976), initialed and dated CA 74 lower right, Approx. 32x26 TSee Sold Price
2022Alexander Calder Lithograph from 1974 initialed SkybirdAlexander Calder Limited Edition Lithograph 1974 by Alexander Calder. Includes certificate of authenticity. Custom framed. (American, 1898-1976), initialed and dated CA 74 lower right, Approx. 32x26 TSee Sold Price
2021Alexander Calder Lithograph from 1974 initialed SkybirdAlexander Calder Limited Edition Lithograph 1974 by Alexander Calder. Includes certificate of authenticity. Custom framed. (American, 1898-1976), initialed and dated CA 74 lower right, Approx. 30x36.See Sold Price
Sold2016Willy Pogany Illustrator NY 1882 - 1955, Watercolor onWilly Pogany Illustrator NY 1882 - 1955, Watercolor on paper, Art Nouveau maiden, usage unknown, ca.early 1900's, 11" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Calder Original Lithograph SkySwirl Apostrophe AbstractAlexander Calder Limited Edition Original Lithograph 1974 by Alexander Calder. Includes certificate of authenticity. Custom framed. (American, 1898-1976), initialed and dated CA 74 lower right, ApproxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder Original Lithograph SkySwirl Apostrophe AbstractAlexander Calder Limited Edition Original Lithograph 1974 by Alexander Calder. Includes certificate of authenticity. Custom framed. (American, 1898-1976), initialed and dated CA 74 lower right, ApproxSee Sold Price
2023Alexander Calder Original Lithograph SkySwirl Apostrophe AbstractAlexander Calder Limited Edition Original Lithograph 1974 by Alexander Calder. Includes certificate of authenticity. Custom framed. (American, 1898-1976), initialed and dated CA 74 lower right, ApproxSee Sold Price
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyCa. 1898 English Sterling Silver French Desk Clock$140(4 bids)
Oct 10DuMouchellesLoetz (Austrian) Crete Glatt with Applied Blue Silbiriris Lobe Vases, Ca. 1898, H 6.5" Dia. 4" 2 pcs$150