Sold2021Wilmer Richter Winter Scene WatercolorWilmer Siegfried Richter (American, 1891-1993). Watercolor on paper depicting a wintery scene with a woodcutter bringing logs to a horse-drawn cart. Signed along the lower right.Sight; height: 12 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Wilmer Siegfried Richter (1891 - 1993)Oil on canvas, SLR. Summer landscape with a meandering stream. 20"h x 24"w and 27"h x 31"w **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to the terms and conditions of tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wilmer S. Richter (1891-1993)Wilmer S. Richter (1891-1993) "Sunny Fields," watercolor painting, signed. Framed. Provenance: Newman Galleries, Philadelphia, PA. Size: 15'' x 22'', 38 x 56 cm (sight); 25'' x 32'', 64 x 81 cm (frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wilmer Siegfried Richter (PA,FL,1891-1993) gouache paintingARTIST: Wilmer Siegfried Richter (Pennsylvania, Florida, 1891 - 1993) NAME: Circus scene YEAR: 1981 MEDIUM: gouache on board CONDITION: Some paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZESee Sold Price
Sold2021William Fisher, Autumn Landscape, oil on canvasWILLIAM FISHER (American, 1891-1985), Stream and Farm Buildings in Autumn, oil on canvas, canvas: 23.5 x 29.75 inches, framed: 28.75 x 34.5 inches, signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT HOFFMAN OIL ON CANVASROBERT HOFFMAN, OIL ON CANVAS, H 20", W 24", "INDIANA STREAM THROUGH THE WOODS":Robert Hoffman [American, 20th C.]. A rural Winter landscape with a stream and buildings. Signed lower left. Titled withSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILMER SIEGFRIED RICHTER LANDSCAPEWilmer Siegfried Richter (1874-1964, PA) oil on canvas of a winter landscape with house, barn and stream, probably Chester County. 21.25" x 31.5" ss / 27.5" x 37.5" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lowell Nesbitt - Winter TreeLot 148 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Winter Tree (1981) oil on canvas signed verso 74 x 70 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Lowell NesbittSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fern Isabel Coppedge (American, 1883–1951) The Winter StreamFern Isabel Coppedge (American, 1883–1951) The Winter Stream Signed 'Fern I. Coppedge' bottom left, oil on canvas16 1/4 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Edward Redfield (1869-1965) Winter Stream, Oil PaintingEdward Redfield (American, 1869-1965) Winter Stream, oil painting on board, signed. Framed. Size: 24.5'' x 25.25'', 62 x 64 cm (board); 29'' x 30'', 74 x 76 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold202246022: Rod Goebel (American, 1946-1993) Winter Aspens ORod Goebel (American, 1946-1993) Winter Aspens Oil on canvas 30 x 23 inches (76.2 x 58.4 cm) Signed lower left: Rod Goebel PROVENANCE: Gaspard HouseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Camillo AdrianiCamillo Adriani (American, 19th/20th century), "Winter Stream," oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 24"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 29.5"h x 25.5"w. Provenance: Private collection (San FranciSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph Tomanek, (American, 1889-1974), Winter LandscapeJoseph Tomanek, (American, 1889-1974), Winter Landscape with Stream, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 28.25" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Maik, Untitled Winter Landscape, 20th C.Henri Hecht Maik (French, 1922-1993) A naive winter landscape with yellow building Oil on canvas Signed signed lower right "Maik" Approx. 16" x 18" (framed), 7.625" x 9.625" (unframed) Provenance: FroSee Sold Price
Sold2018SCOTT RICHTER (1943- ) AMERICANOriginal modern layered paint sculpture on palette table "Spanking the Monkey". Circa 1993. 55" high.See Sold Price
Sold2018EDWARD MARECAK (American 1919-1993) A PAINTING, "TheEDWARD MARECAK (American 1919-1993) A PAINTING, "The Spring Witches Surrounded by Winter Witches," oil on burlap, signed and dated 1966 L/R. 34" x 46" Provenance: Estate of Laura Gerow Bramlette, heirSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steven Kokinis(American, 20th/21st century) Chrysler Building, circa 1993, unsigned, maple(?) chair, 83 x 24 x 22-1/2 in. Provenance: Cognoscente, Los Angeles, California, purchased in 1993 for $3,200 (accompaniedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gerald Guthrie, Stream of ConsciousnessGerald Guthrie (American, 20th century) Stream of Consciousness, 1993 mixed media on paper signed and dated lower right 18" x 20 1/2"Provenance: Phyllis Kind Gallery, Chicago, Illinois Acquired from tSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftFreeman's | Hindman[Fishing] Currier, (Nathaniel), and (James) Ives: Group of 2 Angling Prints$175(2 bids)
1 day LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsJACOBSEN, Zani (American, 1928-1993) Chicago Theater. Circa...$1,700(2 bids)
1 day LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsLOVET-LORSKI, Boris (Lithuanian/American, 1891 – 1973). Gro...$1,000
1 day LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryPAIR CHRISTOPHER GUY MAHOGANY FOOTED JARDINIERES$400(1 bid)