Sold2018(10) LENOX GARDEN BIRD COLLECTION BIRDS(10) LENOX GARDEN BIRD COLLECTION BIRDS including Cedar Waxwing, Ivory Billed Woodpecker, Indigo Bunting, Vermilion Flycatcher, Wood Thrush, Hooded Warbler, Summer Tanager, Red Headed Woodpecker, YellSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Wilson Ivory Bill Bird PrintHand colored with illustration of three different woodpeckers, Ivory Bill, Piliated and Red Headed, marked lower left Drawn from nature by A. Wilson and lower right engraved by A. Lawson, 10x13 1/2",See Sold Price
Sold2021FIVE FLOYD OSGA HAND CARVED AND PAINTED FISH DECOYFIVE FLOYD OSGA HAND CARVED AND PAINTED FISH DECOYS: To Include: 1) Trout with Baitfish in His Mouth, 11'' in length, signed on the fin and dated 12-19; 2) ''Red-Headed Woodpecker'', Pileated WoodpeckSee Sold Price
Sold2019John A. Ruthven (American, b. 1924) Redheaded WoJohn A. Ruthven (American, b. 1924) Redheaded Woodpeckers Watercolor and gouache on paper 11-1/2 x 15-1/2 inches (29.2 x 39.4 cm) (sight) Signed lower right: John A. Ruthven PROVENANCE: Private collecSee Sold Price
Sold2022[Prints] Audubon, John James Red headed Woodpecker[Prints] Audubon, John James Red headed Woodpecker London: R. Havell, (1827). Hand-colored engraving with aquatint and etching, on J. Whatman Turkey Mill watermarked paper, dated 1827. Engraved, PrintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miniature red headed woodpecker, Elmer Crowell, East Harwich, Massachusetts.Miniature red headed woodpecker, Elmer Crowell, East Harwich, Massachusetts. Crowell's rectangular stamp in underside. 3" long.See Sold Price
Sold2022Miniature Red-Headed Woodpecker, Frank S. Finney (b.Miniature Red-Headed Woodpecker Frank S. Finney (b. 1947) Capeville, VA, c. 2020 4 1/2 in. long An incised "F" and maker's stamp on the underside of the painted base. Original paint with minimal wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021Cornbread. Fox & Red-Headed Woodpecker.John Cornbread Anderson (b. 1966). Fox And Red-Headed Woodpecker. Signed. Not dated. Paint on large board. Excellent condition. 52"w x 52"with frame. Est. $2,000-4,000. Buyer is responsible for shippiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze "Red Headed Woodpeckers" by William H. Turner:Bronze "Red Headed Woodpeckers" by William H. Turner: Cast in the Turner Foundry at Turner Sculpture in Onley, Va. Signed W.H.Turner, 2008. Reference #802 Ltd. Ed. 100. 30"H, 9"W 11"L. (2000-4000)See Sold Price
Sold2023John 'Cornbread' Anderson. Red-Headed Woodpecker.John 'Cornbread' Anderson. Red-Headed Woodpecker. Signed. Paint on board. Excellent condition. 24" w x 32" h. Est. $800-$1,200. Ship: $85See Sold Price
Sold2020Charley Kinney. Red Headed Woodpecker.Charley Kinney(1906-1991 - Kentucky)Red Headed Woodpecker.Signed.Paint and graphite on poster.Excellent condition.Image is 22” w x 28” h. UnframedEst. $800-1,200. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2022RED HEADED WOODPECKER (AMERICAN SCHOOL, 19TH CENTURY)(AMERICAN SCHOOL, 19TH CENTURY)19th century, oil on board, no visible signature. Red-headed woodpecker perched in a tree, modern wooden frame. Label on verso from Rundel's Art Gallery, 57 W. Main St.See Sold Price
Sold2018John Cornbread Anderson. Red Headed Woodpecker.John Cornbread Anderson. Red Headed Woodpecker. Signed. Paint on board. Excellent condition. 12" w x 16" h. Est. $300-500. Ship: $35See Sold Price
Sold2022Red Headed Woodpecker Cast Iron Hubley DoorknockerTitle: Red Headed Woodpecker Cast Iron Hubley Doorknocker Dimension: 3 5/8” tall x 2 ¾” wide. Date: Ca. 1930s. Additional Information: Antique Woodpecker cast iron Doorknocker. The deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Red Headed Woodpecker Cast Iron Hubley DoorknockerTitle: Red Headed Woodpecker Cast Iron Hubley Doorknocker Dimension: 3 5/8” tall x 2 ¾” wide. Date: Ca. 1930’s. Additional Information: Antique Woodpecker cast iron Doorknocker.See Sold Price
Sold2022Red Headed Woodpecker Cast Iron Hubley DoorknockerTitle: Red Headed Woodpecker Cast Iron Hubley Doorknocker Additional Information: The designer, artist has captured the realistic form and color of this red headed woodpecker with the back plate to siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Red Headed Woodpecker Cast Iron Hubley DoorknockerTitle: Red Headed Woodpecker Cast Iron Hubley Doorknocker Date/Period: Ca. 1930's. Dimensions: 3 5/8" tall x 2 3/4" wide. Provenance/Additional Info: Absolutely one of the best Antique Woodpecker doorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Red Headed Woodpecker Cast Iron Hubley DoorknockerTitle: Red Headed Woodpecker Cast Iron Hubley Doorknocker Dimension: 3 5/8” tall x 2 ¾” wide. Date: Ca. 1930s. Additional Information: Antique Woodpecker cast iron Doorknocker. The deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lynne F. Mayhew, watercolor, Red Headed Woodpeckerimage area 14" X 17" plus mat and frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Red Headed Woodpecker Cast Iron Hubley DoorknockerTitle: Red Headed Woodpecker Cast Iron Hubley Doorknocker Provenance/Additional Info: Antique Woodpecker cast iron Doorknocker. The designer, artist has captured the realistic form and color of this rSee Sold Price
Sold2024Red Headed Woodpecker Cast Iron Hubley DoorknockerTitle: Red Headed Woodpecker Cast Iron Hubley Doorknocker Dimension: 3 5/8” tall x 2 ¾” wide. Date: Ca. 1930’s. Additional Information: Antique Woodpecker cast iron Doorknocker.See Sold Price
Sold2018Carved Red-Headed Woodpecker.Unknown. Red-Headed Woodpecker. Not signed. Carved and painted wood. Excellent condition. 15"h. Provenance: The Linda and Ted Meadors Collection. Est. $100-200. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2022Floyd Clark. Red Headed Woodpecker & Dove.Floyd Clark. Red Headed Woodpecker and White Dove. Signed. Not dated. Pair of paintings on canvas panels. Excellent condition. Average size is 8" x 10". Est. $200-300. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Burgues Red Headed Woodpecker FigurinesBurgues Studio (American, 20th century). A group of two "Red Headed Woodpecker" porcelain figurines; numbers 54/350 and 55/350. Maker's marks to underside. Approx. of one 11.25". Provenance: From theSee Sold Price
Jul 07Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals3 Carved & Painted Duck Decoys, incl. Norman Scott Miniature$200