Sold2018Spooner - American Brilliant Cut Glass - 5.25"Spooner - American Brilliant Cut Glass - 5.25" Imperial Pattern by Straus - Hobstar BaseSee Sold Price
Sold2017(4) American Brilliant Cut Glass Finger Bowls - 5.25"(4) American Brilliant Cut Glass Finger Bowls - 5.25" Wales Pattern by StrausSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bowl - American Brilliant Cut Glass - 3.75" X 5.25"Bowl - American Brilliant Cut Glass - 3.75" X 5.25" Imperial Pattern by StrausSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Rhine Wines - American Brilliant Cut Glass - 7"Pair Rhine Wines - American Brilliant Cut Glass - 7" Fredericka Pattern by W.C. Anderson - Solid Notched Knob Stem - Ray Cut FootSee Sold Price
Sold2021(6) Wines, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Hawkes(6) Wines, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Hawkes, 5" x 2.75", Later Period, Strawberry Diamond And Long Thumbprint Motif, Triple Disc Stem, Clear Foot, The Glenda Klein CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Wines - American Brilliant Cut Glass -4.25"X2.5"Pair Wines - American Brilliant Cut Glass -4.25"X2.5" Starlight Pattern by C.F. Monroe - as Featured in Monroe Catalog #11, Page 39See Sold Price
Sold2021(8) Wines, American Brilliant Cut Glass Late Period,(8) Wines, American Brilliant Cut Glass Late Period, Signed Hawkes, 4.5" x 3", Large Diamond Pattern, Clear Foot, The Glenda Klein CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021(6) Wines, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Hawkes(6) Wines, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Hawkes, 4" x 2.75", Later Period, Strawberry Diamond And Long Thumbprint Motif, Triple Disc Stem, Clear Foot, The Glenda Klein CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair White Wines, ABCG, Signed Libbey Isabella PatternPair White Wines, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Libbey Isabella Pattern, 4" x 2", Designed By W.C. Anderson, Patent 1893, Scalloped Petticoat Hobstar Foot, Kathy & The Late Leigh Emmerson ColleSee Sold Price
Sold20163.75" X 5.25" AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASS COVERED3.75" X 5.25" AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASS COVERED POWDER BOX ENGRAVED FLORAL AND MEDALLION MOTIF - MONOGRAMMED STERLING LIDSee Sold Price
Sold20175.25" X 11.25" American Brilliant Cut Glass Bowl5.25" X 11.25" American Brilliant Cut Glass Bowl Crosscut Diamond and Fan Motif - Massive with Large 3/4" Thick Blank - (2) Edge ChipsSee Sold Price
Sold2015(48) PIECE SIGNED HAWKES AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASS T(48) PIECE SIGNED HAWKES AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASS TABLE SET SHERIDAN PATTERN - INCLUDES - (12) 8 1/2" GOBLETS - (12) 7 1/4" WINES - (12) 7 1/4" CHAMPAGNES - (12) 8" PLATESSee Sold Price
Sold2023(6) Stems, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Libbey Princess Pattern(6) Stems, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Libbey Princess Pattern, (5) 5” x 2.5" Wines, (1) 4” x 2" Cordial, Patricia Finley CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023(7) Stems, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Resemble Pattern 256 By Dorflinger(7) Stems, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Resemble Pattern 256 By Dorflinger, (2) 4.5” x 2.75" Wines, (2) 4.5” x 3.5" Champagnes, (3) 4.25” x 2" Cordials, Patricia Finley CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015(3) AMERICAN BRILLIANT PERIOD CUT GLASS TABLEWARE(lot of 3) American Brilliant period cut glass table ware; including: (1) celery vase,(1) bowl with fire wheel design; (1) ewer/wine jug; largest approx 12"h, 13lbs total *Provenance: Estate of HowardSee Sold Price
Sold201617 Pieces of American brilliant period cut glass, to17 Pieces of American brilliant period cut glass, to include: 5 champagne, 6 different wines, and 6 double shots, tallest 4-1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Libbey Wedgemere Water Champagne Glass American Brilliant Cut GlassAs good as it gets when it comes to stemware. Big, heavy early piece. Deep cutting with clear tusks and a heavy petticoat base cut with stylized hobstar base. Big, heavy piece. They don't come nicer tSee Sold Price
Sold2018(4) Shot Glasses - American Brilliant Cut Glass(4) Shot Glasses - American Brilliant Cut Glass Sizes From 2.25" to 2.75" - (1) Allita Pattern by C.F. Monroe - Remaining Three Are Geometric Motifs - View Photos for DetailsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Libbey Wedgemere Water Sherry Glass American Brilliant Cut GlassAs good as it gets when it comes to stemware. Big, heavy early piece. Deep cutting with clear tusks and a heavy petticoat base cut with stylized hobstar base. Big, heavy piece. They don't come nicer tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Shot Glass - American Brilliant Cut Glass - 2.5"Shot Glass - American Brilliant Cut Glass - 2.5" Green Cut to Clear - Cambridge Pattern by Pairpoint - Nice ColorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Iced Tea Glasses, American Brilliant Cut GlassPair Iced Tea Glasses, ABCG, 5.5" x 3.5", Diamond, Thumbprint And Zipper Motif, Ray Cut Base, Butch Houf Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023(8) Juice Glasses, American Brilliant Cut Glass(8) Juice Glasses, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Patterns Include (2) Fredericka By Anderson, (1) Wales Pattern By Straus, (2) Sultana By Libbey, One Has Rim Chip, And More, See Photos For Details, PaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Soda Glass, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Electra Pattern By StrausSoda Glass, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Electra Pattern By Straus, 3.25” x 2.5", Texas Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023(6) Juice Glasses, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Venetian Pattern By Straus(6) Juice Glasses, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Venetian Pattern By Straus, 3.5” x 2.25", Hobstar Base, Patricia Finley CollectionSee Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsAmerican Brilliant Cut Glass Large Oblong Relish Dish 17.75 in. length x 10.5 in. wide$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCAntique ABP Antique American Brilliant Cut Glass Pedestal bowl 8" compote$20
2 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCAntique ABP Antique American Brilliant Cut Glass pedestal bowl compote$20