SoldWinter Landscape by Robert E WoodWinter Landscape, signed by Robert E Wood, measures 19"L x 15"H x 2"DeepSee Sold Price
SoldXL Robert Wood Landscape Winter Print 52 In WFramed fine art print on board. After Robert Winter, Approach of Winter. Landscape with view of house and stream. Wood frame. Not examined out of frame. Frame measures approx 28 x 52 inches. Some wearSee Sold Price
SoldRobert E. Owen 1878-1957 Winter Landscape PaintingRobert Emmett Owen (American, 1878-1957). An original watercolor painting on paper. A figural winter landscape depicting figures in a snow storm, with Christmas tree, covered bridge, and river. SignedSee Sold Price
SoldROBERT HOFFMAN OIL ON CANVASROBERT HOFFMAN, OIL ON CANVAS, H 20", W 24", "INDIANA STREAM THROUGH THE WOODS":Robert Hoffman [American, 20th C.]. A rural Winter landscape with a stream and buildings. Signed lower left. Titled withSee Sold Price
SoldRobert Franz Curry and E M Kuebler Winter LandscapeCurry, Rober Franz (American, 1872-1945) and Kuebler, E M (American, 20th Century) winter landscape, oil on board, sight size 4 by 5.75 inches, in a gold frame measuring 7 by 9 inches.See Sold Price
SoldE J Hartmann, Riverton NJ Artist, Impressionist Landscape Oil on Canvas Painting Cabin in WoodsE J Hartmann, Riverton NJ Artist, Impressionist Landscape Oil Painting on Canvas. Edward J Hartmann, American Artist. Impressionist Winter Landscape with Cabin in Woods. Signed and dated: E J HartmannSee Sold Price
SoldCharles Robert Perrin Village Landscape WatercolorCharles Robert Perrin (American, 1915-1999), Winter Village Landscape Scene, Watercolor on Paper, circa 1950, signed "C. Robert Perrin AWS" lower left, wood frame. Image: 6.5" H x 4" W; frame: 12.5" HSee Sold Price
SoldFramed MCM, Landscape, Other Art (4)Signed wood block type print of mountains, sun, and a river, 'W. E. Baum' print of winter landscape, signed and numbered 'Starbuck' print, signed European cottage print, and Mid C. Modern mixed mediaSee Sold Price
SoldElizabeth Wentworth Roberts - LandscapeItem/Description: American river landscape oil painting. Signed lower right: E. W. Roberts. Period, ornate gilt wood frame.Artist and philanthropist, Elizabeth "Elsie" Wentworth Roberts (1871-1927) liSee Sold Price
SoldRobert William Wood Large Original Painting On Canvas Signed Landscape Water ArtThis lot includes: Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Robert William Wood Title: Winter in the Hills Medium: lower left Size:See Sold Price
SoldW. E. Baum Oil on Canvas Landscape Painting.W.E. Baum Oil on Canvas Landscape Painting. (Walter Emerson Baum, Pennsylvania, 1884-1956). Winter sunset landscape signed "W.E. Baum" lower right, in a carved wood frame, 28" x 31-1/2" overall.See Sold Price
SoldSigned E. Miller Winter Farm Scene Oil PaintingFramed oil painting. Signed E. Miller at lower right. Winter scene with view of farm and landscape. Framed in wood frame. Not examined out of frame. Frame measures approx 16 x 20.5 inches. Some wear tSee Sold Price
SoldRobert E. Wood (American, 1926–1999), , Sunlight &Robert E. Wood (American, 1926–1999) Sunlight & Shadow Signed bottom right, oil on canvas. 24 3/4 x 29 1/2 in. (62.9 x 74.9cm) PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
SoldRobert E. Wood (1926-1999) Painting Against The SeaRobert E. Wood "Ponte d'Ischia - Against the Sea" oil on board signed and dated 1963 lower right framed 19" x 26" framed 12" x 18" image. From a private Laguna Beach art collection. Family was personaSee Sold Price
SoldRobert E. Wood (1926-1999) WatercolorRobert E. Wood "The Watcher" watercolor signed lower left signed, titled, and dated 54 on the reverse 27" x 36" framed, 21" x 29" image size. From a private Laguna Beach art collection. Family was perSee Sold Price
SoldRobert E. Wood (1926-1999) Watercolor PaintingRobert E. Wood (1926-1999), California watercolor artist. Piece is called "Green Valley Lake" / Through the Trees. It is signed and dated 1963 lower left; signed, titled, and dated 1961 on reverse. frSee Sold Price
SoldOil on Board, Autumnal Landscape, Robert E. Owen(American, 1878-1957) bears signature l.r. "R.E.Owen", attributed to Robert Emmett Owen on verso. Sight size: 15-1/2"h x 19-1/2"wSee Sold Price
SoldRobert E. Wood: Two WorksRobert E. Wood (American, 1926-1999). Two works to include an abstract mixed media on paper of chickens titled "The Proud Ones", together with a pencil signed nautical print titled "Boat and Mast ImprSee Sold Price
SoldRobert E. Wood "Processional" gouacheRobert E. Wood "Processional" gouache on Masonite. Signed and dated lower left, "Robert E. Wood 1957". Canvas: 12"H x 26.5"W; Frame: 19.5"H x 34"W. Robert Earle Wood (American, 1926-1999).See Sold Price
SoldRobert E. Wood (1926-1999) CalifornianMOUNTAIN SCAPE, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, sight 14 x 21 ", framed with glass, in apparently good condition.See Sold Price
SoldOil on canvas signed Robert E.Wood, 15 1/4" x 11 1/2",Oil on canvas signed Robert E.Wood, 15 1/4" x 11 1/2", "Forest Sunlight, Texada Is. BC".See Sold Price
SoldOil on Canvas Signed Robert E. Wood, 17 1/4" x 23 1/4",Oil on Canvas Signed Robert E. Wood, 17 1/4" x 23 1/4", "Pender Island B.C.".See Sold Price
SoldRobert E. Wood (1926-1999) Watercolor A.N.A.Robert E. Wood, California watercolor artist. Piece is called Procession Scene, watercolor is signed and dated 1957 lower left. Frame appears to be custom hand made to accommodate the art. Framed, 19"See Sold Price
SoldOil on Canvas signed Robert E. Wood, 19 1/4" x 29 1/4",Oil on Canvas signed Robert E. Wood, 19 1/4" x 29 1/4", "Old Log".See Sold Price