Sold2019Marc Barrie's 'Royal Couple- Winter Cardinals' LimitedLimited edition prints of Marc Barrie's 'Royal Couple- Winter Cardinals'. This is a set of 2 prints, signed and numbered Artist Proof XIII/XXV.See Sold Price
Sold2016Little Screech Owl, Plate 97John James Audubon (1785 - 1851). London: Havell, 1827-38. Aquatint Engraving. 38 1/2 x 26 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020AUDUBON, John James (1785-1851). Little Screech OwlAUDUBON, John James (1785-1851). Little Screech Owl (Plate XCVII) Strix asio Engraving with etching, aquatint and hand-coloring, ca 1834, on J Whatman paper watermarked 1832, sheet 37 1/4 x 24 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Boem Limited Screech Owl Otus Asio 40132Numbered 58 Measures 14 inch high 23 inch wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018Screech Owl Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base StatueThe Screech owl is one of my favorite birds. It is often heard at night in the woods surrounding my home but seldom seen. The name is a bit of a misnomer since it does not screech but has a very softSee Sold Price
Sold2018Boehm Limited Edition Screech OwlBoehm limited edition screech owl, no. 40132, 13 3/4" x 21 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2019Kenojuak Ashevak (1927-2013 Inuit) ''Winter Owls'' 1975Kenojuak Ashevak (1927-2013 Inuit) ''Winter Owls'' 1975 Stonecut 25''x34'' Sheet. Pencil signed and numbered 40 of 50 edition lower margin. Loose, unframed. Excellent condition with strong colors. CapSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kenojuak Ashevak (1927-2013 Inuit) "Winter Owls" 1975 SKenojuak Ashevak (1927-2013 Inuit) "Winter Owls" 1975 Stonecut Print 25"x34" Sheet. Pencil signed and numbered 40 of 50 edition lower margin. Loose, unframed. Cape Dorset, Eskimo.See Sold Price
Sold20232 BOEHM PORCELAIN OWLS SCULPTURES2 BOEHM PORCELAIN OWLS SCULPTURES: Two limited edition Boehm porcelain owl sculptures including "Screech Owl", model no. 40132, numbered 23. Depicts an impressive owl, wings spread, landing on branch.See Sold Price
Sold2022OWL BIRD TREE, K. KIRBYRARE AND VERY FINE OWL BIRD TREE by Ken Kirby, Little Egg Harbor, NJ. Excellent original paint and condition. Twelve hand-carved owls, consisting three Wester Screech Owls and nine Barn Owls. All withSee Sold Price
Sold2022OWL BIRD TREE, K. KIRBYVERY FINE BIRD TREE by Ken Kirby, Little Egg Harbor, NJ. Excellent original paint and structural condition. Seven hand-carved owls consisting five Barn Owls and two Western Screech Owls. All in varyinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Willem DE KOONING (1904-1997) Mixed Media on paperWillem De Kooning. Size: 11 by 7 1/2 in. Mixed media on paper. Provenance: Private collector. COA by Marc Winter (Art Expert)See Sold Price
Sold2017Yves KLEIN (1928-1962) Mixed Media on PaperYves Klein. Size: 14.5 by 12 3/4 in. Blue Pigment on paper. Signed on verso. Galleria Camuffo, Venice. Private collection, Italy. COA by Marc Winter (Art Expert)See Sold Price
Sold2017Henry MOORE (1898-1986) Mixed Media on PaperHenry Moore. Size: 13 by 11 in. Gouache and ink on paper. Signed. COA by Marc Winter.See Sold Price
Sold2017Eugène DELACROIX (1798-1863) Watercolor on PaperEugene Delacroix. Size: 12 1/4 by 11 in. Technique: Watercolor on paper. signed lower right. Provenance: Frederic Villot collection. sale Villot Pris Hotel Orovot. COA by Marc Winter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Amoco Gasoline Be Wise Change to Winter Lubrication w/ Owl & LogoCloth banner has excellent color with a graphic winter scene and owl. The piece is very clean overall with fold marks present. It is marked Igelstroem-Overlin, Inc. Massillon, Oh. 36" x 61". PLEASE NOSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mettlach Winter Scene of Owls PlaqueMettlach #2644 Etched 17” Plaque. Owls in winter scene. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2021MARC CHAGALL (1887 - 1985): "WINTER SUN"1974; lithograph in colors; signed in pencil; numbered 17/50; Condition: full margins; faint light-stain; pale hinge stain along upper edge; Provenance: Sotheby's Old Master 19th and 20th Century andSee Sold Price
Sold2019HENRY WINTER (American, 20th century)HENRY WINTER (American, 20th century), carved wood owl, signed ''H. W.'' to verso. 7-1/2''h.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall (French/ Russian, 1887-1985), "L'horloge a Vitebsk (The Rooster and the Clock)", 1950,Marc Chagall (French/ Russian, 1887-1985), "L'horloge a Vitebsk (The Rooster and the Clock)", 1950, etching with aquatint in colors on wove paper, [Maeght 1202], ed 105/300, signed and numbered in penSee Sold Price
Sold2022+Roundabout or corner chair, cherry, from Norwich, CT, c.1760-1785, the Norwich style "owl's eye"+Roundabout or corner chair, cherry, from Norwich, CT, c.1760-1785, the Norwich style "owl's eye" splats are tenoned into the seat rail shoes and double tenoned into the back crest rail, upholstered sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Doug Laird's "Snowy White in Winter" OriginalDoug Laird's "Snowy White in Winter" original acrylic on canvas painting. This piece has been professionally custom framed with an inner frame liner. This original painting is of a snowy owl in winterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Framed 1938 Original Lithograph SPRINGChagall, Marc. Spring/La Printemps, Original color lithograph printed by Mourlot, 1938. Issued as part of Verve Seasons which also included Summer (Miro) Autumn (Rattner) and Winter (Klee). Framed c.See Sold Price
5 days LeftEldred'sSTOW WENGENROTH (New York/Massachusetts, 1906-1978), "Winter Visitor" (Snowy Owl)., Etching, 10" x$400
474 Lots AwayMichael's GalleryRobert Bateman "Winter Mist - Great Horned Owl" Signed Litho LESee Sold Price