Sold2022VICTORIAN PHOTO ALBUMIncludes many family portraits, etc. Dimensions: H 9" x W 7" x D 2.5" Condition: Wear to velvet cover. Age toning and tears to the interior pages.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group Lot Vintage LIFE Magazines28 vintage LIFE Magazines published in 1966. Covers a wide variety of topics. Pieces have wear consistent with vintage age and use. Pieces have tears, folds, etc. Pieces similar in size, approx. 13.5LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group Lot Vintage LIFE Magazines22 vintage LIFE Magazines published in 1968. Covers a wide variety of topics. Pieces have wear consistent with vintage age and use. Pieces have tears, folds, etc. Pieces similar in size, approx. 13.5LSee Sold Price
Sold2017BIG BOXLOT SHEET MUSIC INCLDUING IRVING BERLIN,BIG BOXLOT SHEET MUSIC INCLDUING IRVING BERLIN, BALLADS, DIXIE, IRISH, ETC, HAVE TEARS, SOME COVERS LOOSE, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2019GROUPING OF BOOKSIncluding Edvard Munch, Masereel, International Space Bibliography, etc. Dimensions: (Largest) H 14" x W 12" x D 2.25" Condition: All showing signs of age and use. Some wear and tear to covers. UncollSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pennsylvania RR Property Atlasbinding damaged and the pages are not attached to the binding, maps in good condition for their age, cover has tears on corners, maps marked copyright 1912, cover says A.H. Mueller PhiladelphiaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of Eight DC Comics “Superman” ; Condition: OverallLot of Eight DC Comics “Superman” ; Condition: Overall Good and consistent with age, one with cover tear, see photos for details.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Lot of World Wide New Issues.Mostly 1990's includes Singles, Sets, Blocks, Souvenir Sheets, covers etc. As received from the New Issue Dealer.See Sold Price
Sold2024Estate Stamp Lot in Four CartonsIncludes 1000's of mint and used stamps, covers, Full U.S. Sheets etc. Examine, nice for the show dealer or internet seller.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gentry Magazine, Number 2, Spring 1952Men's fashion, life style, art, history, sports, travel, etc. Tipped in fabric samples, seeds, and illustration prints. Good condition with expected cover age, wear, etc. 11.75" x 9".See Sold Price
Sold2015Ellison Hoover lithographEllison Hoover (American 1888-1955)- Two Trees- lithograph, signed in pencil, slight age toning, few small tears along sheet edges away from image, minor soiling and staining in margin and verso. 14 xSee Sold Price
Sold202110 FRAMED PCS FROM LOCAL ESTATE INCLUDING LANDSCAPE10 FRAMED PCS FROM LOCAL ESTATE INCLUDING LANDSCAPE PRINTS, W/C LANDSCAPE, SHEET MUSIC COVERS, ETCSee Sold Price
Sold2016Boxed R/C Battery Op Cyclist Penguin, JapanScarce battery operated toy, cyclist penguin. Remote control operated. Not working, loose wire. Near mint condition. Comes in the original box, cover shows some wear with tears, creases, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2022DC Showcase #34 1st Silverage Atom Gil KaneComplete. Tears along age of cover and at staples.See Sold Price
Sold2022John Gould Hand Colored Lithograph Crested CormorantAfter John Gould (1804-1881) Hand colored 19th century lithograph of Phalacrocorax Graculus, Crested Cormorant, from his birds of England. Age toning, mat line, etc. Sheet size: approx. 21.25" x 14.25See Sold Price
Sold2022New England Palladium158. New England Palladium. and Commercial Advertiser. Volume LIV-LV. 104 miscellaneous issues. Folio, calf-backed boards; covers detached, some foxing, browning, margin tears, etc. Boston, 1822 [200/See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of first day covers, collector stamps, sheets including Olympics, birds, flowers etc.Lot of first day covers, collector stamps, sheets including Olympics, birds, flowers etc.See Sold Price
Sold2023Early 1900's, "Taormina" PosterEarly 1900's Italian travel poster framed, "Taormina", approx. 28x 40 1/2. Condition consistent w/ age and use, possible stains, creases, edge tear, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2022Schattentheater mit beweglichen FigurenShadow theatre with moving figures, Germany pw, wood, cover sheets with cracks, traces of age, in wooden box, please inspectSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early 1900's, "Solda" PosterEarly 1900's Italian travel poster framed, "Solda", approx. 28x 40 1/2. Condition consistent w/ age and use, possible stains, creases, edge tear, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2023Early 1900's, "Paestum" PosterEarly 1900's Italian travel poster framed,"Paestum", approx. 28x40 1/2. Condition consistent w/ age and use, possible stains, creases, edge tear, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2023Early 1900's, "Agrigento" PosterEarly 1900's Italian travel poster framed, "Agrigento", approx. 28x40 1/2.Condition consistent w/ age and use, possible stains, creases, edge tear, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2023Early 1900's, "Abruzzo" PosterEarly 1900's Italian travel poster framed, "Abruzzo", approx. 28x40 1/2. Condition consistent w/ age and use, possible stains, creases, edge tear, etc.See Sold Price
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanySabine Baring-Gould 'Onward Christian Soldier' Signed Hymn$750
1 day LeftDawsons AuctioneersA Swiss cylinder music box by Paillard C1870s, probably playing eight airs, (airs sheet missing) the£100(1 bid)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyHenry Wadsworth Longfellow Signed 'The Day is Done' Poem Excerpt PSA/DNA$400
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyWilliam Cullen Bryant and Pheobe Cary Signed Documents$250
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsHartford and Springfield Railroad Acts of Incorporation-1841$50
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsPair of Poor's Manual Of Railroads of the United States Original 1876-1877 and 1868-1869 Reprint$40