Sold2020Witman Etelka Vizkeleti (Hungary,1882-1962) oilARTIST: Witman Etelka Vizkeleti (Hungarian, 1882 - 1962) NAME: Market Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 20 inches / 6See Sold Price
Sold2021Witman Etelka Vizkeleti Market Scene PaintingWitman Etelka Vizkeleti,Hungary,1882-1962 Depicts a woman in a red and blue skirt posing in front of baskets of flowers at a bustling marketplace. Oil on canvas,Canvas 24" x 30",Frame 30" x 35 3/4" FrSee Sold Price
Sold2015WITMAN ETELKA VIZKELETI (Hungarian 1882-1962) AWITMAN ETELKA VIZKELETI (Hungarian 1882-1962) A PAINTING, "Open Air Market," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 24" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2021Witman Etelkavizkeleti, Couple at the MarketWitman Etelkavizkeleti (Hungarian, 1882-1962) Couple at the Market oil on canvas 21 x 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Painting Oil on Canvas by Vizkeleti Etelka WitmanPainting Oil on Canvas by Vizkeleti Etelka Witman, German (1882-1962), Farmers Market, with original paper description on back Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: Sight- 24" x 20", Frame- 33" x 29". ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Witman Etelka Vizkeleti (Hungary, 1882-1962)Oil on canvas painting of a lively, sunny beach scene with a girl in sailor blouse with a net bag full of fish amidst fishing boats, sails, and young men working. Signed lower right: Vizkeleti W. E. USee Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Canvas signed W.E. (Witman Etelka) Vizkeleti, 19 1/4" x 23", "North African Scene".Oil on Canvas signed W.E. (Witman Etelka) Vizkeleti, 19 1/4" x 23", "North African Scene".See Sold Price
Sold2019Vizkeleti Oil on Canvas Market SceneVizkeleti Oil on Canvas Market Scene. Signed by Artist Lower right Vizkeleti, W.E. Used condition. framed size 24" x 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Witman Etelka Vizkeleti (Hungarian, 1882-1962),Witman Etelka Vizkeleti (Hungarian, 1882-1962), Unloading the Catchoil on canvas, signed at lower right, framed. Frame dimensions 29 1/2 x 38 in. Additional high-resolution photos are available at wwSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Oil on Canvas Market Scene by Anne Kirby Quinnmarket scene oil on canvas unsigned 9.5 x 11.5 inches (sight) 12.75 x 14.75 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed A. Sibari Oil on Canvas Market SceneOil on canvas, middle eastern market scene. Signed lower left A. Sibari. 18 1/2" x 12" (with frame 27 5/8" x 21"). Tear and paint loss center left, tears and paint loss throughout sky, tear and paintSee Sold Price
Sold2019COLLAZZI. Oil on Canvas Market Scene.Signed lower right Collazzi. From a Bronx, NY collection. Dimensions: 24" x 36".See Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Canvas - Market SceneOil on Canvas depicting a Mid-Eastern Market Scene. Unsigned. Circa Late 20th Century. Measures 35" tall x 29" wide. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. We offer multiple shipping oSee Sold Price
Sold2021ILLEGIBLY Signed Oil On Canvas Market SceneSigned and from a Larchmont storage . - Dimensions: 26" x17"See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO EDMUND SISMA UNFRAMED OIL ON CANVAS "MARKET SCENE" AND "FESTIVAL" 26.5 X 32 (K475, 549)TWO EDMUND SISMA UNFRAMED OIL ON CANVAS "MARKET SCENE" AND "FESTIVAL" 26.5 X 32 (K475, 549)See Sold Price
Sold2018Alberto Zardo (ITALIAN, 1876–1959) oil on canvas,Alberto Zardo (ITALIAN, 1876–1959) oil on canvas, market scene, approx. 12 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021F.R. Green Market SceneFrank Russell Green, American, 1856-1940. Oil on canvas market scene with flower stand. Signed "Frank Russell Green" lower left. Canvas lined. Some surface grunge, very minor craquelure. Image 19 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2016CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (19TH C.) MARKET SCENEFramed oil on canvas, Market Scene Outside Castle Walls, unsigned, (Continental School 19th c.), bears partial Winsor and Newton stamp verso, sight: 12"h, 16"w, overall 20.25"h, 24.5", 7.75lbs Start PSee Sold Price
Sold2021E. Belizaire Haitian Oil / CanvasE. Belizaire (20th Century) Haitian oil on Canvas "Market Scene" Signed Lower Left. Sight measures 29-3/4" x 5-1/2", frame measures 32-3/4" x 8-3/4". Condition: Good condition. Domestic shipping ThirdSee Sold Price
Sold2018Orientalist School Oil/Canvas "Market Scene"Orientalist School Oil on Canvas "Market Scene". Unsigned. Measures 14" x 20", frame measures 23-3/4" x 29-3/4". Condition: Good condition. Domestic Shipping: $135.00 Min Est. $100.00 Max Est. $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Wakim Jean Baptiste (Born 1971)Wakim Jean Baptiste, Haitian (Born 1971) Oil on Canvas "Market Scene" Signed Lower Right. Unframed. Measures 16" x 12". Condition: Good condition. Estimate 100.00 - 200.00 Domestic shipping Third partSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stevens Desir (20th C.)Stevens Desir, Haitian (20th Century) Oil on Canvas "Market Scene" Signed Lower Right. Unframed. Measures 24" x 30-1/8". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $50.00 - $150.00 Domestic Shipping: $165.0See Sold Price
4 days LeftEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (Early to Mid-20th Century,), Fish market scene., Oil on canvas, 33" x 42". Framed$500
May 18Alice Callahan Auction HouseITZCHAK TARKAY "THE FLOWER MARKET" OIL PRINT ON CANVAS SIGNED LOWER RIGHT$10