Sold2022Ranulph (De Bayeux) Bye (1916 - 2003) American ,Watercolor / Paper , Signed ,measures 14 x 20 inchesRanulph (De Bayeux) Bye (1916 - 2003) American ,Watercolor / Paper , Signed ,measures 14 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish Cubist Watercolour Paper Signed PicassoInk and watercolour on paper. Featuring Dove of Peace. Signed Picasso on the lower right corner. 9.5 x 13 inches (24.13 cm x 33.02 cm). Provenance: This lot carries limited provenance from an Upper NeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russian Watercolor Paper Signed Y. PimenovRussian School Watercolor on Paper, Urban Landscape. Signed Y. Pimenov? lower right. Measures 13-1/2" H, 9-1/2" W (sight) ; Frame 21-1/2" H, 17-1/2" W. Condition: Toning and mat burn to edges otherwisSee Sold Price
Sold202018th Century Chinese Watercolour Paper SignedEstate painting of swan geese; Chinese ink and watercolour on paper roll; signed by artist; inscribed with 2 artist seals; 18th century; 170 x 69 cmSee Sold Price
2021Andrew Newell Wyeth (1917- 2009) AmericanAndrew Newell Wyeth (1917-2009) American.Watercolor/ Paper Signed Lower Left, measures 15 X 21.5 inches w/o frame/ 29 x 22.5 inches w/ frame.Andrew Newell Wyeth was an American visual artist, primarilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Milton AveryLandscape with Red Flowers 16"x21" monotype on japan paper mounted to watercolor paper signed lower right, dated 1957 NOTE: This work to be included in the forthcoming catalog raisonne by the Milton aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frida Kahlo (1907-1954 Watercolor on paper)FridaKahlo Watercolor paper Signed Frida Kahlo Lower Right. Dimensions: 24 x 20 in. Technique: Watercolor on Paper Painting. Provenance: Mexico City Ruben Garcia, Anon Sale Private Collection CalifornSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Indiana, The Hartley Elegies: Berlin Series, KvF VII, Screenprint on Saunders WatercolorArtist: Robert Indiana, American (1928 - 2018) Title: The Hartley Elegies: Berlin Series, KvF VII Year: 1991 Medium: Screenprint on Saunders Watercolor paper, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 50See Sold Price
Sold2021Blanche Lazzell (1878-1956) United States of AmericaBlanche Lazzell (1878-1956) United States of America , Watercolor / Paper,Signed ,measures 11" x 15.5 " inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andrew George Winter (1893 - 1958) AmericanAndrew George Winter (1893 - 1958) American ,Watercolor / Paper ,Signed and Dated 1937 ,measures 20" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Comfort Tiffany (1848 - 1933) American DesignLouis Comfort Tiffany (1848 - 1933) American Design for furniture Watercolor / Paper ,Signed ,measures 9" x 6.5" inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Laura Wheeler Waring (1887-1948) AmericanLaura Wheeler Waring (1887-1948) American Watercolor/ Paper, Signed Initials, measures 11 x 9 inchesLaura Wheeler Waring was an American artist and educator, best known for her paintings of prominentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Ethan Porter (1847-1923) AmericanCharles Ethan Porter (1847-1923) American "Roses" Watercolor/ Paper, Signed Lower Right, measures 10.5 x 15 inchesCharles Ethan Porter was an American painter who specialized in still life painting. ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Montague J. Dawson (1890 - 1973) England " Clipper shipMontague J. Dawson (1890 - 1973) England " Clipper ship on high seas" Watercolor / Paper Signed ,measures 13" x1.5" inchesSee Sold Price
2022Amazing Gifford Beal Watercolor PaperBeautiful Gifford Beal watercolor paper. Signed on the lower left. 29 x 24 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1879 - 1956. Gifford Beal, painter, etcher, muralist, and teacher, was born inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jasper Francis Cropsey (1823 - 1900) AmericanJasper Francis Cropsey (1823 - 1900) , Watercolor / Paper ,Signed Lower Right ,measures 9 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sigmund Joseph Menkes (1896 - 1986) American / PolandSigmund Joseph Menkes (1896 - 1986) Watercolor / Paper,Signed Lower Right,measures 27.5x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Martin Gasser (1909 - 1981)Henry Martin Gasser (1909- 981) "ISRAELI STREET SCENES" Watercolor/ Paper, Signed Lower Right, measures 13.5 x 9.5 inchesHenry Martin Gasser was an important twentieth-century painter who resided in NSee Sold Price
Sold2020Faile (Collaboration), 'Military Death II', 2007Faile (Collaboration), 'Military Death II', 2007, acrylic and silkscreen on 140 Lb Archival Watercolour paper, signed in pencil front, numbered from an varied edition of 12 verso; sheet: 61 x 45.5cmSee Sold Price
2023Manuel Gonzalez Serrano (1917-1960) Mexican Surrealist Landscape with FiguresMexican Boys Flying Kites Gouache and watercolor on thick watercolor paper. Signed, lower right "M. Gonzalez Serrano". Matted and framed (no glass in place). Circa 1940. Mexican surrealist landscape wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giuseppe Capogrossi Attr.: Black and Red AbstractGiuseppe Capogrossi (1900-1972) Attributed: Black and Red Abstract. Gouache on heavy watercolor paper. Signed. Unframed. 10.25 x 16 inches paper. Ex-collection Maurice Gaillard, Switzerland. PresumablSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gunnar Mauritz Widforss (1879 - 1934) AmericanGunnar Mauritz Widforss (1879 - 1934) American (Yosemite Valley) , Watercolor / Paper , Signed Lower Left , measures 13.5" x 9.5" private collection in CanadaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ray George Ellis (1921 - 2013) AmericanRay George Ellis (1921 - 2013) , Watercolor / Paper , Signed Lower Left , measures 22 x 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Blanche (Nettie Blanche) Lazzell (1878 - 1956) AmericanBlanche (Nettie Blanche) Lazzell (1878 - 1956) "St. Augustine" Watercolor / Paper ,Signed Lower Right, measures 10.5" x 15" inchesSee Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryWatercolor on paper signed Boris Kustodiev Russian Modern woman folk costume€400
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGunnar Mauritz Widforss, California, Arizona / Sweden (1879-1934), Sierra Cliff, 1928, watercolor$3,500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPaul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Phenomena Gold Trench, 1980$2,750(2 bids)
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGunnar Mauritz Widforss, California, Arizona / Sweden (1879-1934), Taos Pueblo, circa 1927$2,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGunnar Mauritz Widforss, California, Arizona / Sweden (1879-1934), Morning, Grand Canyon$3,500
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPaul Bough Travis, Ohio (1891-1975), Tigers and Antelope 1951, watercolor on paper$150(1 bid)