Sold2022Edward Vance Warren (American, b. 1881)Edward Vance Warren (American, b. 1881) Women in the Park, Oil on board, Unsigned. Framed dimensions: H: 15 x W: 18 7/8 in. H: 12 W: 15 7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting of Winter ScenePainting of winter scene by Wilhelm Hugo Rupprecht (1881-1970), oil on canvas presented in gilt frame, signature in lower left corner. Measures 10" x 14" outside frame. 8" x 12" site.See Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Ambille, Woman in Park, Oil on CanvasPaul Ambille (French, 1930-2010), woman standing in a park, oil on canvas, image 35 1/2" x 24 1/2", framed 46" x 34 1/2". Provenance: From a Cathedral City, California collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019Sandor Szopos (Hungarian, 1881-1954) - Woman, Oil onSandor Szopos (Hungary, 1881-1954) - Woman, Oil on Board. Signed. Framed. 50x35cm. Frame: 60x45cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Martin-Sauvaigo. Oil/Panel, Harbor SceneCharles Martin-Sauvaigo (French, 1881-1970). An oil on panel impressionist harbor landscape. Signed lower right and framed. Panel: 10-3/4in x 16-1/4in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Humberto GaravitoHumberto Garavito (Guatemalan, 1897-1970), Three Women, oil on board, signed lower right, sight: 25"h x 20.5"w, overall (with frame): 31.5"h x 27"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILIAM YU (INDONESIA, B. 1954).19th Century women in park. Oil on canvas. Signed to lower left. From a Roslyn, NY estate. Dimensions: 24" h x 30" w. Frame: 31.25" h x 37.25" w.See Sold Price
Sold2015Carrot, Woman in the Park, Oil on PanelOil on panel by Carrot (French, 20th century) of a woman in a park. Signed lower left: "Carrot." [Art: 6 3/4" x 7 1/2"].See Sold Price
Sold2017Herbert S. Palmer Signed Painting, Country RoadHerbert S. Palmer (Canadian, 1881-1970) Signed & framed oil Painting on wood, Country Road. Measures 14 x 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Cairns Dobson, Seated Woman, oilROBERT CAIRNS DOBSON (American, 1881-1916), Seated Woman, oil on canvas mounted on board, (Approximate dimensions - board: 23 x 15.25 inches, framed: 27.5 x 19.5 inches ); signed upper right, named inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vlastimil Hofman.Polish Oil. Two Girls. Sgd.Vlastimil Hofman. (1881-1979)Polish Oil. Signed. Oil on canvas. Two girls. Framed. 13.5 x 17.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Aleksander Balos, Portrait of WomanAleksander Balos (Polish, b.1970), Portrait of Woman, oil on canvas, signed L/L, 16" x 12". Provenance: Gloucester, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique mid 20C Estonian oil paintingARTIST: - (Estonian, mid 20 century) NAME: Woman in Park MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some scrathes/paint losses. One tear 1 1/2" long. Old patch repair to right edge and another small patch to loSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, John William OrthJohn William Orth (American, 1889-1976), Native Woman, 1970, oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed, dated, and titled verso, overall (with frame): 31"h x 25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Percy Bryant Baker bronzePercy Bryant Baker (American 1881-1970) ''The Pioneer Woman''- bronze sculpture, manufactured by the Jennings Bros. Mfg. Co., inscribed 'Bryant Baker, ca. 1927 and marked J. B. 3355 on bottom edge, veSee Sold Price
Sold2022André Gisson (1921-2003), Women in a ParkAndré Gisson (1921-2003), Women in a Parkoil on canvas, signed at lower left, framed. Frame dimensions 19 x 23 in. Born Anders Gittelson in Brooklyn, he asserted that he was "born outside of Paris"See Sold Price
Sold2020Camillo Adriani (MA,early 20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Camillo Adriani (MA, early 20 century) NAME: Women in Park MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One patch. Inpainted area. Few punctures. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 30 inches / 60 x 75 cm FRAME SIZE: unframSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Charles Martin Sauvaigo Oils/Panel, LandscapesCharles Martin Sauvaigo (French, 1881-1970). Two small oils on panel, landscapes. Both signed. Larger panel: 9-1/2in x 7in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rolla Taylor, "Shack, Brackenridge Park", 1907Rolla Sims Taylor (1872-1970), "Shack, Brackenridge Park", 1907, oil on artist board sight: 9 x 12 in., frame: 12.5 x 15.5 in. Provenance: A Fort Worth, Texas collection Texas-born Rolla SiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Varnum Poor 1887-1970, Oil/b Portrait WomanHenry Varnum Poor 1887-1970, Oil/b Portrait Woman. Oil on board painting. Signed and dated : H V Poor 1944. All original including frame. Size: 17.5 x 14 , outside of frame: ~ 24 x 20 ASKart: Henry VaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clara Klinghoffer - Untitled (Woman Playing Harp)Lot 34 Clara Klinghoffer British/American (1900-1970) Untitled (Woman Playing Harp) oil on canvas 29 1/2 x 24 3/4 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Clara KlinghofferSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank C Herbst (AM 1912-1970)Frank C Herbst (American 1912-1970) Military Park Newark NJ - oil on board signed lower right 12 x 16" 15 x 19" as framed.See Sold Price
19 hrs LeftWinter Associates Huldah Cherry Jeffe (American, 1901-2001), "In Central Park", 1950, oil on canvas, depicts a young$275(2 bids)
May 18Alice Callahan Auction HouseEdward Charles Williams (1807 - 1881) ATTRIBUTED TO , OIL ON PORCELAIN SIGNED$54
6 days LeftWorthington Galleries18th c. Portrait Oil Painting After Frans Hals PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN$200