Sold2023Anne Marie Slipper 1932-2018 Bronze Hand SculptureAnne Marie Slipper (Canadian, 1932-2018). A bronze statue. An abstract work modeled as a hand with curled fingers and outstretched index finger. Hand surrounded with floral cuff at base. Signed on sidSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anne Marie Hotel Meurice Casino de Paris handbagAnne Marie Hotel Meurice Casino de Paris handbag, c. 1940's, black suede with gold plate highlights and clasp, interior stamped "Anne-Marie, 228 Rue de Rivoli, Hotel Meurice, Paris, approx. 11"h, 4.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017John Marin 1932 - Watercolor & gouache on paper - COAFrame: 20" x 18" Shipping in USA $ 90See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF WEDDING PORTRAITS & 1810 SAMPLER OF ANNE MARIEPAIR OF WEDDING PORTRAITS & 1810 SAMPLER OF ANNE MARIE PIERCE & JOSEPH STILLWELL WINTER (MARRIED 1817) 36" X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2023Attrib. Fernando Botero (1932) Watercolor on Paper PaintingDESCRIPTION: Attributed to Fernando Botero watercolor painting on heavy paper depicting a rudimentary horse, signed and dated in wax crayon (Lower Left): Botero, 7-61" mounted in gold toned frame. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anne Marie Grgichtitled 2 Cycles of Heat, dated 2020. MM Encaustic on Canvas. 11" x14"See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Camoin (1879-1965), "Environs de St-Tropez", huile sur toile, signée, 41x65Charles Camoin (1879-1965), "Environs de St-Tropez", oil on canvas, signed, 41x65 cm; The authenticity of this painting has been confirmed by Madame Anne-Marie Grammont-Camoin, and it will be includedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French Art Deco HandbagAntique French Art Deco handbag modeled as a bar with liquor bottles and cocktail shaker lid, the interior marked "Anne-Marie, 228 Rue de Rivoli, Hotel Meurice, Paris". [8 1/2" H x 9" W x 4" D]. PurseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ogden Pleissner (American, 1905-1983) Lockheed Orion,Ogden Pleissner (American, 1905-1983) Lockheed Orion, 1932 Watercolor signed Pleissner (lower left) 9 1/4 x 14 1/2 inches (sight) Property from the Estate of Peter Bergh, Edwards, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Aaron Bohrod Watercolor, "Gas Station"Aaron Bohrod (American 1907-1992) "Gas Station," 1932, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower center, matted and framed. Provenance: Galleries Maurice Sternberg, Chicago, IL. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2024After Gilbert de Seve(French, 1615-1698) Portrait of Anne-Marie-Louise d' Orleans, holding a crown, closely related to the portrait at Versailles, oil on linen, 48-1/4 x 37-3/4 in.; reverse profile parcel gilt and lacquerSee Sold Price
Sold2021PHIL DIKE (1906 - 1990): "TAXCO"1932 watercolor on paper signed and dated lower left 11 x 15 inches; 18 1/4 x 22 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aaron Bohrod (American, 1907-1992) Street Scene, 1932Aaron Bohrod (American, 1907-1992) Street Scene, 1932 watercolor and gouache on paper signed Aaron Bohrod and dated (lower center) 18 x 13 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Maurer Watercolor of Cows and HorsemenLouis Maurer (New York, 1832-1932) watercolor painting on paper depicting cowhands on horseback, herding long horn cows at a watering hole. Monogram signature lower right. Unframed. Sight - 3 3/8" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carl Evers (1907 - 2000) Tugboat WatercolorCarl Evers (1907 - 2000) Tugboat Watercolor of the Betty Moran. Moran Towing Co. Built in 1956 by St. Louis Shipbuilding. Carl Evers is a contemporary painter of maritime subjects, mostly in watercoloSee Sold Price
Sold2019Martin Lewis, Winter Morning, WatercolorTitle: Winter Morning, Connecticut. Martin Lewis (1880-1962) Medium: Watercolor, c.1932. Signed in watercolor lower right. Stamp on verso "Collection Patricia Lewis" and "ML 174." Image size 17 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexandre Nikolaevich Benois Russian/French, 1870-1960 Cassis, 1932Alexandre Nikolaevich Benois Russian/French, 1870-1960 Cassis, 1932 Signed Alexandre Benois and inscribed Cassis (ll); dated 20 - IX - 1932 (lr) Watercolor over graphite pencil on paper 10 1/8 x 15 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Fischer, Dos CharosARTIST: Paul (Pablo) Fischer (German, active in Mexico, 1864-1932) MEDIUM: Watercolor DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 7.5 x 17.5 in. (sight); 13 x 19 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Lower right in paint artist stylizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Edward Hervey MacDonald (1873 - 1932) EnglandJames Edward Hervey MacDonald (1873 - 1932) England Watercolor on Paper Measure 16 1/2"in H x 11"in W and 24 1/2"in H x 19"in W with frame Known for: Easel and mural painting-landscape, illustration NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marie-Anne Lansiaux French, 20th Century Still Life with Oysters and a LemonMarie-Anne Lansiaux French, 20th Century Still Life with Oysters and a Lemon Signed M. A Lansiaux (lr) Oil on canvas 8 5/8 x 10 5/8 inches (21.9 x 27 cm) Exhibited: Paris, Salon des Indépendants,See Sold Price
2018Watercolor, Attributed to Tracey EminUntitled watercolor, 16.5h x 13w in. framed 23h x 19.5w in. Other piece in this sale is called Willow by Tracey Emin who is Tim and Tama's daughter. No signature.See Sold Price
Sold2022A FRENCH WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY MARIE LAURENCINMarie Laurencin (French, 1893-1956) watercolor painting on paper, Portrait of a young girl. Signed lower left. Framed. The auction paper label of Marlborough Auctions is attached to the back. Marie LaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alice Barber Stephens, "Sometime" Illustration, w/cAlice Barber Stephens(1858-1932), entitled "Sometime", watercolor Illustration, signed lower right and dated '96, title plate on frame lower center. Provenance: From the Eugene Field (Great American CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Don Nice 1976 watercolor MarshmallowNice, Don (American, born 1932), Marshmallow, 1976, watercolor on Arches , signed and dated Nice 76 lower left, 18 x 18 inches, framed size 27 x 26 inches, Provenance: John Berggruen Gallery, San FranSee Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncBrigitte Bardot, JSA Certified Celebrity Autographed Photo$200(1 bid)
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncBrigitte Bardot, JSA Certified Celebrity Autographed Black & White Photo$200
15 hrs LeftJasper521777 GENERAL HISTORY of CHINA by Moyriac de Mailla 3 VOLUMES antique in FRENCH$950
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery8 Volumes 1828 Memoires Du Duc De Rovigo Hardcovers$1
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesAnne Frances Hill, North Carolina (1932-2008), Land of the Free and Home of the Committee, 1965, ink$150
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersMARIE LAURENCIN - Femme au collier de perles - Watercolor and crayon drawing on paper$4,000