Sold2016AN ART NOUVEAU STYLE SILVER-PLATE TRAY DEPICTING DIANAAN ART NOUVEAU STYLE SILVER-PLATE TRAY DEPICTING DIANA THE HUNTRESS The tray of cartouche form, with stylized reeded border, depicting Diana the Huntress and her acolytes, after the WMF period exampleSee Sold Price
Sold2021WMF, Germany Art Nouveau silverplate trayWMF, Germany Art Nouveau silverplate tray. 1” H x 16” W x 9 1/2” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two(2) Art Nouveau WMF German Silver plate TraysTwo(2) Art Nouveau WMF German silver wall trays. Each having a high relief scene on the body of the bowl. Each with hook to hang on wall. Each measures approximately 9H x 11WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau WMF style silver-plate centerpieceArt Nouveau WMF style silver-plated centerpiece. 7" H x 17 1/2" W. Shipping in USA or International please contact James Lawrence from the local UPS Store: 954-463-0444, FloridaUPS@gmail.comSee Sold Price
Sold2015Art Nouveau WMF style silver-plated centerpieceArt Nouveau WMF style silver-plate centerpiece. 5 1/8" H x 24 3/4" W. Shipping in USA is $ 65.00. International bidders ask before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Five (5) Pc Württembergische MetallwarenfabrikAntique Five (5) Pc Württembergische Metallwarenfabrik (WMF) Art Nouveau Silver Plate Tea Set. Includes: teapot, coffee pot, creamer and covered sugar, and handled under tray. berry and ivy foliage rSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two (2) Antique Wurttembergische MetallwarenfabrikTwo (2) Antique Wurttembergische Metallwarenfabrik (WMF) Silver Plate Art Nouveau Figural Trays. Includes: hat pin tray and couples toilet table tray. Needs cleaning. Largest measures 2" H x 11-1/2" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021REED & BARTON SILVERPLATE TRAYMarked underneath: Reed & Barton, EPNS. With rope motif edge and ornate art nouveau style handles. Monogrammed and with date October 15, 1935 to top. Dimensions: H 2" x W 27.75" x D 16.5" Condition: TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau WMF style vase with 3D Relief Women. Silver Plate. Lot includes an Antique Art Nouveau BArt Nouveau WMF style vase with 3D Relief Women. Silver Plate. Lot includes an Antique Art Nouveau Button Hook. Dimensions: H: 15 inches: W: 7.5 inches: D: 6 inches --- US Shipping charge: In house shSee Sold Price
Sold2023Theodore B. Starr Antique Repousse Sterling TrayTheodore B. Starr Repousse Sterling Silver Early 20th Century Tray/ Plate in Art Nouveau Style. Beautiful flower trim, monogram engraved in center of tray. Weight: 981 Grams of Sterling silver. "SterlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Plated Figural Grape Leaf Card TrayWMF style, appears to be unmarked; together with an oval Art Nouveau style tray depicting two figures, and an octagonal Art Nouveau style plate depicting a woman and a flower Grape leaf tray: 7"l ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE WMF CRYSTAL AND SILVER PLATED PUNCH BOWLA very fine German Art Nouveau style cut crystal globular punchbowl with silverplate mounts and two-handled stand, made by WMF Wurttembergische Metallwarenfabrik and dated circa 1900. The body is cutSee Sold Price
Sold2021Friedman Silver Co Art Nouveau Style Serving TrayArt Nouveau Styled, appears to be silver plate, hallmarks on underside appear to indicate Friedman Silver Co, horse / unicorn head passant, center passant illegible, three stork figurals passant, measSee Sold Price
Sold2022WMF, a Jugendstil silver plated dish, ovWMF, a Jugendstil silver plated dish, oval pellet tray form, cast in relief in the Art Nouveau style with a maiden's head and sinuous tendril hair, 14cm longSee Sold Price
Sold2019WMF, a Jugendstil silver plated figural dish, modelWMF, a Jugendstil silver plated figural dish, model 169/4, the central figure of a woman in sinuous dress, forming four trays, in the Art Nouveau style, 26cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2019WMF, a Jugendstil silver plated figural dish, modelWMF, a Jugendstil silver plated figural dish, model 169, the central figure of a woman in sinuous dress, forming two trays, in the Art Nouveau style, 23cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2024WMF JUGENDSTIL SILVERPLATE CORDIAL SETRare German Art Nouveau cordial set in silver-plated brass, consisting of a rectangular serving tray and (6) goblets with gold-washed bowls. Each piece stamped with WMF maker's mark. Germany, c. 1910.See Sold Price
Sold2022WMF Style Art Nouveau Silver Plated Glass VasesDESCRIPTION: WMF style Art Nouveau glass mounted silver plated vases. Each feature double flared wheat decorated handles with Neo-Classical center figures and knob and paw footed bases. Marked: "220/ASee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique German WMF Art Nouveau silver-plate mirrorAntique German WMF Art Nouveau silver-plate mirror, marked. 20 1/2" H x 12 1/4" W. Shipping in USA is $ 55.00. International bidder ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2021WMF Art Nouveau Silver-Plate CenterpieceWMF Art Nouveau / Jugendstil silver-plate centerpiece, with foliate and floral motif pierced rim bowl over figural standard and flanked by oval wells, stamped maker's marks on side of standard. 13.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Art Nouveau Silver Plate Tray Signed with ELarge Art Nouveau Silver Plate Tray Signed with an E. Measures 12.375 x 14.25 inches. Silver appears to be worn off front and back. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via emaiSee Sold Price
Sold2016WMF Art Nouveau Silverplate DishWMF Art Nouveau Silverplate Dish A figural silver plated shallow dish having a lady reclining amongst flowers and foliage with whiplash embellishment, signed "WMF", very good condtion, 13" x 9" x 4.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016WMF Art Nouveau silverplate lidded punch bowlWMF Art Nouveau silverplate lidded punch bowl with ladle and undulating vine decorated rim over a wide embossed body with Bacchanalian scenes on flaring base. Marked WMF on foot. 17.5"H x 14"W x 12.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Beautiful Signed WMF Art Nouveau silverplate inkstandBeautiful Signed WMF Art Nouveau silverplate inkstand featuring a classically drapped female ( possiblt diana?) standing near a stag. Signed, "WMF" with additional markings of, "OX" signifying oxidizeSee Sold Price