Sold2017Folk Art Cat Portrait Oil On CanvasFolk art cat portrait oil on canvas ca 1850-1870. Signed A. Terpenning. Dimensions overall 21" x 17". Image 17" x 13". Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques Lalande - Untitled (Woman Feeding Cat)Lot 186 Jacques Lalande French (1921-2003) Untitled (Woman Feeding Cat) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 18 x 21 1/2 inches unframed Provenance: Purchased from Arnot GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2023HENZE, Sarah. Still Life with Roses. [Undated]. Oil on canv...HENZE, Sarah. Still Life with Roses. [Undated]. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Image: 21 ½”x 13 ¼”. Frame: 29 x 21”. Surface dirt. Craquelure lower half. Paint loss ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024JEAN-CLAUDE BOURGEOIS OIL PAINTINGOIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, TITLED "L'EVENEMENT" WINTER LANDSCAPE PAINTING. 21 1/2" x 13" IMAGE SIZE / 29 1/4" x 20 1/@" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2020JESSE DREW-BEAR "WOMAN WITH HAT" OIL ON CANVASJesse Drew-Bear (American, 1877-1962) "Woman with Hat", oil on canvas, signed lower right. Image size: 21.25" x 17.5" Ht: 26.5" Wd: 23" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Branko Bahunek Woman Bathing Oil on CanvasBranko Bahunek (Croatian, 1935-2005), woman bathing, oil on canvas, 1985, signed and dated lower right. Image: 21" H x 17.5" W; frame: 28.5" H x 24" W. Provenance: Removed from a collection in Mt. KisSee Sold Price
Sold2017*ADDISON, ROBERT(1924-1988 American) Interior scene with woman and cat, framed oil on canvas, signed and dated indistinctly lower right, approximate image size 40" x 32", frame 46" x 38".See Sold Price
Sold2024L. King Gibson Girl Style Portrait Oil on CanvasL. King (American, XX), Gibson Girl Style Portrait of a Woman, Oil on Canvas, signed "L. King" lower right, ebonized wood frame with gilt border. Image: 15.5" H x 13.5" W; frame: 20.25" H x 18.25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ben Alano. Filipino. Portrait of woman. Oil on canvasBen Alano. Filipino. Portrait of Igorot woman. Oil on canvas board. Signed, dated 52, and marked Manila to lower right. Sight: 17.5 x 13 in. Overall: 21 x 17 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019R MONTI, Mid-Century Woman With Cat in AbstractR MONTI, Mid-Century Woman With Cat in Abstract, oil on canvas painting, signed, framed. Popular Philadelphia area Artist. ; 24 x 20 inches image, 29 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Liliane Kirby Portrait of Woman Oil PaintingLiliane Kirby Portrait of Woman Oil Painting on canvas in frame. Signed lower left. Measurements in inches: 25 x 21, image: 16 x 20 Condition:Good with no problems Shipping:We offer in-house shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2019R. Monti, Mid-Century Abstract Girl Portrait, White CatR. Monti, Mid-Century Abstract Girl Portrait, White Cat. Signed. Oil on canvas painting. Framed. Popular Philadelphia Area Artist. Size: 17.5 x 13.5 inches image, 20 3/4 x 16 3/4 inches outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage A Szczupak Polish Landscape Oil PaintingVintage A Szczupak Polish Landscape Oil Painting on canvas in frame. Signed on reverse. Measurements in inches: 26 x 18 1/2, image: 21 x 13 1/2 Condition:Good with no problems Shipping:We offer in-houSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dutch School Woman's Portrait Oil on Canvas, 19 C.Dutch School, Portrait of an Elderly Woman, Oil on Canvas, 1883, signed illegibly and dated lower left, carved giltwood frame. Image: 21.5" H x 16.5" W; frame: 34.25" H x 30" W. Provenance: From a NewSee Sold Price
Sold2020R. MONTI Mid Century Modern WOMAN IN ABSTRACT OIL/CR. MONTI Mid Century Modern WOMAN IN ABSTRACT OIL/C. oil on canvas painting, signed, framed. Popular Philadelphia area Artist. Size: 20 x 16 inches image, 21 x 17 inches outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020R. MONTI , Mid Century O/c Cat Woman Portrait AbstractR. MONTI , Mid Century O/c Cat Woman Portrait Abstract. Oil on canvas painting, framed. Signed. Popular Philadelphia Area Artist. Size: 20 x 16 inches image, 23.5 x 19.5 inches outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage American School Realist Portrait Young Woman Signed Oil PaintingOil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Image size, 21.5H x 25.5L.See Sold Price
Sold2015MOYNAHAN, ELIZABETH J.(20th C. American) Portrait of woman in red, unframed oil on canvas, signed upper left, approximate image size 21 1/4" x 17 1/8".See Sold Price
Sold2022Portrait of Blonde Woman Oil on CanvasPortrait of a blonde woman, oil on canvas. Signed top right. Canvas loose on stretcher. Sight: 13 1/2" H x 11 1/2" W. Frame: 21"H x 19" W. Repairs to the face and top left corner.See Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Colombo Coastline Town Oil PaintingSigned Colombo Coastline Town Oil Painting on canvas in frame. Signed lower left 18 1/2 x 21 1/2, Image: 13 x 16 Shipping in continental US $35.00 If shipping is $0 then buyer arranges pick up or shipSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, John FaedJohn Faed (Scottish, 1819-1902), Young Woman at Window, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 15"h x 13"w, overall (with frame): 21.5"h x 19.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019R. Monti, Mid-Century Abstract Seated Woman Holding CatR. Monti, Mid-Century Abstract Seated Woman Holding Cat, signed, framed, oil on canvas painting; Popular Philadelphia area Artist. 18 x 14 inches image, 23 x 19 inches outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS ANQUETIN (1861 - 1932): WOMAN IN BLACK DRESSoil on canvas; signed upper right; 9 1/2 x 7 1/2 inches; 13 1/2 x 11 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE PORTRAIT PAINTING OF A WOMANOIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, "M.W." DATED 1913. IN GILT FRAME. DAMAGE TO FRAME. 9" x 12" IMAGE SIZE / 13" x 16" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35012: Joseph Kleitsch (American, 1882-1931) Portrait o$1,500
3 days LeftLeland LittleDavid Birdsey Walkley (American, 1849-1934), Flock and Herder at Night$125(3 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsEdward Colker Antique American WPA Social Realist Young Black Woman Portrait Oil Painting$90(5 bids)