Sold2021Women Men Forget (1920) UK Three Sheet Movie Poster LBWomen Men Forget (1920) Three Sheet (approx. 41" x 85") Movie Poster Mary Graham (Mollie King) invites Helen, her old pal from school (Lucy Fox), to come visit her home. But Helen isn't any sort of fSee Sold Price
Sold20221955 NO MANS WOMAN 6 SHEET MOVIE POSTER VINTAGE ANTIQUE EPHEMERA1955 NO MANS WOMAN 6 SHEET MOVIE POSTER VINTAGE ANTIQUE EPHEMERASee Sold Price
Sold2019The Seekers (Know in USA as Land of Fury) (J. ArthurDescription: The Seekers (Know in USA as Land of Fury) (J. Arthur Rank, 1954) UK One Sheet 27" x 40" Movie Poster LB Reserve: $220.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $22.00 to anywhere within the conSee Sold Price
Sold20183 SHEET MOVIE POSTER A MAN IS ARMED, 1949, UNTOUCHED3 SHEET MOVIE POSTER A MAN IS ARMED, 1949, UNTOUCHED FOLDED CONDITION, FROM UPSTATE, N.Y. MOVIE THEATER FIND, MEASURES 81" X 41".See Sold Price
Sold20183 SHEET MOVIE POSTER TOUGHEST MAN IN ARIZONA, 1952,3 SHEET MOVIE POSTER TOUGHEST MAN IN ARIZONA, 1952, UNFOLDED CONDITION, FROM OLD THEATER IN UPSTATE, N.Y. MEASURES 81" X 41".See Sold Price
Sold2023Goldfinger - Sean Connery (1964) 41" X 53" US Movie Poster (partial 3 Sheet) LBGoldfinger - Sean Connery (1964) 41" x 53" US Movie Poster (Partial 3 Sheet) LB Condition: EXC Please refer to the attached image for a detailed view and condition of this original vintage poster. ResSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Bride and The Beast (1958) US One Sheet MovieThe Bride and The Beast (1958) US One Sheet Movie Poster LB Ed Wood screenplay. Woman mating w/ beast! Condition: VG Reserve: $497.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $26.00 to anywhere within theSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) 3 SHEET MOVIE POSTERS FROM OLD UPSTATE, N.Y.(2) 3 SHEET MOVIE POSTERS FROM OLD UPSTATE, N.Y. THEATER, BOTH IN UNTOUCHED, FOLDED CONDITION, MEASURE 81" X 41". THEY ARE SPOILERS OF THE FOREST 1957 & TOUGHEST MAN IN ARIZONA 1952. BOTH CRISP ND NEVSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) VINTAGE WORLD WAR II RECRUITMENT POSTERS(2) WORLD WAR II US CADET NURSE CORPS POSTERS / SATURDAY EVENING POST "TO THE WOMEN MEN DONT FORGET" MAXWELL HOUSE COFFEE ADVERTISMENT , APRIL 21, 1945 - 21" x 29" LARGESTSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER - THE MAN WHO KNOWS POSTERALEXANDER (CLAUDE ALEXANDER CONLIN), C.1920. ONE SHEET LITHOGRAPH, FRAMED. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF FRAME. 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2019The Man with X-Ray Eyes. American International, 1963.The Man with X-Ray Eyes. American International, 1963. One sheet (41 x 27”). Offset lithograph movie poster for the sci-fi horror starring Ray Milland. An outstanding unrestored copy, folded asSee Sold Price
Sold2020Breakfast At Tiffany’s (R.1965) US One Sheet MovieBreakfast At Tiffany’s (R.1965) US One Sheet Movie Poster - Folded Based on Truman Capote's novel, this is the story of a young woman in New York City who meets a young man when he moves into her apSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hagenbeck-Wallace Circus / Bombayo the Man from India.Hagenbeck-Wallace Circus / Bombayo the Man from India. Erie Litho, ca. 1933. Color lithograph poster of the somersaulting acrobat watched by men and women on elephants and camels. One-sheet, with an ASee Sold Price
Sold20243 Labour Party Political Posters c.1910-1920. Will Dyson, 'Support the Men and Women Who Gave You3 Labour Party Political Posters c.1910-1920.Will Dyson, 'Support the Men and Women Who Gave You Victory' (101x77cm), signed in the plate, 'Printed and published by 'The Pelican Press (T.U.), 2 CarmelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Olivier Debre - Rose du Salon de Mai, 1991Olivier Debre (1920-199)Rose du Salon de Mai, 1991Original lithograph poster on Velin paper.Dimensions:+Size of the sheet: 72 x 51 cm / 28,3 x 20 in.Published on the occasion of February-March 1991 OlSee Sold Price
Sold2019GREAT MAN’S LADY 1941 LB 1 SH POSTER ~ BARBARA STANWYCKDescription Overall displays in Fair to Good Condition. Original Linen-Backed One Sheet for the underrated 1941 Barbara Stanwyck rags-to-riches biographic tale of a woman who lives to 109, THE GREAT MSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Metropolis" Large Framed 3-Sheet LithographThis limited edition 3-sheet lithograph preserves a classic work of art from the Golden Age of Posters (1865-1939). It was re-created in 1997 by S-2 Art Group, New York City, after the 1926 original bSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Barnum & Bailey Greatest Show on Earth / “The New Woman...The Barnum & Bailey Greatest Show on Earth / “The New Woman” on Horseback. Cincinnati: Strobridge Litho Co., 1896. Color lithograph poster depicting women in several vignettes performing dressSee Sold Price
Sold2024Exhibition Posters, Group of 3Lot 110 Exhibition Posters, Group of 3 each offset lithograph 3 exhibition posters; Robert Petersen, Clocktower, signed, Moma PS1, 1979 (photo by Robert Rauchenberg); Mazzone, signed, Artexpo, 1981;See Sold Price
Sold2023VERY RARE 1908 MANILA, PHILIPPINES CARNIVAL POSTERVERY RARE 1908 MANILA, PHILIPPINES CARNIVAL POSTER, lithograph on paper, full-sheet, depicting the Red Devil sprinkling "joy dust" on carnival revelers, signed "Fuster / 1908" in tSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Moto-Flint - Art By Famous Poster Artist George Meunier - Printed By Chaix - Published By Sagot$240
2 days LeftJasper52Moto-Fuite - Art By Famous Poster Artist George Meunier - Printed By Chaix - Published By Sagot$240
2 days LeftJasper52Popular Music - Irving Berlin, Art Deco. (1920's) International Sheet Music (x46)$240
2 days LeftJasper52I Married A Monster From Outer Space (1958) 3 SH Alien's Take Over Men's Bodies!$260
2 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPol MARA (1920-1998), colour lithograph Man and woman in the cross of love, numbered 52/59 and€120
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Woman Into Man, French Vogue, Paris - Original vintage photolithograph$1,600
261 Lots AwayBidhausJimmy Choo Tote Bag Natural White Brown ec-19954 Canvas Leather JIMMY CHOO A4 Unisex$5