Sold2015"Lockwood & Lumb Plumbers" wooden carved & painted"Lockwood & Lumb Plumbers" wooden carved & painted trade sign in wonderful graphic form (Lockwood & Lumb were Boston Plumbers ca 1870) - 28" tall x 39 1/2" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2015Wonderful PA Dutch orig vibrant multi-panel paintedWonderful PA Dutch orig vibrant multi-panel painted miniature blanket chest/box w interior till on shaped bracket base - Note: interior painted as well & untranslated writing on verso - Magdefrau estaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wooden Saw Shaped Double Sided Trade SignWooden Saw Shaped Double Sided Trade Sign. Painted with "Filing, Setting & Gumming" and a keystone with "8". 48"L x 8"W x 1.25"DSee Sold Price
Sold2016late 19thC New England pine excellent carved &late 19thC New England pine excellent carved & wonderful orig painted eagle wall plaque featuring worn dry orig gilt over yellow sizing w detailed eye & beak painting - well detailed single piece carvSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painted Police Noise ClackerRare painted noise clacker. Late 19th C, maple & ash, American. Turned, shaped handle operates the two wooden gears, against the thin blades, producing a loud clacking noise. Used by police as an earlSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wonderful early 20thC antique wooden oval trade sign wWonderful early 20thC antique wooden oval trade sign w orig gold & black - sand finish - 16" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2016mid 19thC New England rare strong orig dry Windsormid 19thC New England rare strong orig dry Windsor green painted pine hanging drying rack w serpentine sides - 36" tall x 33 1/2" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2015early 19thC New England Riley Whiting cherry stainedearly 19thC New England Riley Whiting cherry stained birch tall clock w orig painted dial featuring Masonic dec plus orig pendulum, weights & wooden works (most recently in working condition in a WilbSee Sold Price
Sold20161st Quarter 19thC wonderful deeply scroll carved walnut1st Quarter 19thC wonderful deeply scroll carved walnut New England round mirror in orig finish, dry surfaces w fine patina & orig wide bevel cut mirror plate - a rare & desirable form - 14 1/2" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2015fine pr of 19thC PA rolled sheet iron graphic form origfine pr of 19thC PA rolled sheet iron graphic form orig worn dry Spanish Brown painted candle sconces w urn shaped back plates in excellent untouched cond - 15" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bold and Powerful Fang African MaskA Vintage and Rare carved wooden mask with a well handled surface and well worn edges suggesting some age and handling, a heavy kaolin clay painted surface. The mask has a wonderful round form with anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Victorian Toy Horse & Milk WagonA rare Victorian toy horse on wheels pulling a milk wagon with original covered cream cans in it. This wonderful hand-painted and stenciled wooden wheeled wagon is in excellent condition and it measurSee Sold Price
Sold2016late 19thC American cast iron rare graphic struttinglate 19thC American cast iron rare graphic strutting cat bootscraper in dry orig white painted surfaces featuring flattened 3D casting & excellent orig cond - See "American Folk Art Expressions of a NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painted Wooden Folk Art Arrow Shaped "Drive In" SignBlack & Red Painted Wooden Arrow "Drive In" Sign. Wonderful wooden sign is shaped like an arrow and painted white, with "Drive In" painted in red & black. Dimensions are 10 in h x 36 in w x .75 in d.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Guro female Sculpture Ex Endicott CollectionA rare old carved wooden female effigy with wonderfully stylized coiffure,painted black and white sections, carved wooden wrap skirt ,bent legs and hands to abdomen, raised scars and wonderful form. GSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE EARLY CASED SET OF WORLD WAR II U.S. NAVY RECOGNITION/TEACHING MODELS Circa 1942 Case heightRARE EARLY CASED SET OF WORLD WAR II U.S. NAVY RECOGNITION/TEACHING MODELSCirca 1942Miniature die cast metal models on paddle-shaped navy blue painted wooden bases, sometimes referred to as "Ships onSee Sold Price
Sold2016late 19thC heavy guage sheet iron silhouette form rarelate 19thC heavy guage sheet iron silhouette form rare steam locomotive weathervane from Jewitt City, CT in early dry dark green painted surfaces w its orig iron rod in excellent untouched orig cond -See Sold Price
Sold2021Asian Chinese Red Lacquer Wooden End Table,Coffee TableAsian Chinese Red Lacquer Wooden End Table,Coffee Table. This distinct table is painted red over black with wonderful crazing, patina and texture. The legs are shaped in a nice geometric pattern. A grSee Sold Price
Sold2018A rare Lakota Sioux Horse Dancing Stickdating: 19th Century provenance: North America, Wooden, embossed with a horse's head, the other end hoof-shaped, slightly painted. The head decorated with a horse cross, leather bridle with pendant deSee Sold Price
Sold2023David T. Smith & Co. Quatrefoil Top Grain Painted TableA wonderful grain painted hard wood table by David T. Smith Cabinet Makers and Grainers Morrow Ohio, quatrefoil shaped top, mortise and tenon construction, 36" long, 23" wide, 26" high in orig. finishSee Sold Price
Sold2024Primitive Green Painted Wooden Farmhouse BenchPrimitive Green Painted Wooden Bench. Top is made from a single slab of wood, with 2 hourglass shaped legs. Solid construction and great patina with worn paint in a wonderful shade of bluish green thrSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Trade Signs23 inch painted wooden sign, Goods Simple and Fancy, old chippy green paint, wall mounts, 20 inch piggy shaped cutting board sign, black trim paintSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Mumuye Vabo Zoomorphic Helmet Mask, African ArtA wonderful carved wooden mask with a well handled painted surface and carved abstract animal like face and form.Protective spirits are known as Va by the Mumuye. The village elders would carve "Vabo"See Sold Price
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyComplete 19pc Lenox Renaissance Nativity Set$70(1 bid)