Sold2018Pair Folk Art Wood and Metal Play PistolsPair folk art wood and metal play pistols. Dimensions: Each approximately 9" long Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maxiSee Sold Price
Sold2021MODERNICA DAY BEDunsigned; wood, metal and grey fabric; Condition: damage to pillow backs; fading to fabric; 74 1/2 inches wide; 33 inches deep; 26 inches high; 15 inches seat heightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Teak & Metal Outdoor Cushioned Rocker, CanadaTeak & Metal Outdoor Cushioned Rocker. Piece crafted from wood, possibly teak, and grey hued metal. Removable grey cushions to piece. Tag to cushions reads Made For Article, Vancouver, Canada. Below rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modernist Outdoor Benches, 2Modernist Outdoor benches, a pair, (2) with rectangular metal frames with grey stained wood running slats. 17" H x 73" L x 16.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hexagonal Heavy Metal Asian Lamp w Brass AccentsAccents Hexagonal grey coated metal lamp, wood Asian rosewood base, Greek key brass border and brass Taotie design. Tall lamp harp with brushed nickel finial. Turn switch on socket and switch on cord.See Sold Price
Sold2021In the style of Durs Egg London Dueling Pistols (19thA pair of wood body pistols with metal barrel and mechanisms, handle with hand-checking, one signed D. A. Charleville, the other signed Brez***, each 14 ¾” long. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Wood & Metal Iron Door - Grey & BlueVintage Wood & Metal Iron Door - Grey & Blue - this door is two panels, each panel 77 in tall x 20 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Modernist Reclining Lounge Chairs, 2Modernist reclining adjustable lounge chairs, a pair, with metal frames and running grey stained wood slats. 13" H (adjustable head) x 33" W x 80" LSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Art Deco DressersLot 27 2 Art Deco Dressers grey painted wood and chromed metal larger: 34 x 44 x 18 1/4 inches Pickup and shipping available ONLY from the Westhampton, NY Warehouse Provenance: Property from the CollSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Two Wilton Vintage Vises.One of them is a Woodworking vise, and one is an unused combination metal & wood vise. The grey one (unused) is marked "Wilton Sheldon, USA #3". The dark one is simply marked "Wilton". Third-party shiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mid Century Head BoardPink laminate top with grey wood compartment shelves and black metal frame, measures 57 x 34 x 12. Shows some age and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Western Theme Wood and Metal BookendsTwo matching Western style bookends; red and grey painted wood stands with metal silhouettes of cowboys on bucking broncos. Each measures approx 7 inches tall by approx 6 inches wide by approx 7 1/2 iSee Sold Price
SoldPair Antique Turkish Ottoman Mixed Metal Inlay Wood Steel & Brass Flintlock PistolsPair Antique Turkish Ottoman Mixed Metal Inlay Wood Steel & Brass Flintlock Pistols. Measurements in inches: 18 long Condition:Well worn with age Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Xavier Matégot, 'X3' armchair, c. 1986Xavier Matégot, 'X3' armchair, c. 1986, H. 71 x 54 x 61 cm. Made by Christian Farjon, France. Tubular metal, chrome-plated, cast aluminium, painted grey, wood, painted grey. Marked: C XM3, D XMSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Cases of Jewelry Making Equipment, NewMetallic grey metal cases with carry handles. Equipment includes some new tools - Metal Hole Punch Pliers, Cordless Bead Reamer, Euro Punch Pliers. Previously used tube crimpers (2), wood punch, 3mm lSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) 19th Cent. Belgian ELG Derringer PistolsDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of 19th century Belgian ELG derringer pistols, in wood, brass and metal construction. Marked ELG. One of the pistols have also an Inspector Mark depicting a "N" letter underSee Sold Price
Sold2023Patti Fields and Ray Juaire Construction, "Interspersed Grey"Patti Fields and Ray Juaire (American, 20th/21stc.) " Interspersed Grey," 1996, mixed metals and wood construction. signed and dated to the obverse. Dimensions: 20 x 19.25 x 6 in. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023MCM 'MILAFIN' LAMINATED WOOD CENTRE TABLEUSA circa 1970, the laminated circular top mounted to a grey patinated metal column atop four chrome bar supports on adjustable feet, label affixed to underside, measuring 28.75" high x 36" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2019Set 5 Metal And TEAK Wood Patio Table And StoolsSet 5 Metal And Wood Patio Garden Table And Stools Possibly Teakwood. A set of garden patio furniture with slatted wood tops to table, two benches, two stools, all with grey toned metal bases. OutdooSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Russian Balloon Theodolite 15Ш39M, c. 1960Large Russian Balloon Theodolite 15Ш39M, c. 1960 Grey-lacquered metal, weight approx. 50 kg, total height with level 23 3/5 in., metal lid, with extensive accessories in fitted wood case. GroSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Wood & Metal Iron Door - BrownVintage Wood & Metal Iron Door Panel - Grey & Blue - this door is two panels, each panel 74 in tall x 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Pewter Red Wood Beaded Prayer CrucifixAll our jewelry are tested and researched prior to posting . Please view all our pictures they are part of our description. DETAILS : Metal - Pewter Color- Grey Type - Crusufix Stones- NA Wood BeadesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique carved and painted grey spotted wood rocking glider hobby horse. 25"H x 29 3/4"W x 10 1/4"DAntique carved and painted grey spotted wood rocking glider hobby horse. horse hair, velvet saddle, and metal rivet eyes, on a red base. 25"H x 29 3/4"W x 10 1/4"DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Primitive Grey Painted Wood Barrel Wash TubAntique Primitive Medium Wood Barrel Wash Basin Planter. This is an attractive wooden wash basin with metal handles. It has a great patina throughout. Would make a great planter. Dimensions are 14 inSee Sold Price
917 Lots AwayBidhausBrooks 40 Inch X 79 Inch X Base Dining Table In Sandblasted Grey Top And Pewter Base$10
2 days LeftBidhausBrooks 40 Inch X 92 Inch X Base Dining Table In Sandblasted Grey Top And Pewter Base$10
2 days LeftBidhausBrooks 40 Inch X 79 Inch X Base Dining Table In Sandblasted Grey Top And Brass Base$10
6 days LeftBidhausBrooks 40 Inch x 92 Inch U Base Dining Table In Sandblasted Grey Top And Pewter Base$10