Sold2022Bambara Female Figure SculptureAn African Bambara female figure sculpture of carved wood with metal detail. 30in tall x 6-1/2in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Wood Indian HeadNice carved wood Indian head statue. Displays well with great detail. Measures approximately 24-1/2" tall by 16" across.See Sold Price
Sold2021Wood Carved Form Stand and African FigureCarved wood towel stand with camel head, and a carved wood female figure. [Figure: 24 H]."See Sold Price
Sold2015Disney Sorcerer's Apprentice Wood Carve 24" FigureDisney Sorcerer's Apprentice Wood Carved 24" tall figure. Colorful, tall, Mickey Mouse as Sorcerer's Apprentice, wood carved LE 136/1000. Bottom marked Disney, made in USA. Brass plaque reads "SorcereSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese carved wood figures lamped, each figure is 24" tall excluding socket extension,Pair Chinese carved wood figures lamped, each figure is 24" tall excluding socket extension,See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Vintage Balinese Carved Wood Female Figures - One holding fruit basket 24" h, the other 18 3/4"Two Vintage Balinese Carved Wood Female Figures - One holding fruit basket 24" h, the other 18 3/4" h. Condition: figure holding fruit basket has some cracks to wood.See Sold Price
Sold2021SENUFO, IVORY COAST, AFRICAN, CARVED WOOD, SPOON WITHSENUFO, IVORY COAST, AFRICAN, CARVED WOOD, SPOON WITH FEMALE FIGURE, 19TH C. H 24" W 6" ALSO ANOTHER 32" carved from single block of wood. Literature: "When Art Works, African Utilitarian Objects formSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Dogon Toguna House Post with Female FigureCarved Dogon Toguna House Post with Female FigureWest African, likely Mali, 20th century, carved dense wood with female effigy figure, unmarked. 24 in. Additional high-resolution photos are availableSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fang Style Female FigureA Fang style carved wood female figure, Gabonese Republic, Central Africa. Dimensions (approx.): 24" x 6" x 6" PROVENANCE:From the estate of Professor Philip Gould, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2 WOOD CARVED GLASSED EYED BLACK FIGURESNice pair of wood carved glassed eyed figures. Look the the pair held something? Nice details. 18" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wood carved Baule Female Maternity FigureHand carved sitting female figure holding a baby in her lap. Good overall condition, small scrapes and gashes, normal wear for age and material. 16.75" tall, 4.75" wide and 4" deep approx.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Tall African Carved Wood Tribal Female Figures20th century, Africa, one polychrome female statue with elaborate headdress and one carved and incised wood female with child statue. This lot to be sold on day 3, Friday, October 5 (Lots 2021-2601)See Sold Price
Sold2023Black Forest Wood Cutter Carved Wooden FigureNice detail. Minor wear. 10" l x 11" tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Winslow Bryan Eaves wood sculpture Female FigureEaves, Winslow Bryan (American 1922 - 2003), Female Figure, 1951, carved wood, 62 inches tall including attached base, Provenance: acquired from the artist; The Estate of Joan Frank Apt, Pittsburgh, PSee Sold Price
Sold2017African Art: NdengeseSTANDING FEMALE FIGURE, carved wood statue with patina, 31†tall, surface soiling on verso near back down one leg from paint, in good aged condition. Provenance: from the collection of William A.See Sold Price
Sold2015MEKONDE GIRL STATUECarved wood female figure with ritual scarifiction to face and body 27'' tallSee Sold Price
Sold2015LUBA FETISHCarved wood female figure on Gourd base. Retains original feather fetishes. 15'' tallSee Sold Price
Sold2015KUSU MATERNITY FIGURECarved wood female figure with original necklace. Shows some wear. 17 1/2'' tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Venetian Blackamoor Figure & PlinthA late 19th century Venetian Blackamoor figure and plinth. Carved wood female figure depicted holding a cornucopia and tray. Polychrome painted finish, incised detail and Gilded accents on a hexagonalSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN EARLY 20TH C. CARVED AND PAINTED BLACKAMOORThe flat back, carved wood figure has surface and original polychrome paint and gilt decoration, nice detail, quality and patina. Measures 34.5 inches in length. We happily provide seamless in-house pSee Sold Price
Sold2015(2) TIBETAN CARVED FIGURESTwo wood Tibetan carved standing Buddha figures. 22 1/2" and 24 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2015A BAULE CARVED WOOD STANDING FEMALE FIGURE, IVORYA BAULE CARVED WOOD STANDING FEMALE FIGURE, IVORY COAST, WEST AFRICA, with a rounded forehead above a serene facial expression and traditional features including tribal scarification details, beneathSee Sold Price
2020A Very Rare Pare Ancestor in Prayer shrine figureA tall carved wooden female shrine idol with arms out stretched and hands in a gesture of prayer to the heavens. The figure measures 24 inches tall ( 26 inches on professional quality base) Pare or reSee Sold Price
4 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Art Deco Bronze Female Abstract Figure Bronze Bust Sculpture - 26lbs$650