Sold2021PAIR OF CARVED WOOD QUAN YIN TABLE LAMPSeach with trace remnants of paint; on a flared metal base; Provenance: The Estate of Joan Benny, Beverly Hills; Condition: with rubbing to silk shades, shades with an inner tear; 18 inches high; 32 toSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese 16/17th Century carved wood Quan Yin / buddha ,Chinese 16/17th Century carved wood Quan Yin / buddha , traces of lacquer and old gilding. Condition: minor losses and old repairs, 14 inches tall x 7wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Wood Quan Yin Figurewith a stone pedestal the figure: 59 x 15 x 16 in. (149.9 x 38.1 x 40.6 cm.), the pedestal: 36 1/4 x 16 1/4 x 16 1/4 in. (92.1 x 41.3 x 41.3 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Carved wood Quan Yin statue on wood pedestal, oldCarved wood Quan Yin statue on wood pedestal, old paint, statue is 46" tall, base is 30.5" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018MING DYNASTY RED LACQUERED WOOD QUAN YIN STATUEChinese Goddess of mercy, piece for home altar decoration. Measures 24-3/4†H x 9-1/2†W x 7-3/4†D including base. Weighs Approx. 8 LBS. THIRD PARTY SHIPPING REQUIRED.See Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE, POLYCHROME CARVED WOOD QUAN YIN FIGURECHINESE, POLYCHROME CARVED WOOD QUAN YIN FIGURE, H 22", W 7.75" Antique piece. Property of the Arthur Schwartz Estate, Southfield, MI.See Sold Price
Sold2015Large antique carved wood quan yin figureLarge antique carved wood Quan yin figure with traces of original polychrome. H:30"See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese Carved & Gilded Wood Quan yin20th century; standing figure of Quan yin on rocky ledge with lotus plants, 39 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE CHINESE CARVED WOOD QUAN YIN SCULPTURE, BLACKLARGE CHINESE CARVED WOOD QUAN YIN SCULPTURE, BLACK PAINTED FINISH, VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH SOME NATURAL CRACKS IN WOOD, APPROX 28"H, SKU3634.23See Sold Price
Sold2018Carved painted wood Quan Yin sculpture lamp, 28" to topCarved painted wood Quan Yin sculpture lamp, 28" to top of figureSee Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE CHINESE CARVED WOOD QUAN YIN SCULPTURE, BLACKLARGE CHINESE CARVED WOOD QUAN YIN SCULPTURE, BLACK PAINTED FINISH, VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH SOME NATURAL CRACKS IN WOOD, APPROX 36"H, SKU3634.23See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Wood QuanyinAntique Chinese Wood Quanyin. This piece has real charisma. Wear, minor loss and some touchup to the surface, but no damage or repair or significant losses. Note, that even the two index fingers thatSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE CARVED WOOD QUAN-YIN20th Century. Fitted as a lamp. Carved standing, in an elaborate robe, and holding a flower. Height of figure 37 in. Overall to finial 60 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021PR 19th C CHINESE CARVED POLYCHROMED WOOD FIGURESPair of 19th century Chinese carved and polychromed wood Quan Yin figures mounted as lamps. Each wood figure measures approx 16" height. Each lamp measures 33" height overall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved Wood Guanyin StatuesPair of Chinese carved wood Quanyin statues, depicted in draping robes, wearing necklace, headdress with ribbons and standing on naturalistic carved rock form, original polychrome still visible, circaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese painted wood standing Quan Yin statueChinese painted wood standing Quan Yin statue. 37"h x 13 1/2"w x 9 1/2"d. Weight: 16 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese carved wood figure, Quan Yin, 12"hChinese carved wood figure of Quan Yin, the Goddess of Mercy, standing with her hands crossed and holding a long strand of beads, the whole resting on a square plinth, 12"h x 4"w x 2.5"d.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese antique gilt wood hanging QuanyinChinese antique gilt wood hanging Quanyin, 23.75"HSee Sold Price
Sold2020FOUR CHINESE CARVED STONE FIGUREScomprising two lapis, one malachite jar with cover, and one tiger's eye, each on a carved wood base quan yin measuring 7 3/4 inches high (not including baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023MONUMENTAL THAI WOOD STANDING GUANYIN FIGURE SCULPTUREA large size carved wood standing Quan Yin Buddha sculpture with stand. Measures 40" tall 14" wide.See Sold Price
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery15/16thC Ming Bronze Chinese Quan yin- Authentic, on custom museum style base$850
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery18/19thC or earlier Korean Bronze Quan yin- Strikingly Beautiful and Elegant$2,000
6 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryVintage Chinese Zitan Wood Inlay Shell & Shoushan Stone Confucius & Student Design Brush Pot$790
6 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryVintage Tibetan Gilt Gold-plated Silver Copper Four Arm Kwan-yin Statue$3,000