Sold2016Hand-Carved Chinese Wooden DecorationAn old hand-carved Chinese wooden decoration depicting figures of warriors. Dimensions: 45X30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Wooden decoration piece covered with brassWooden decoration piece covered with brass. Measure 13"in H x 26"in W.See Sold Price
Sold2020GROUP OF TWO FINELY CARVED WOODEN DECORATION20th Century, High: 4.5 inch; Width: 1.9 inch; High: 3.6 inch; Width: 4.9 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2015A FINE WEALTH MOUSE CARVING WOODEN DECORATIONA FINE WEALTH MOUSE CARVING WOODEN DECORATION, 20th Century, H:6.25 inch X W:8.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP OF TWO FINELY CARVED WOODEN DECORATIONModern, Long: 5.5 inch; Width: 2.6 inch; High: 2.75 inch; Width: 3.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rain Stick & Carved Wooden Decoration2" to 3" diameter X 28" to 39" high. MEG From the estate of Lois Lehrman Grass Harrisbur, PA. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you aSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Antique Wooden Decorations2 Antique Wooden Decorations. Size: Each 17'' x 14'' x 3.5'' (43 x 36 x 9 cm). Provenance: The Robert L. Pfannebecker Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 Crow Wooden DecorationsLot of 4 Handcrafted and Handpainted Crow Wooden Decorations. Measures 20" tall x 27" wide - 28" tall x 21" wide. Please read the terms and conditions. This sale will be broadcast live on sale day witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Home sweet home wall decor21.5x10in., other wooden decorationsLot of Home sweet home wall decor21.5x10in., other wooden decorationsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christmas Soldier and Toy Music BoxChristmas Soldier and Toy Music Box This is a Christmas Soldier and toy music box. The music box is in good condition and is a cute wooden decoration of a drummer drumming with other toys. The music bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fancy Wooden Card Press. European, ca. 1900.Fancy Wooden Card Press. European, ca. 1900. Single-deck, single-screw card press, its sides ornamented with metal and wooden decorations, one side bearing a hand-painted figure of the King of Clubs uSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mexican Folk Art Wood Carved Blue and Gold INRI CrossA Mexican Folk Art wood carved and hand painted cross having small wooden decorations affixed including a rooster, praying hands, bag of money, heart, and the face of Jesus. It is painted a deep blueSee Sold Price
Sold2023LATE MAMLUK / OTTOMAN EMPIRE ORNAMENTAL WOODEN CALLIGRAPHY DECORATIONCa 15th-18th century AD. An open-work wood carved panel of calligraphy decoration possibly coming from an important building. Size: L:347mm / W:280mm ; 1.15kg Provenance: Private UK collection, formedSee Sold Price
Sold2024WOODEN CAROUSEL DECORATION FACEDECORATIVE HAND CARVED HAND PAINTED FACE FOR CAROUSEL DECORATION. 20" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ornate Carved Wooden Wall DecorationDESCRIPTION: Carved wooden wall decoration featuring a fruit, floral, corn, and ribbon design. Sticker on reverse side: "nettle creek GALLERY CLASSICS" CIRCA: 20th Century DIMENSIONS: H: 36.25" W: 3"See Sold Price
Sold2017Wooden Yard DecorationC. 1940's polychrome painted wood yard decoration, truck marked "H.G. CLEAVES". 21" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2023Wooden Temple Decoration, Chinese or IndianWooden Temple Decoration, Chinese or Indian. Approx. 20" tallx7"Wx4 1/2"DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Wooden Christmas DecorationNativity, box, Erzgebirge animals in box, pull out angels, fun lot! 5"TSee Sold Price
Sold2024A vintage African large hand painted wooden wall decoration having a geometric design in black,A vintage African large hand painted wooden wall decoration having a geometric design in black, white and red. Measures approx. 39" height x 15" width. Verso shows an age split. JD/B15See Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE ASIAN DRAGON WOODEN WALL DECORATION 10.5"VINTAGE ASIAN DRAGON WOODEN WALL DECORATION 10.5" -10.5" DIAMETER, 2.75" TALLSee Sold Price
Sold202117th c. Italian Handcarved Wooden Axle DecorationThis LATE 17th Century Hand Carved wood axle depicts Warriors, deer, a lion, and a King and his falcon. It measures 38" long x *' tall.See Sold Price
11 hrs LeftApple Tree Auction Center(2) Carved Wooden Wall Decoration "Windows" with Doors 27 1/4 x 27 1/4 in. (69.2 x 69.2 cm.)$5
2 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. European wooden talisman/decoration.European amulet/decoration made of wood. Decorated by$350
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONA Napoleon III period lacquered and gilded wooden dressing table with Japanese decoration.€300