Sold2020New Mexico, Carved Wooden Chest on LegsNew Mexico Carved Wooden Chest on Legs 20th Century 34 1/2 x 64 x 21 in. Carved wooden chest on legs. Dovetail and mortise and tenon construction. Four legged paneled chest with replaced hardware withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georg Jensen Stainless Steel 75 pc Flatware New York Gotham Pattern in Original Wooden ChestA stylish mid-century modern set of Georg Jensen stainless steel 75 pc flatware set. Dinner service for 12. In original tarnish proof silverware wooden chest. Marked with "Georg Jensen 18/8 EP DenmarkSee Sold Price
Sold2016WOODEN CHEST WITH THE FOUR EVENGELISTS, ANGELS ANDWOODEN CHEST WITH THE FOUR EVENGELISTS, ANGELS AND SHEPHERDS. MEX., XX Century. Carved polychrome wood, iron hinges. Dim:125 x 108 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chinese Hand Carved Wooden ChestDESCRIPTION: An antique hand carved wooden blanket chest, with red, brown and gilded accents. The lid opens to reveal a convenient storage space, with interior carved panel on left side, the chest isSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large wooden chest with painted panels and leather upholstery, 17/18th C.Full title: A large wooden chest with painted panels and leather upholstery, 17/18th C. Description: H 70,5 x L 130 x D 54 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Carved Wooden ChestOld carved wooden chest with two iron side handles, showing age throughout, hinged top lid opens to interior, supported on paw feet at front height 20 in. x width 41 in. x depth 20 in. Provenance: ASee Sold Price
Sold2022A wrought iron mounted and plated wooden chest, 19th C.Full title: A wrought iron mounted and plated wooden chest, 19th C. Description: H 45 x L 105 x D 56,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptuSee Sold Price
Sold2015Early Taos Carved Wooden ChestMid/Late 1800s, Large old wooden trunk or chest from Taos, New Mexico, with carved and fluted front panel and forged iron hinges. Working condition, shows great use and much character. Simple box consSee Sold Price
Sold2022A provincial wooden chest, 17th C.Full title: A provincial wooden chest, 17th C. Description: H 57 x L 80,5 x D 47 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and decorative artSee Sold Price
Sold202419TH C. SPANISH COLONIAL STRAPWORK WOODEN CHESTSpanish Colonial strapwork mahogany chest, 19th century, having a lift top, brass hardware, and rising on bun feet, apparently unmarked. Provenance: From the Private Collection of S. Alan Hamburger, ASee Sold Price
Sold2022A French Louis XV-style patinated oak wooden chest of drawers with faux marbre top, 18th C.Full title: A French Louis XV-style patinated oak wooden chest of drawers with faux marbre top, 18th C. Description: H 99,5 x L 126 x D 64 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealerSee Sold Price
Sold2022An oak wooden chest of drawers, 19th C.Full title: An oak wooden chest of drawers, 19th C. Description: H 80,5 x L 136 x D 54,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Federal Style Wooden Chest of Drawers DresserLarge mid to late 19th Century antique Federal style wooden five drawer bow front dresser chest of drawers. Eight brass metal chest handles. Two smaller twin drawers to top row. Lock at top left draweSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese wooden chest, 19/20th C.Full title: A Chinese wooden chest, 19/20th C. Description: H 51 x L 106 x D 58 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large possibly Austrian polychrome wooden chest, dated 1788, ca. 1800Full title: A large possibly Austrian polychrome wooden chest, dated 1788, ca. 1800 Description: H 81,5 x L 154 x D 65,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOODEN CHEST OF SAMPLESItalian samples in fine wood containing various samples of biological fabrics, especially plants and animals. Itali, at the beginning of the twentieth century. Dimensions: 29 x 26 x 23 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish Colonial, Wooden ChestSpanish Colonial Wooden Chestmortise and tenon joinery, iron hinges and lock12 1/2 x 32 x 14 1/4 in. (31.75 x 81.28 x 36.20 cm.) Private Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Wooden Chest With Wells Fargo Co. Express StencilHas a great look, looks like it was shipped via Wells Fargo, faint but it reads Wells Fargo & Co. Express Atlantic Dept 9765, Displays well, 23.5"x39", shows wear and discoloration, average conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Primitive Wooden Chest of Drawers Porcelain Knobs, DresserAntique Country Wooden Chest of Drawers w/Porcelain Knobs. Attractive 5 drawer dresser has large round porcelain knobs which give it a lot of character. Drawers, which still slide smoothly, were origiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage MCM Wooden ChestVintage wooden chest, MCM. Houses seven drawers, each drawer is dovetailed. Bottom drawer sticks, does not shut completely. Wear is consistent with age and use, evident surface wear. Joints have looseSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Hand Carved Wooden ChestA Chinese hand carved wooden chest from the late Qing Dynasty; The carving is exquisitely detailed; Features scenes of people on every panel; Has carved trees, people, dragons, gardens, and houses; OrSee Sold Price
Sold2022An English oak wooden chest with two short and three long drawers, 18th C.Full title: An English oak wooden chest with two short and three long drawers, 18th C. Description: H 89 x L 85 x D 50 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furnituSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Grange Furniture Co painted wooden chestA Grange Furniture Co painted wooden chest A Grange Furniture Co painted wooden chest, of two short and three long drawers, finished in cream, 90cm wide 48cm deep 85cm high Provenance: The selected coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Painted Wooden ChestLarge painted wooden chest height 24 in. x width 44 in. x depth 16 in. We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtauction.com or call 21See Sold Price
7 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyLate 18th C. Dutch Serpentine Chest of Drawers$160(2 bids)