Sold202219th C. Fijian Wood Cannibal Fork - IculanibokolaOceania, Polynesia, Fiji Islands, ca. 19th century CE. A beautiful yet macabre memento from the days of tribally endorsed cannibalism, this hand-carved wooden fork was employed by servants or slaves tSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE QING COURT SCENE GOUACHE PAINTINGAn antique Chinese painting, gouache on rice paper. Qing era, late 19th century. The artwork depicts a court scene, an emperors concubine and her servant. Unsigned. Green mat, wooden frame. CollectiblSee Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE GILT WOODEN CARVED BOARD19th century. Depicting a man on Qiling and two servants by his side. Great condition without cracks or hairlines, only some rubbings off gilt. Dimension: 4 3/4" x 2 1/4" x 11 1/8", 12 cm x 5.7 cm x 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Indian Chariot PanelAn Indian wooden chariot panel, ca. 18th - 19th century A.D. Wood sculpture of a deity flanked by two servants. Hand raised, knees are bent. Dimensions: 14" H x 10-1/2" W; Weight; 8 lbs. 5 oz. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Wooden 19th Century Game BoardGame board is antique and wooden. Piece is possibly hand made circa 19th century. Piece has wire on backside to hang piece. Board has checkerboard pattern & some light hand painted floral, vine & leafSee Sold Price
Sold2022STUDEBAKER WAGON COMPANY JUNIOR WAGONORIGINAL ALL WOODEN 19TH CENTURY CHILD'S WAGON. PAINT LOSS AND WITH PATINATION. SCARCE. 24"W X 23"H X 37" PLUS TONGUE.See Sold Price
Sold2018A chinese B-W square trayA chinese B-W square tray describing a sage on a donkey with a servant. 19th century. Width: 24.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cutlery Box w/ Double Heart HandleA wooden 19th Century Knife or Cutlery Box or Carrier with Heart Cut-out Handle and scalloped edge. The carrier retains its original red painted surface and there are tear-shaped cut outs in the centeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A crowned, painted and gilt carved wooden bed, 19th C.Full title: A crowned, painted and gilt carved wooden bed, 19th C. Description: H 256,5 x L 179,5 x D 240 cm (outer dimensions) L 160 x D 222 cm (inner dimensions) About this sale: Paul De Grande is oSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese jade carving of a ram on wooden base, 19th C.A Chinese jade carving of a ram on wooden base, 19th C. Dim.: 6 x 2 x 3 cm (excl. stand) Dim.: 7 x 3 x 5 cm (incl. stand) We have more lots available exclusively on our website www.rm-auctions.com! CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of large patinated wooden lions, 19th C.Full title: A pair of large patinated wooden lions, 19th C. Description: H 119 x L 153 x D 53 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and dSee Sold Price
Sold2022A French Napoleon III painted wooden table, 19th C.Full title: A French Napoleon III painted wooden table, 19th C. Description: H 74,5 x L 146 x D 85 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculpturesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A neoclassical style oak wooden fireplace, 19th C.Full title: A neoclassical style oak wooden fireplace, 19th C. Description: H 124 x L 166,5 x D 32,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptureSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Gothic Revival oak wooden sideboard, 19th C. or earlierFull title: A Gothic Revival oak wooden sideboard, 19th C. or earlier Description: H 135,5 x L 140 x D 64 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A richly carved grey-patinated wooden jardiniere, 19th C.Full title: A richly carved grey-patinated wooden jardiniere, 19th C. Description: H 72,5 x L 132,5 x D 81 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine scuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Canton Glazed Plate & Wooden Stand ,19th CA Chinese Canton glazed plate, dating from the Xianfeng period. Plate is supported by a custom wooden stand with four legs. Large plate features a detailed scene of court life, with two men seated atSee Sold Price
Sold2022A celestial globe on a polychrome wooden base, 19th C.Full title: A celestial globe on a polychrome wooden base, 19th C. Description: H 96 x Dia 85,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wooden Cabinet, 19th CenturyThis cabinet is 83.75 inches tall and 44.5 inches wide. 10 shelves 1 mirror.See Sold Price
Sold2024San Qing Zhen Ren, Pair of Taoism wooden weapon, 19th centurySan Qing Zhen Ren, 19th century. H 79cm, W 38cm, Depth 33cm. Pair of Taoism wooden weapon. Height 210cm, Width 47cm (3 stands in the bottom)See Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese Set of Nine Blue and White Porcelain Mini Snack Plates in a Wooden Box, 19th Century12 in. x 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022ODD LOT OF WOODEN ITEMS 19th Century Heights from 1” to 14”.ODD LOT OF WOODEN ITEMS19th CenturyIncludes an acorn-form newel post, a covered splint work basket, a mounted half hull model, two sanders, a sailor’s whimsy, a needle case, a child’s ballSee Sold Price
Sold2024AN OTTOMAN MOTHER OF PEARL INLAID WOODEN MIRROR, 19TH CENTURYOf rectangular form with feet and tapering crest, decorated in mashribiyya, mother-of-pearl inlay, the crest in openwork with interlaced vines. The crown and sides are very finely handcrafted with inlSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARVED WOODEN HAKKEBORD 19th Century Height 20.25". Width approx. 29.75".CARVED WOODEN HAKKEBORD19th CenturyArched board with a rope-carved border. One side carved with tassels, a bow and a shield, and shows traces of a painted lion. Other side carved with a stage, curtainSee Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese robin's egg-glazed narcissus basin with a wooden stand, 19th C.€400
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese pale celadon jade 'double happiness' hairpin on a ruyi-shaped wooden stand, 19th C.€100
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese blue, white and iron-red 'bajixiang' 'hu' vase on wooden stand, Qianlong mark, 19th C.€4,000