Sold2019Wooden Trade Sign "Ladies Comfort Station" 14 3/4" xWooden Trade Sign "Ladies Comfort Station" 14 3/4" x 26 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Trade SignWooden trade sign, “Lake Side Terrace Guests”, three color. 29 ¾" x 10 ¼" x 3 ¾".See Sold Price
Sold2023Wooden Trade Sign34 inches long x 14.5 great painted wood trade sign, Open All Winter Daily, 8-5, in green and mustard paintSee Sold Price
Sold2019Boot Trade SignEarly painted wooden boot trade sign. 34" x 64". Has hang tag from The Schacter Sale at Skinners. Tip of foot needs repair.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique wooden painted trade sign "No Vacancy" - 34"xAntique wooden painted trade sign "No Vacancy" - 34"x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2015Sausage Menu Board Trade Sign- Wooden 73 3/4" x 23Sausage Menu Board Trade Sign- Wooden 73 3/4" x 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Trade SignPainted double sided wooden trade sign "MAINE LOBSTER". 14 1/4" x 50 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Wooden Trade Sign, Fresh Popovers DailyWooden trade sign, "Fresh Popovers Daily", 34 3/4" x 22". Provenance: Athanas, The General Glover House, Swampscott, Massachusetts.See Sold Price
Sold2018Trade SignPainted wooden trade sign "BROWN HEAD DINER...CAMBRIDGE N.Y.". 34" x 38 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Wooden trade store display sign of vegetableWooden trade store display sign vegetable measuring 14.25 x 2.70 x 3.60 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wooden Trade Sign "Printing" 96" x 13 3/4"Wooden Trade Sign "Printing" 96" x 13 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage "Dentista" Trade Sign Framed: 10 1/4 x 17 3/4Vintage "Dentista" Trade Sign Framed: 10 1/4 x 17 3/4 inches Estimate $80-120 Property from the Howard and Catherine Feldman Folk and Southwestern Art CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Trade Sign19th c. painted wooden trade sign "BRISTOLS". 35 1/2" x 14". Property of a Pawling New York collector.See Sold Price
Sold2021Trade SignPainted wooden double sided trade sign "TOURISTS / ROOMS / ACCOMODATED". 14 1/2" x 22 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Wooden Trade SignThe Bird In Hand wooden sign, double sided store sign, was found at the Brimfield Flea Market, excellent patina, 49"T x 34.5"W, est. 500 - 800See Sold Price
Sold2022Trade SignPainted wooden trade sign "Bob Heins Body & Paint Shop / 5 CLARENDON AVENUE / FE 8-9321 Kingtson, N.Y.". 10" x 34".See Sold Price
Sold2020Trade Sign LotLot (2) painted wooden trade signs "WELCOME / to / our cottage" (6" x 18"), and "INCOME / TAX" (8" x 14 3/4").See Sold Price
Sold2023“Sorry We Sell for Cash Only” Sign. Circa 1930s-1950s. Pain...“Sorry We Sell for Cash Only” Sign. Circa 1930s-1950s. Painted wooden sign, framed. Sight 13 ¾ x 23 ¾”. Frame size 15 ¼ x 25 ½”. Sign worn, scuffed. Not exaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Trade SignTrade sign, “Smead’s Main Street Auto Exchange”. Wooden, three color, painted, 24 ¾" x 75". Signed Shep..See Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE PORCELAIN SIGN: INTERNATIONALPUBLIC COMFORT STATION MARK, 'MEN', FOUR DIFFERENT COLORS, SOME PORCELAIN LOSS IN FOUR AREAS, MAY HAVE BEEN CAUSED IF SIGN WAS HASTILY REMOVED BY A 'COLLECTOR' - 14 IN. X 7 3/4 IN. HIGH AT CENTER CIRCSee Sold Price
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFairbanks Scales Double-Sided Wood Trade Sign.$180(4 bids)
3 days LeftBright Star Antiques Co.Drink Barq's "It's Good" Sign - metal 20 1/4" x 27 3/4"$100(2 bids)
3 days LeftBright Star Antiques Co.Vintage Cracker Jack Neon Sign works / 14"H, 31 3/4" x 6 1/2"$700(6 bids)
3 days LeftBright Star Antiques Co.3pc. Lot of Painted Wooden Duck Decoys 6 1/2"H, 14 1/4" x 5 1/2" / 6 3/4"H, 17 3/4" x 6"$25(1 bid)