Sold2016Barbara M. Collins Watercolor, "Woodland Sonata"Visible Image: 13" x 9 1/2". Frame: approx. 20" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2020Manner of Paul Sandby (1731-1809), English School,Manner of Paul Sandby (1731-1809), English School, Watercolour, Deer in a woodland glade, An autumnal landscape with grazing deer. Approx. 10'' x 12''See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 19th C. Watercolor Painting of Shepherd and Sheep, Signed SterlingCirca late 19th C. watercolor on paper, depicting a shepherd and sheep, watering in a woodland brook, signed indistinctly lower right M. Sterling, framed and glazed, also with partial gallery label onSee Sold Price
Sold2018Untitled (Two Deer Dancers) - Roybal, José D. (Oquwa),watercolor, sign., PP, glazed/ framed M: 28 cm x 22 cm / 44 cm x 37 cm, M: 11,0 inch x 8,7 inch / 17,3 inch x 14,6 inch, 1976 Provenance: Gerhard & Gisela Hoffmann, Würzburg, GermanySee Sold Price
Sold2018Julian Martinez Watercolor Deer DancersJulian Martinez (1897-1943) pencil with watercolor and gouache of Deer Dancers. Julian Martinez was married to famous San Ildefonso Pueblo ceramic artist Maria Martinez. Julian often painted the desigSee Sold Price
Sold2017BEATIEN YAZZ PUEBLO WATERCOLOR DEER AT NIGHTBEATIEN YAZZ PUEBLO WATERCOLOR DEER AT NIGHT H 18" W 24":matted with narrow black frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Julian Martinez Watercolor Deer DancerJulian Martinez (1897-1943) pencil with watercolor and gouache of Deer Dancer. Julian Martinez was married to famous San Ildefonso Pueblo ceramic artist Maria Martinez. Julian often painted the designSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOSEPH BEUYS German 1921-1986 Watercolor DeerWatercolor on paper, featuring a deer, signed and attr. Joseph Beuys (German, 1921-1986) on the lower left corner, 9.4 x 7.5 in. (24 x 19 cm), Joseph Beuys was a leading German Conceptual and performaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Orientalist watercolor, M. Delgado VILLALONGOAntique Orientalist watercolor painting, signed: M. Delgado VILLALONGO, probably Spanish artist. 16 5/8” H x 20 1/4” W including frame, 10 5/8” H x 14 1/4” W without frame. Shipping in USA isSee Sold Price
Sold2024D. Thomas "Woodland Deer" Framed Printpurchased at Dartbrook Rustic Goods. 43 1/4" x 55 1/4"See Sold Price
2020He Xiangning 1878-1972 Chinese Watercolor DeerInk and watercolor on paper, hanging scroll. Featuring two deer. Signed He Xiangning (1878-1972, Chinese), inscribed with 1 artist seal. 83 x 42 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maurice Freedman; 20thC. Watercolor Deer Isle SignedWatercolor on paper. Deer Isle. Signed lower right, inscribed with title and dated Aug. 1964. Also inscribed Deer Isle 1964 on verso; 17in. X 23in.(image), 25in. X 31in.(outside frame)See Sold Price
Sold2024GUCCI WOODLAND DEER SILK SCARF Condition grade B+. 66cm x 64cm. Multicolour (ivory, navy, red,GUCCI WOODLAND DEER SILK SCARF Condition grade B+. 66cm x 64cm. Multicolour (ivory, navy, red, green, yellow, and brown) toned silk square scarf with woodland deer and squirrel design. Please note thaSee Sold Price
Sold2017MIMOSA TREE WATERCOLOR M CONNELL-DE-RUTEROriginal Mimosa Tree in Bloom Watercolor by local Charleston artist, Margaret Connell-de Ruyter. Professionally framed and double matted under glass. Measures in frame 20.50"x17.50"x1. Weight is 3 pdsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Fred Leach Autumn Woodland WatercolorFred Leach (American 1924-2006) Late Autumn Woodland Landscape with Buck Watercolor on Illustration Board. Frame measures 40 inches x 29.5 inches. Window measures 32 inches x 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017CHARLESTON WATERCOLOR M. DE RUYTEROriginal Charleston Single Home Watercolor by local Charleston artist, Margaret Connell-de Ruyter. Professionally framed and double matted under glass. Measures 18.50"x22"x.75". Weight 5 pds 6 oz. PROSee Sold Price
Sold2017CAROLINA COASTAL WATERCOLOR M. LAWRENCEVintage Carolina Coastal Watercolor, Dunes and Seagulls. Signed lower left M. Lawrence and dated 1983. Professionally framed and double matted. Measures 10.50"x14"x1". Weight is 2 pds 3 oz. PROVENANCESee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Ceramic Woodland Deer FigurinePainted figure of a doe with her fawn. C-9448 stamped on the base. This item has no reserve. Dimensions: 3.75"L x 2"W x 3.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Canal St., Yardley Pa Ink & Watercolor M Aorigilio 1966. FramedCanal St., Yardley Pa Ink & Watercolor M Aorigilio 1966. Framed.size: 19 x 25 matte, 27 x 33 outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cartier (Paris, 1847) 'Deer' Sterling Silver Centerpiece Bowl & Candlesticks, H 7'' Dia. 10'' 29t ozCartier (Paris, 1847) 'Deer' Sterling Silver Centerpiece Bowl & Candlesticks, H 7'' Dia. 10'' 29t oz 3 pcs | All offer curvilinear designs with watchful woodland deer at the bases adjacent to branch fSee Sold Price
Sold202419TH CENTURY NATURE SCENE GLASS MUGSPair of 19th Century Bohemian Glass Mugs. Etched with Detailed Nature Scenes of Woodland Deer. Height 8" Minor imperfectionsSee Sold Price
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsPaul M Gustin Original Watercolor Floral Painting Signed Landscape Framed Art$300
Featured3 hrs LeftJasper52Ink and Watercolor of Royal Navy Ship "H.M. Bridge Badger " FRANK R. CREVIER (AMERICAN 1910-1987)$700