Sold2024Original Works on Paper (4) Phil BrockwayFour (4) original works on paper by Phil Brockway and other artists. Mat framed measure approximately 11 in. x 14 in. Provenance: Amity Art Foundation, Inc. collection. If lot is absent of a conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Phil Dike (1906-1990) California Artist MCMThis is a limited edition print from artist Phil Dike (1906-1990) who's work is now in the permanent collection of the Metropolitan Museum of Art. Dike pencil signed, dated 1975 and numbered 58/70See Sold Price
Sold2024BEMIC NELSON YELLOWMAN (B. 1952) MIXED MEDIA ON PAPERBemic Nelson Aka Yellowman (Navajo Born 1952) 1998 The mixed media work on paper is signed, dated and inscribed phil 4:19 by the artist lower right front. Sight size measures 7.5 x 30 with a framed siSee Sold Price
Sold2021PHIL DIKE (1906 - 1990): "TAXCO"1932 watercolor on paper signed and dated lower left 11 x 15 inches; 18 1/4 x 22 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023PHIL DIKE WATERCOLOR, HARBOR SYMPHONY #10.Phil Dike (CA, 1906 - 1990) watercolor on paper, stylized harbor in moonlight, signed lower right Phil Dike, with title on back “Harbor Symphony #10 (revised 1977)”. Image 15” x 21.5See Sold Price
Sold2019Phil Dike (1906-1990)Medium: Watercolor on Paper Age: Circa 1950's Painting Size: 12" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2023Phil Dike. "Taxco," watercolor(American, 1906-1990). Watercolor on paper, 1932, signed, titled and dated ll, further identifying information on verso, sight size: 9 1/2 x 13 in., framed. Private collection of a Maryland Attorney.See Sold Price
Sold2023Phil Dike, California/Arizona (1906-1990), Sunglow, Paul, 1962, watercolor on paperPhil DikeCalifornia/Arizona, (1906-1990)Sunglow, Paul, 1962watercolor on papersigned lower right, framed.21 x 26 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Phil Dike Lithograph Pencil SignedLithograph, pencil signed Phil Dike on the lower left. Of a beach and harbor scene. Not removed from the frame. Appears to be housed in the original frame. Slight tone to the paper. Some wear to the fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Phil Dike (1906 - 1990) AmericanPhil Dike (1906 - 1990) American Watercolor and Ink on Paper Measure 5"in H x 8 1/4"in W and 12"in H x 15 1/2"in W with frame Biography: Phil Dike, a native southern Californian, was one of the leadinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Phil Latimer Dike (1906 - 1990) AmericanPhil Latimer Dike (1906 - 1990) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 7"in H x 10 1/2"in W and 18 1/2"in H x 22 1/2"in W with frame Biography: Phil Latimer Dike was born in Redlands, California on ApriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Phil Capen (USA 20th/21st) Landscape WatercolorPhil Capen (AMERICAN / FLORIDA / BAHAMAS, 20th/21st Century) watercolor work on paper depicting a Florida landscape scene. Signed to lower right and dated 1983. Label on verso with titled of "Pine HamSee Sold Price
20185 Works on paper5 Works on paper- 1.) A. A. Bohun (?)- ''The Seagulls''- etching, signed and titled in pencil; 2.) Rico Lebrun- Two Grotesque Figures- lithograph; 3.) Phil Paradise- Marimba- lithograph, signed and tiSee Sold Price
SoldMichael Frary (Am. 1918-2005), Oil Rig, watercolor on paperOil Rig, watercolor on paper, 21 x 29, signed lower right: Frary, This image, much like the entirety of Frary’s prolific body of work, reflects the artist’s educational background in architecture,See Sold Price
SoldAgnes Nelson Day (Am. 1885-1963), Still Life, watercolor on paperStill Life, watercolor on paper, 20 x 14, signed lower right: A N Day, Primarily a watercolorist, Day’s body of work is largely comprised of landscapes and still life scenes with a modern sensibilitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dan R. Williams (Am. 20th Cent.), Set of Three Works: (1) Pecos Beauty © 1990, watercolor Set of Three Works: (1) Pecos Beauty © 1990, watercolor and gouache on paper 15 1/2 x 19 1/2, signed lower right: © 1990 Dan R Williams; (2) Uncle Buck & Uncle Luke © 1990, watercolor aSee Sold Price
SoldEmile Guidroz (Am. 1906-2006), Mural Study, watercolor on paperMural Study, watercolor on paper, 6 x 12, signed lower right: Emile Guidroz, Guidroz is known primarily for his landscapes and figural works, working in Texas and his native Louisiana for his entire cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Phil Frost, UntitledPhil Frost Untitled 2003acrylic and screenprint in colors on paper 20 h x 16 w in (51 x 41 cm) Dated and numbered to verso '2003 43/100'. This work is number 43 from the edition of 100 uniqueSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Phil DikePhil Dike (American, 1906-1990), Abstract Landscape, circa 1950s, oil on board, signed lower right, sight: 22.5"h x 45.75"w, overall (with frame-no glass): 33"h x 57"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Phil Dike (American, B. 1906-1990) "Sailing"Phil Dike (American, B. 1906-1990) "Sailing". Signed. Oil on Board. Measures 13 inches high x 27 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Phil Dike (1906 - 1990) American.Phil Dike (1906 - 1990) American. Watercolor. Measure 14 1/2"in H x 21 1/4"in W and 25"in H x 29"in W with frame. Phil Dike, a native southern Californian, was one of the leading California Style wateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Phil Dike Signed Original Serigraph Circa 1955 + BookArtist: Phil Dike Title: (Fish Market Newport Beach) Medium: Original Serigraph (includes) Phil Dike Book Art Dimensions: 22 H x 29 W inches Framed Dimensions: 29 H x 36 W inches <See Sold Price
Sold2022Phil Dike Signed Original Serigraph Circa 1955 + BookArtist: Phil Dike Title: (Fish Market Newport Beach) Medium: Original Serigraph (includes) Phil Dike Book Art Dimensions: 22 H x 29 W inches Framed Dimensions: 29 H x 36 W inches <See Sold Price
Sold2016Phil Dike (1906-1990) CalifornianBALBOA ISLAND, lithograph, signed in pencil, numbered 19/21, image 11 ¾ x 17”, full margins, printed by Lyton Kistler with his blind stamp lower left, framed with glass, printer’s hairline editioSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMichael's GalleryGeorge James "Night Fishing" Signed Original Watercolor (Newport Beach 1957)$500
3 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalRene Magritte, Surrealist Work on Paper - "Le Balancement des Pierres" - Circa 1950s$900(5 bids)
5 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsVintage Working Mid-Century Lava Lamp with Original Box & Paper Work$15(2 bids)
3 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalJoan Miro Signed Watercolor on Paper - "The Horrors of War" Circa 1937$1,200(5 bids)
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery15thC Thai Stone Ayuthaya Style Buddha Head- Authentic Larger Than Life- Exceptional!!$1,900
2 days LeftJasper52Vintage Waterford Millennium Collection Crystal Toasting Goblets- Happiness Made in Germany$50