Sold2022TOSHIMITSU IMAI (Kyoto, 1928 - 2002) Untitled, 1992, from the "Suite Olympic Centennial". SilkscreenTOSHIMITSU IMAI (Kyoto, 1928 - 2002) Untitled, 1992, from the "Suite Olympic Centennial". Silkscreen on 270 gsm vélin d'Arches paper, copy 110/250. Signed, dated and justified by hand. This work isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Toshimitsu Imai Oil on paper painting, signed and dated 1977Toshimitsu Imai Oil on paper painting, signed and dated 1977 Dimensions: Frame Height: 30 inches, Frame Width: 43.5 inches. - Image Size: Image Height: 27 inches, Image Width: 40 inches. --- - - We ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attributed To Toshimitsu Imai - Three Oil Paintings onAttributed to Toshimitsu Imai (Japanese, 1928–2002). Three unsigned abstract nonrepresentational works (including two "spin art" specimens) on carton board. Dimensions: Sheet size (each woSee Sold Price
Sold2017Toshimitsu Imai - "Drip Painted" Tee ShirtToshimitsu Imai (Japanese, 1928–2002). Acrylic "drip painted" Fruit of the Loom, size 16, all-cotton tee shirt. Signed and dated at bottom right: "Imai 80," in black felt tip. Dimensions: See Sold Price
Sold2022Taittinger Champagne Bottle - Toshimitsu Imai (1928-2002) from The Artists Collection, 1988.Taittinger Champagne Bottle - Toshimitsu Imai (Japanese, 1928-2002) from The Artists Collection, 1988. In the original box.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jones, Owen 1856 LG Design Print. Egyptian No. 3Large Folio Chromolithograph Published 1856 by Day & Son, London for "The Grammar of Ornament" by Owen Jones. First and best Edition of this work. Paper Size: 21.5 x 14 inch (55 x 36cm) Margins slightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jones, Owen 1856 LG Design Print. Indian No. 6Large Folio Chromolithograph Published 1856 by Day & Son, London for "The Grammar of Ornament" by Owen Jones. First and best Edition of this work. Paper Size: 21.5 x 14 inch (55 x 36cm) Minor margin sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jones, Owen 1856 LG Design Print. Arabian No. 4Large Folio Chromolithograph Published 1856 by Day & Son, London for "The Grammar of Ornament" by Owen Jones. First and best Edition of this work. Paper Size: 21.5 x 14 inch (55 x 36cm) Some margin toSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jones, Owen 1856 LG Design Print. Turkish No. 1Large Folio Chromolithograph Published 1856 by Day & Son, London for "The Grammar of Ornament" by Owen Jones. First and best Edition of this work. Paper Size: 21.5 x 14 inch (55 x 36cm) A little backgSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jones, Owen 1856 LG Design Print. Greek No. 5Large Folio Chromolithograph Published 1856 by Day & Son, London for "The Grammar of Ornament" by Owen Jones. First and best Edition of this work. Paper Size: 21.5 x 14 inch (55 x 36cm) Minor corner mSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jones, Owen 1856 LG Design Print. Greek No. 3Large Folio Chromolithograph Published 1856 by Day & Son, London for "The Grammar of Ornament" by Owen Jones. First and best Edition of this work. Paper Size: 21.5 x 14 inch (55 x 36cm) Some margin toSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jones, Owen 1856 LG Design Print. Moresque No. 4Large Folio Chromolithograph Published 1856 by Day & Son, London for "The Grammar of Ornament" by Owen Jones. First and best Edition of this work. Paper Size: 21.5 x 14 inch (55 x 36cm) Ink mark to boSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jones, Owen 1856 LG Design Print. Elizabethan No. 2Large Folio Chromolithograph Published 1856 by Day & Son, London for "The Grammar of Ornament" by Owen Jones. First and best Edition of this work. Paper Size: 21.5 x 14 inch (55 x 36cm) Closed marginSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jones, Owen 1856 LG Design Print. Indian No. 2Large Folio Chromolithograph Published 1856 by Day & Son, London for "The Grammar of Ornament" by Owen Jones. First and best Edition of this work. Paper Size: 21.5 x 14 inch (55 x 36cm) Minor margin tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jones, Owen 1856 LG Design Print. Moresque No. 2Large Folio Chromolithograph Published 1856 by Day & Son, London for "The Grammar of Ornament" by Owen Jones. First and best Edition of this work. Paper Size: 21.5 x 14 inch (55 x 36cm) A couple of tiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jones, Owen 1856 LG Design Print. Greek No. 4Large Folio Chromolithograph Published 1856 by Day & Son, London for "The Grammar of Ornament" by Owen Jones. First and best Edition of this work. Paper Size: 21.5 x 14 inch (55 x 36cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsVintage Working Mid-Century Lava Lamp with Original Box & Paper Work$15(2 bids)
2 days LeftJasper52Vintage Waterford Millennium Collection Crystal Toasting Goblets- Happiness Made in Germany$50