Sold2024Works on Paper (18) People, BuildingsEighteen (18) mixed genre works on paper. Mat framed or sleeved. Artists include: Michael Voors, Betty Watson, Mariette Lydis, Francis Young, and others. Measure up to 20 x 16 in. Lot measures 20.75 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Works on Paper (18) Plowman, Ruffin [Scenic]Eighteen (18) works on paper by J. Ruffin, George T. Plowman and other artists. Many signed. Mat framed, gallery folio or sleeve-wrapped to paper board. Measure 20 in. x 16 in. Lot measures 20.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Works on Paper (18) Max Bruning [Scenic, People]Eighteen (18) works on paper include Max Bruning and other artists. Many signed. Mat framed or shrink wrapped to paper board. Measure 20 x 16 in. Lot measures 20.75 in. x 16.75 in. x 3 in. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Works on Paper (18) David Holt [Abstract]Eighteen (18) Works on Paper by David Holt and other artists. Mat framed or shrink wrapped on paper board. Measure 20 in. x 16 in. Lot measures 20.75 in. x 16.75 in. x 3 in. Provenance: Amity Art FounSee Sold Price
Sold2021BARBARA YETERIAN (20th c, American) SketchbookWorks on paper 18 x 24 in. About 9 pages of drawing, some more detailed than others. Sold as isSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mariette Lydis, 18 Miniatures Lovesongs, German 1924"Miniaturen In Liebesbillete", Mariette Lydis, gesetzt von Erik-Ernst Schwabach, published by Muller Verlag, Potsdam, 1924, limited First edition of 1100 copies. 18 color plates mounted on vellum papeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown "Pose Study"Artist Unknown "Pose Study". Signed. Works on Paper. Measures 18.5 inches high x 10.5 inches wide in a 2 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold2015Artist Unidentified (two)BUDDHIST FIGURES, a pair of color dye works on paper, sheets 18 x 23” & 24 ¼ x 19”, both with character stamps, both in good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Rissone, AbstractWork on paper. Approx. 18" H x 12" W sight, 25" H x 20" W framed. Not taken out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso 1881-1973 Enhanced WatercolorPablo Picasso 1881-1973 Enhanced Watercolor, "ARTIST AND MODELS". Unframed Work On Laid Paper Measuring 18" X 24". Note: We attribute based on quality assessment, the presence of a signature, or both.See Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Wysochansky (American, b. 1951) Ink DrawingMichael Wysochansky (American, b. 1951) Ink Drawing, 2012, work on paper. Framed. Size: 18'' x 24'', 46 x 61 cm (sheet); 20.5'' x 28.5'', 52 x 72 cm (frame). Property from the Collection of Norman GirSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF EARLY 20C WORKS ON PAPER, INC.. LE CORBUSIER, 18 X 15 LARGESTLOT OF EARLY 20C WORKS ON PAPER, INC.. LE CORBUSIER, 18 X 15 LARGESTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred Birdsey, Bermuda Harbor, Two WorksAlfred Birdsey (1912-1996), Bermuda Harbor, pair of works, watercolor on paper, larger framed 18" x 23". Provenance: Rockport, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage African American California Modernist MCM Work on Paper SignedVintage African American California Modernist MCM Work on Paper Signed, Coygon, 1997, 18 1/2 x 14", 27 x 22" framed. Coygon Robinson lives in San Francisco.See Sold Price
Sold2023JACK BILANDER WORKS ON PAPER W AQUATINT 3 PCS., 18 X 25 IMAGE, 25 X 32 OVERALL LARGESTJACK BILANDER WORKS ON PAPER W AQUATINT 3 PCS., 18 X 25 IMAGE, 25 X 32 OVERALL LARGESTSee Sold Price
Sold2019HILDA THORPE (1920-2000, Washington DC) Landscapes3 works entitled "Chesapeake Landscapes". Ink on paper. 18 x 12 in., 30 x 24 in. (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2024Rudolf Bauer, Solingen (Clown - 849); Fashion Illustration (two works)Rudolf Bauer Solingen (Clown - 849); Fashion Illustration (two works) ink, watercolor, and gouache on paper 18 h x 10.125 w in (46 x 26 cm) 18.5 h x 12.125 w in (47 x 31 cm) Signed to lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nancy Genn (American, b. 1929 ) B-64 and UntitledNancy Genn (American, b. 1929 ) B-64 and Untitled (Pair of Works), 1975 mixed media handmade paper Largest: 18 x 23 inches. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023JACK BILANDER WORKS ON PAPER W AQUATINT 4 PCS.., 18.5 X 20 IMAGE, 25.5 X 32 OVERALL LARGESTJACK BILANDER WORKS ON PAPER W AQUATINT 4 PCS.., 18.5 X 20 IMAGE, 25.5 X 32 OVERALL LARGESTSee Sold Price
Sold2021Works on Paper (20th Century)Eight (8) works. All original works on paper. Some signed. Some dated. 18 x 13 1/2 inches (largest).See Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF DRAWINGS AND PRINTSA collection of artworks, most original works on paper. Measures: Largest 24" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2021WILSON IRVINE, Connecticut/Illinois, 1869-1936,WILSON IRVINE Connecticut/Illinois, 1869-1936 "Foothills of Utah". Signed lower right "Irvine". Titled on label verso. Double-sided work. Watercolor on paper, 12.75" x 18.5". Framed 21" x 27".See Sold Price
Sold2021Work on Paper, Darrell AlvarezDarrell Alvarez (American, 20th century), "Dedications," 1995, mixed media work on paper, unsigned, overall (with frame): 18.5"h x 30.5"w. Provenance: Purchased from Jack Hanley Gallery, San FranciscoSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEldred'sGEORGE WESLEY BELLOWS (New York/Ohio, 1882-1925), "Prayer Meeting, Second Stone", 1916., Lithograph$500
3 days LeftForum Auctions18 century gardener & naturalist.- [Journal of gardening and natural history observations],£500
3 days LeftForum AuctionsWyatt (Sir Matthew Digby,).- Signed requisition by 18 leading British architects, inviting Wyatt to£300
3 days LeftForum AuctionsPeriodicals.- Zodiac: International Magazine of Contemporary Architecture, No. 4-7, 9-10, 12, 18 &£100
4 days LeftEldred'sROCKWELL KENT (New York, 1882-1971), "Sermilik Fjord", 1931., Color lithograph, 13.25" x 18.75".$600
4 days LeftEldred'sARTHUR MORRIS COHEN (New York, 1928-2012), "Tony (Vevers) and Me"., Black and white etching on$100
4 days LeftEldred'sJULES ANDRE SMITH (Florida/Connecticut/Hong Kong, 1880-1959), Houses among trees., Watercolor on$150
4 days LeftEldred'sREGINALD MARSH (New York/Vermont, 1898-1954), "Frozen Custard", 1939., Etching, 7" x 10". Matted 16"$750
4 days LeftEldred'sSTOW WENGENROTH (New York/Massachusetts, 1906-1978), "Winter Visitor" (Snowy Owl)., Etching, 10" x$400
4 days LeftEldred'sNORMAN ROCKWELL (New York/Massachusetts, 1894-1978), Three boys fishing., Lithograph on paper,$500
4 days LeftEldred'sRUTH LIGHT BRAUN (New York/Washington, D.C., 1906-2003), "Office Cleaners", circa 1926., Lithograph,$125
4 days LeftEldred'sJULES ANDRE SMITH (Florida/Connecticut/Hong Kong, 1880-1959), Pastoral farm scene., Watercolor on$150
4 days LeftEldred'sRALPH LADELL GOINGS (California, 1928-2016), American Diner (Still Life)., Lithograph on paper,$200
4 days LeftEldred'sGREG GORMAN (Kansas/California, 1949-), "Tony Ward (Bent Over)", circa 1990., Gum platinum print,$350(1 bid)