Sold2022HENRI DUJARDIN-BEAUMETZ NATURE'S WAY OIL PAINTINGHENRI CHARLES ETIENNE DUJARDIN-BEAUMETZ (FRENCH 1852-1913) "NATURE'S WAY" OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING IN A GILDED FRAME. SIGNED LOWER LEFT. PROVENANCE: HART GALLERIES Height: 51 in. by Width: 63 in.See Sold Price
2015GEORGE W. BUSH Autographed Necktie + LetterAutographs Signed George W. Bush Necktie Autographed as Governor GEORGE W. BUSH, 43rd American President. c. 1996, Necktie Autographed “G.W. Bush” as Governor of Texas, Choice Extremely Fine+. AccSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Takei STAR TREK In Person Signed PhotoPhoto size is 8x10. EB AUTOGRAPHS PRIVATE SIGNING. George Takei in person signed autographed photo from the TV series STAR TREK. George Takei as the character SuluSee Sold Price
Sold202432 Rock and Roll Legends Autographed Acoustic GuitarThe Holy Grail of Signed Guitars – 32 Rock and Roll Legends Autographed Acoustic Guitar. Prepare for the bidding experience of a lifetime as we present a once-in-an-epoch collection of rock and rollSee Sold Price
Sold2024GEORGE COPELAND AULT (1891-1948) "WINTER LANDSCAPE".American (New York or Ohio), 1917. Oil on canvas in a period frame. Signed and dated on lower left. View of a river running through a winter forest. 28.5"h. 26.5"w. (sight). Frame, 33.5"h. 31.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed George Pearse Ennis Oil on BoardSigned oil on board of "Quoddy Head" by American artist, George Pearse Ennis (1884-1936). Dated 1922 on the back. Presented in a gold painted wood frame measuring 23 1/2" x 20", sight 15 1/2" x 11 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023George Washington Autograph Signed Document LOA/JSADESCRIPTION: George Washington presidential hand autographed document, signed in black ink with quill "G. Washington" dated: "1783" Clipping from a military related document, lithograph portrait of thSee Sold Price
Sold2017GEORGE INNESS "SUNSET LANDSCAPE IN MONTCLAIR, NJ"GEORGE INNESS (AMERICAN, 1825-1894) "SUNSET LANDSCAPE IN MONTCLAIR, NJ". IN A FRENCH STYLE FRAME ITS SIGNED "G. INNESS" IN THE LOWER RIGHT. PROVENANCE: HELENE ANDRAU ESTATE, KINGS ART MILWAUKEE, WI. HSee Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM HOWARD HART, (American, 1863-1937), Maine CoastWILLIAM HOWARD HART(American, 1863-1937)Maine Coastoil on canvassigned Wm. Hart lower left20 x 33 in., frame: 23 x 36 in. Provenance: A New England Estate.Other Notes:See Sold Price
2023Beatles Signed Andy Warhol LithographBeatles Signed Andy Warhol Lithograph Signed by George Harrison, Paul McCartney, John Lennon and Ringo Starr. Presented in a Custom Exhibition Quality Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Washington & Jefferson Signed Document Dated 1794Remarkable 1794 Document Signed by George Washington & Thomas Jefferson -Displayed in Custom Exhibition Quality Frame. Presented for auction is a truly rare and historically significant document beariSee Sold Price
Sold2019Autographed Baseball Babe Ruth, Cobb, Wagner et alAutographed baseball. Signed: Babe Ruth, Ty Cobb, Honus Wagner, Cy Young, Walter Johnson, Tris Speaker, Larry Nap Lajoie, George Sisler, Grover Alexander, Eddie Collins, Connie Mack. Sealed in plasticSee Sold Price
Sold2023Led Zeppelin Signed "I" albumLed Zeppelin "I" album signed by Jimmy Page, Robert Plant, John Bonham, and John Paul Jones. Presented in a Custom Exhibition Quality Frame. Led Zeppelin, sometimes referred to as Led Zeppelin I, is tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Hart Benton signed Frankie & Johnny LithoFramed signed in litho with extra PENCIL SIGNATURE "Benton" under the matte for Thomas Hart Benton. The frame has a label that appears to be original to the frame and reads "From the Galleries of AssoSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905-1990) Piano Benchcirca 1970American black walnut with free edge, signed i...GEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905-1990) Piano Bench circa 1970 American black walnut with free edge, signed in pencil 'Hart' height 20in (51cm); width 33 3/4in (86cm); depth 16 3/4in (42.5cm) Footnotes: The desiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jimmy Page SIGNED Led Zeppelin - Going To California Album W/LOAJimmy Page SIGNED Led Zeppelin - Going To California Album W/LOA - GUARANTEED AUTHENTIC - Rare Live Led Zeppelin double album, Going to California, autographed cover by Jimmy Page in gold pen. RecordeSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Harrison Signed "Something" LyricsGeorge Harrison Signed Hand Written "Something"Lyrics, Presented in a Custom Exhibition Quality Frame. "Something" was released on Abbey Road. It was written by George Harrison. Together with his secoSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Harrison Signed "Give Me Love (Give Me Peace on Earth)" LyricsGeorge Harrison Signed "Give Me Love (Give Me Peace on Earth)" Lyrics in Museum-Quality Custom Frame. Offered for your consideration is a rare and historically significant piece of music heritage: hanSee Sold Price
2023George Harrison Signed Handwritten "My Sweet Lord"George Harrison Signed Handwritten "My Sweet Lord" Lyrics Presented in a Custom Exhibition Quality Frame. "My Sweet Lord" was released in November 1970 on his triple album All Things Must Pass. It wasSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Washington Signed CutGeorge Washington Signed Cut housed in a Custom Exhibition Quality Frame. Delighted to present an exceptional piece of American history -a sought-after signed Cut penned by the inaugural President ofSee Sold Price
761 Lots AwayGolden Air Auctionslarsen, rivers, kubek yankee legends multi signed autographed omlb baseball (JSA LOA #yy44499)$260
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateGuitar Legends Signed Guitar Photo Frame Beatles, Clapton, Slash, etc 42 x 38 x 8$5(1 bid)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateBoxing Legends Signed Boxing Shorts Photo Frame$5(1 bid)
4 days LeftJulien's AuctionsThe Beatles | John Lennon and George Harrison Signed "Top Of The Pops" Script, 1964 披頭$2,000
15 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsGeorge Springer Autographed OML Baseball Houston Astros TRISTAR Authentication$10
1063 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsVikings Randy Moss Justin Jefferson Signed Full Size Speed Proline Helmet$10
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalBeatles Signed 8x10 Vintage Photograph - Embodying the Class and Style of the Fab Four$875(4 bids)
17 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryGeorge Wallace & Sandra Baxley Taylor Autographed Hardcover$45
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMuhammad Ali Frazier Foreman Norton Holmes Autographed Poster R69$1(1 bid)
982 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsDavid Cone Joe Girardi Autographed Rawlings OML Baseball JSA Authentication$10