Sold2022ROBERT BRICHET (BRITISH, ACTIVE 1780-1790), AFTER JOSEPH FRANZ VON GOZ, HANDCOLORED ENGRAVINGS ONROBERT BRICHET (BRITISH, ACTIVE 1780-1790), AFTER JOSEPH FRANZ VON GOZ, HANDCOLORED ENGRAVINGS ON PAPER, 2 PCS., H 7-9.75" W 4.75-6.625", "SOMER UND WINTER" AND "LE SANGUIN" Each having Birds-eye MaplSee Sold Price
Sold2020AFTER DAVID DEUCHAR, ENGRAVINGS ON PAPERAFTER DAVID DEUCHAR, ENGRAVINGS ON PAPER, 2 PCS, H 4.5"-5.25", L 4"-6.75" & 20TH CENTURY ETCHINGS ON PAPER, 3 PCS, H 3.5"-6"; 5 PIECES TOTAL IN THE LOT Engravings after David Deuchar (SCOTTISH, 1743-1See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Brichet (British, Fl. 1780-1790) Handcolored Engravings on Paper, 19th.c., "Le Sanguin" AndRobert Brichet (British, Fl. 1780-1790) Handcolored Engravings on Paper, 19th.c., "Le Sanguin" And "Somer Und Winter", 2 pcs | After Joseph Franz von Goz. Le Sanguin: sight 9.7" X 6.5", framed H 13.62See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Military Weapon InstructionsGroup of Antique Italian Military Weapon Instruction Prints , 4 hand-colored engravings on paper, sights 12 in. x 8 1/2 in., framed alike. (4 pcs.) . Condition: Not removed from frame; each has to varSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian)Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) , "Tombs and Architectural Elements", 8 engravings on paper, unsigned, sheets 20 3/4 in. x 15 in. to 21 3/4 in. x 60 1/2 in., unframed. (8 pcs.) ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Six Prints of ButterfliesSix Antique Prints of Butterflies , 6 hand-colored engravings on paper, sights 11 in. x 8 in. to 11 in. x 8 1/2 in., framed alike. (6 pcs.) . Provenance: Schwitz Collection, Franklin, LASee Sold Price
Sold20191910 Pears Paper Advertising Poster1910 Pears Paper Advertising Poster 21 X 13 1/2 PEARS ADVERTISMENT- "BUTTERFLIES" BY W.S. COLEMAN- TONING, SPOTTING AND IMPERFECTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2020INDIAN GOUACHES ON PAPER, 2 PCS, HINDU DEITIESINDIAN GOUACHES ON PAPER, 2 PCS, H 9.5"-11", HINDU DEITIES Two Indian gouache paintings on paper. One depicting the profile of a young, masculine deity holding a bow, the other an outdoor scene with dSee Sold Price
Sold2020MICHAEL JAY KNIGIN LITHOGRAPHS ON PAPER, 2 PCSMICHAEL JAY KNIGIN (AMER, B. 1942), LITHOGRAPHS ON PAPER, 2 PCS, H 13", L 8.75", "OHISA" & "DREAMER" A selection of two limited edition lithographic prints on wove paper by Michael Jay Knigin. One titSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTOINE BAUDACE INK ON PAPER, 2 PCSANTOINE BAUDACE (?) INK ON PAPER, 2 PCS, H 16"-17", W 14"-22", MATADOR & SEATED MAN A selection of two ink drawings on paper. One depicting a matador with bull, the other a reclining man. Artist's sigSee Sold Price
Sold2020NANCY STRAILEY PENCILS ON PAPER, 2 PCSNANCY STRAILEY (AMER, 20/21ST C), PENCILS ON PAPER, 2 PCS, H 4"-7", CHEETAH A selection of pencil drawings on paper by Nancy Strailey. Each depicting cheetah. Artist's signature to the lower right. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Dutch Engravings, 2 PCSA trio of antique engravings in each frame for a total of six images, each engraving depicts a scene from 16th or 17th century Dutch life, including landmarks and figures in traditional dress, each imSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANDY UNYEN, MONOPRINTS ON PAPER, 2 PCSANDY UNYEN, MONOPRINTS ON PAPER, 1977-78, 2 PCS, H 22", L 14"Two monoprints on paper by Andy Unyen. Artist's signature, date and titles to the lower margins in graphite. Frames measure H 31" x L 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021KAWASE HASUI WOODBLOCK PRINTS, ARAKAWA RIVERKAWASE HASUI (JAPAN) WOODBLOCK PRINTS ON PAPER, 2 PCS, H 14", W 6"-9", ARAKAWA RIVER A selection of two Japanese woodblock prints on paper by Kawase Hasui 1883 - 1957.Each depicting Arakawa river scenSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT MARX (AMERICAN. B. 1925) DRYPOINT ETCHINGS ONROBERT MARX (AMERICAN. B. 1925) DRYPOINT ETCHINGS ON PAPER, 2 PCS, H 13", W 8.5", SURREALIST FIGURES A selection of two drypoint etchings on paper by Robert Marx. Each depicting an unusual surrealistSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARLOS MERIDA (GUATEMALA, 1891-1984) SCREENPRINTS ONCARLOS MERIDA (GUATEMALA, 1891-1984) SCREENPRINTS ON PAPER, 2 PCS, H 12.5"-12.75", "ESTADO DE..." A selection of two screenprints on paper by Carlos Merida. One is titled "Estado de Michoacan" (Image:See Sold Price
Sold2021PRESCOTT CHAPLIN (AMERICAN, 1896-1968) WOODCUTS ON WOVEPRESCOTT CHAPLIN (AMERICAN, 1896-1968) WOODCUTS ON WOVE & LAID PAPER, 2 PCS, H 5"-7", MEXICAN SCENES A selection of woodcut prints on paper by Prescott Chaplin. Includes one watercolor embellished wooSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Beni Mobler - Danish Waste Paper Baskets 2pcs Danish2 Beni Mobler - Danish Waste Paper Baskets 2pcs Danish Teak Waste baskets trash cans-- Dimensions: H: 13 inches: W: 14.5 inches: D: 9.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles B.J.F. De Saint-Memin. Joseph Erwin.CHARLES B.J.F. DE SAINT-MEMIN (FRENCH 1770-1852) PROFILE ENGRAVINGS OF JOSEPH ERWIN OF PHILADELPHIA, 1798 (2 items). 1) Copperplate engraving on paper, 2 5/8 inch-square platemark, inscribed below proSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eliot C. Clark, American, 1883-1980, Two Still LifEliot C. Clark, American, 1883-1980, Two Still Life Works, "Breakfast for One", "India Irises", Pastel on Paper, monogrammed (2 Pcs) Provenance: Marbella Gallery, New York, New York [MARB808/2] (MM) DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hand-Colored Botanical Engravings on Laid Paper, 2Two Johann Wilheilm Weinmann (German, 1683-1741) hand-colored botanical engravings on laid paper, from the "Phytanthoza Iconographia," published in Ratisbon, Germany, 1737-1745, featuring dandelions aSee Sold Price
Sold2020KOA FLOOR LAMPS W/DON BLANDING SHADESCUSTOM KOA FLOOR LAMPS W/DON BLANDING SHADES (1 PAPER & 1 CLOTH) (2 PCS) *See Sold Price
Sold2017Group, 4 Gaugain Copper Engravings, late 18th CThomas Gaugain (French/English, 1748-1810) "Diligence & Dissipation": Four scenes - circa 1797 Copper engraving on paper Plates 2,4, 6 and 10 Each 16" x 19.5" (sight). Each 23.5" x 26" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021ALEXANDER WILSON, ORNITHOLOGY COLOR ENGRAVINGS ONALEXANDER WILSON, ORNITHOLOGY COLOR ENGRAVINGS ON PAPER, 6 PCS, H 10"-14", BIRD SPECIMENS Alexander Wilson was the father of American ornithology. Frames measure H 19"-23" x L 17.5"-21". Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesQuezel (American) & Steuben (American) Iridized Glass Open Salt Cellars, H 1.25" Dia. 2.25" 2 pcs$70
Oct 10DuMouchellesFrederick Carder Era, Steuben (American) Gold Aurene on Calcite Glass Compote & Under Plate, Ca.$50
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausEustache Le Sueur, The Perfect Master, Antique Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881$20
3 days LeftForum AuctionsSacchi (Defendente) L'Arca di Sant'Agostino, Monumento in Marmo..., bound with engravings, Pavia,£480
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausAchille Etna Michallon, The Death of Roland, Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881$20
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausPelouse, The Wood Cutter of Senlisse, Antique Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881$20
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausHillemacher, Aristide and the Peasant, Antique Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881$20